http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5806Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Natthida RATTANASAKSRI | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐธิดา รัตนศักดิ์ศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sawanya Thammaapipon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สวรรยา ธรรมอภิพล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to 1) study the situation of food waste and waste management from Japanese restaurants in Lat Krabang District 2) study the obstacles in managing food waste from Japanese restaurants in Lat Krabang District and 3) determine the development guidelines for managing food waste from Japanese restaurants in Lat Krabang District using the concept of waste management according to the waste hierarchy. This research was qualitative and collected data using in-depth interviews with the owners or managers and employees involved in food waste management in 9 Japanese restaurants, 2 people per restaurant, totaling 18 people. Data analysis used triangulation and descriptive analysis to explain in-depth information in line with the research objectives. It was found that 1) Japanese restaurants in Lat Krabang District have different understandings and approaches to food waste management. The executives understand at the policy level, while the employees understand at the practice level. The service format affects the amount of waste. Buffet restaurants tend to generate more food waste than a la carte restaurants. Japanese restaurants make an effort to separate and reuse waste. However, there are still limitations in terms of knowledge, understanding, and hygiene. 2) Food waste management in Japanese restaurants in Lat Krabang District faces several obstacles, including lack of knowledge. This results in a lack of continuity in practice. Space and equipment limitations do not support waste separation. There is a lack of motivation and budget for developing a food waste management system, as well as a lack of support from the government, both in terms of policies and structural measures. 3) Developing a food waste management approach using the concept of waste hierarchy that is appropriate for the context of Japanese restaurants in Lat Krabang District, focusing on preventing waste generation as the first priority through menu planning, stock management, and personnel training. Then, support the use of food for further consumption, use as animal feed, and use as new raw materials, such as composting or processing waste to create added value. If waste cannot be reused, consider using it to produce energy, and select landfill as the last option. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสถานการณ์ขยะอาหารและการจัดการขยะอาหารจากร้านอาหารญี่ปุ่นในพื้นที่เขตลาดกระบัง 2) ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคในการจัดการขยะอาหารจากร้านอาหารญี่ปุ่นในพื้นที่เขตลาดกระบัง 3) กําหนดแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการขยะอาหารจากร้านอาหารญี่ปุ่นในพื้นที่เขตลาดกระบัง ด้วยแนวคิดการจัดการขยะตามลําดับขั้น เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับเจ้าของร้านหรือผู้จัดการ และพนักงานที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการขยะอาหารในร้านอาหารญี่ปุ่น จำนวน 9 แห่ง แห่งละ 2 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 18 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การตรวจสอบความถูกต้องแบบสามเส้า (Triangulation) และวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนาเพื่ออธิบายข้อมูลเชิงลึกให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัย พบว่า 1) ร้านอาหารญี่ปุ่นในพื้นที่เขตลาดกระบังมีความเข้าใจและแนวทางการจัดการขยะอาหารแตกต่างกัน โดยผู้บริหารมีความเข้าใจในระดับนโยบาย ขณะที่พนักงานเข้าใจในระดับปฏิบัติ รูปแบบการให้บริการมีผลต่อปริมาณขยะ โดยร้านแบบบุฟเฟ่ต์มักเกิดขยะอาหารมากกว่าร้านแบบอะลาคาร์ท ร้านอาหารญี่ปุ่นมีความพยายามแยกขยะและนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ อย่างไรก็ตาม ยังมีข้อจำกัดด้านความรู้ ความเข้าใจ และสุขอนามัย 2) การจัดการขยะอาหารในร้านอาหารญี่ปุ่น พื้นที่เขตลาดกระบัง เผชิญกับอุปสรรคหลายด้าน ได้แก่ ขาดองค์ความรู้ ทำให้การปฏิบัติขาดความต่อเนื่อง ข้อจำกัดด้านพื้นที่และอุปกรณ์ไม่เอื้อต่อการคัดแยกขยะ ขาดแรงจูงใจและงบประมาณในการพัฒนาระบบการจัดการขยะอาหาร รวมถึงการขาดแรงสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐ ทั้งในด้านนโยบายและมาตรการเชิงโครงสร้าง 3) การพัฒนาแนวทางการจัดการขยะอาหารด้วยแนวคิดการจัดการขยะตามลำดับขั้น (Waste Hierarchy) ที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทของร้านอาหารญี่ปุ่นในพื้นที่เขตลาดกระบัง โดยเน้นการป้องกันการเกิดขยะเป็นลำดับแรก ผ่านการวางแผนเมนู การบริหารสต็อก และการอบรมบุคลากร จากนั้นสนับสนุนการนำอาหารไปบริโภคต่อ การใช้เป็นอาหารสัตว์ และการนำไปใช้เป็นวัตถุดิบใหม่ เช่น การหมักปุ๋ยหรือแปรรูปของเสียให้เกิดมูลค่าเพิ่ม หากขยะไม่สามารถใช้ซ้ำได้ จึงพิจารณานำไปผลิตพลังงาน และเลือกการฝังกลบเป็นทางเลือกสุดท้าย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ขยะอาหาร | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการขยะอาหาร | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการขยะตามลำดับขั้น | th |
| dc.subject | ร้านอาหารญี่ปุ่น | th |
| dc.subject | Food Waste | en |
| dc.subject | Food Waste Management | en |
| dc.subject | Waste Hierarchy | en |
| dc.subject | Japanese Restaurant | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Sociology and cultural studies | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF A FOOD WASTE MANAGEMENT APPROACH FOR JAPANESE RESTAURANTS BASED ON THE WASTE HIERARCHY: A CASE STUDY OF LAT KRABANG DISTRICT | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาแนวทางการจัดการขยะอาหารจากร้านอาหารญี่ปุ่น ตามแนวคิดการจัดการขยะตามลำดับขั้น กรณีศึกษาพื้นที่เขตลาดกระบัง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sawanya Thammaapipon | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สวรรยา ธรรมอภิพล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sawanya@ms.su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sawanya@ms.su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | PUBLIC AND PRIVATE MANAGEMENT | en |