DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nopparat AUMPAen
dc.contributor: นพรัตน์ อำภาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pitak Siriwongen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 28/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: This mixed methods research aimed to (1) examine the lived experiences of female executives in luxury hotel businesses as they confronted and transcended gender-based stereotypes, (2) analyze the conceptual structure of the Multi-Dimensional Feminine Leadership Prism, which consists of seven internal dimensions and three external dimensions, (3) investigate the relationships between internal and external factors and the resulting outcomes in terms of integrative management innovation as well as business diversity and sustainability in the digital era, and (4) evaluate the model's appropriateness through expert reviews from both academic and professional perspectives. The study was conducted in three sequential phases. The first phase involved an exploration of the researcher's lived experiences through autoethnographic narrative and documentary analysis. The second phase focused on quantitative analysis, drawing data from 550 employees working in luxury hotels who had direct experience collaborating with female executives. A questionnaire with strong validity and reliability was used, and data were analyzed using partial least squares structural equation modeling. In the third phase, the conceptual model was assessed by experts in academia and the hospitality industry to validate its practical relevance and academic soundness. Findings indicated that the seven internal dimensions—bedrock cognitive foundation, belief system integration, authentic leadership identity, bonding network cultivation, brilliance in leadership capability, balance in leadership dynamics, and boundary-transcending innovation—had statistically significant positive effects on integrative management innovation. In addition, the three external dimensions, namely ecosystem cultural transformation, expansive capability empowerment, and engaged opportunity exploration, significantly influenced business diversity and sustainability within the context of the digital era. The structural model developed in this study explained 74.0 percent of the variance in integrative management innovation and 83.2 percent of the variance in business diversity and sustainability. Predictive relevance values were 0.529 and 0.498 respectively. The standardized root mean square residual (SRMR) was 0.045, indicating an excellent model fit. Expert evaluations affirmed that the Multi-Dimensional Feminine Leadership Prism is both theoretically robust and practically applicable, offering a strategic pathway for enhancing leadership effectiveness, advancing gender equity, and fostering sustainable innovation in luxury hotel enterprises.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาประสบการณ์ชีวิตของผู้บริหารสตรีในธุรกิจโรงแรมระดับหรูหราในการเผชิญและก้าวข้ามมายาคติทางเพศ 2) วิเคราะห์โครงสร้างแนวคิด “พหุมิติภาวะผู้นำสตรีปริซึม” ประกอบด้วยมิติภายใน 7 ด้าน และมิติภายนอก 3 ด้าน 3) ตรวจสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกกับผลลัพธ์ด้านนวัตกรรมการจัดการเชิงบูรณาการ และความหลากหลายและความยั่งยืนทางธุรกิจในยุคดิจิทัล และ 4) ตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของโมเดลโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เกี่ยวข้องในภาคธุรกิจ การดำเนินวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาประสบการณ์ของผู้วิจัยผ่านการเขียนอัตชีวประวัติศาสตร์ชาติพันธุ์วรรณาและการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร ระยะที่ 2 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 550 คน ซึ่งเป็นพนักงานในโรงแรมระดับหรูที่มีประสบการณ์ร่วมงานกับผู้บริหารสตรี โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือ ค่าความเที่ยงตรงและค่าความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ในระดับดีมาก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างแบบกำลังสองน้อยที่สุดบางส่วน และระยะที่ 3 ตรวจสอบคุณภาพโมเดลโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจากภาควิชาการและภาคอุตสาหกรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มิติภายในทั้งเจ็ดด้าน ได้แก่ โครงสร้างพื้นฐานทางความคิด ระบบความเชื่อและค่านิยมเชิงบูรณาการ สัญลักษณ์สะท้อนอัตลักษณ์ภาวะผู้นำความจริงแท้ การพัฒนาเครือข่ายสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก ความสามารถในการแสดงศักยภาพระดับผู้นำความเป็นเลิศ การสร้างสมดุลเชิงพลวัตในภาวะผู้นำ และนวัตกรรมที่ก้าวข้ามขอบเขตข้อจำกัด ล้วนมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการพัฒนานวัตกรรมการจัดการเชิงบูรณาการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ขณะเดียวกัน มิติภายนอกทั้งสามด้าน ได้แก่ การพัฒนาและปรับตัวของวัฒนธรรมองค์กร การเสริมสร้างศักยภาพในการนำ และการส่งเสริมการใช้โอกาสเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ส่งผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อความหลากหลายและความยั่งยืนทางธุรกิจในยุคดิจิทัล โมเดลการวิจัยที่พัฒนาขึ้นจากการวิจัยครั้งนี้สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของตัวแปรด้านนวัตกรรมการจัดการเชิงบูรณาการได้ในระดับสูง (ร้อยละ 74.0) และสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของตัวแปรด้านความหลากหลายและความยั่งยืนทางธุรกิจในยุคดิจิทัลได้ถึงร้อยละ 83.2 โดยมีค่าความแม่นยำเชิงพยากรณ์เท่ากับ 0.529 และ 0.498 ตามลำดับ ค่า SRMR ของโมเดลเท่ากับ 0.045 ซึ่งอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ดี สะท้อนถึงความสอดคล้องโดยรวมของโมเดลกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทั้งนี้ ผลการตรวจสอบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจากภาควิชาการและภาคธุรกิจโรงแรมระบุว่า โมเดลพหุมิติภาวะผู้นำสตรีปริซึมมีศักยภาพในการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้จริงในบริบทองค์กรระดับหรูหรา เพื่อยกระดับภาวะผู้นำ ความเท่าเทียมทางเพศ และการพัฒนานวัตกรรมที่ยั่งยืนในธุรกิจบริการระดับสากลth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำสตรี มายาคติทางเพศ ธุรกิจโรงแรมระดับหรู นวัตกรรมการจัดการเชิงบูรณาการ ความหลากหลายและความยั่งยืนในยุคดิจิทัล โมเดลพหุมิติภาวะผู้นำสตรีปริซึม การวิจัยแบบผสมผสานth
dc.subject: Feminine Leadership Gender Stereotypes Luxury Hotel Business Integrative Management Innovation Business Diversity and Sustainability in the Digital Era Multi-Dimensional Feminine Leadership Prism Mixed Methods Researchen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Accommodation and food service activitiesen
dc.title: Shattering the Glass Ceiling: Challenges and Strategic Leadership of Female Executives in the Luxury Hotel Industryen
dc.title: การก้าวข้ามขีดจำกัดทางเพศ: ความท้าทายและกลยุทธ์การบริหารของผู้บริหารสตรีในธุรกิจโรงแรมระดับหรูหราth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Pitak Siriwongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorinnjun@yahoo.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorinnjun@yahoo.com
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth