http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5810Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jetnipat WINITCHAI | en |
| dc.contributor | เจตนิพัทธ์ วินิจฉัย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Tippanet Yaemmaneechai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทิพเนตร์ แย้มมณีชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis project, titled “The Lotus : Unveiling the Realm of Faith”, aims to study the conceptual framework, theories, and artistic techniques involved in the creative process of producing artworks that convey narratives of faith. The study explores the methodology of traditional Thai painting, integrating classical forms with the artist’s unique stylistic approach. The central theme reflects a deep sense of reverence and spiritual devotion toward the Buddha-nature inherent in all beings, as inspired by the episode from the Buddhist chronicle known as The Buddha Opening the Worlds. The lotus flower is employed as a religious metaphor, symbolizing the spiritual awakening and faith of sentient beings. Through the use of atmospheric color schemes, compositional design, value contrasts, and a fusion of traditional and contemporary architectural elements, the artworks aim to evoke an emotional and contemplative experience centered around Buddhist faith and spiritual flourishing. The development of this thesis began with an in-depth study of relevant conceptual and theoretical foundations, followed by practical experimentation with various artistic techniques. These explorations were synthesized into a cohesive body of work that reflects the artist’s personal interpretation of faith in the path to Buddhahood. The lotus motif, combined with diverse architectural imagery, serves as a visual narrative device that communicates the story of devotion within the framework of traditional Thai painting. The final outcome of this research comprises three traditional Thai-style paintings: Lotus – Opening the World of Faith I (200 × 100 cm), Lotus – Opening the World of Faith II (140 × 140 cm),Lotus – Opening the World of Faith III (135 × 100 cm) In these works, the lotus is symbolically utilized to represent the enlightened mind blossoming through faith in the Buddha, akin to a lotus blooming in sunlight. The integration of both traditional and contemporary architectural forms reflects the diversity of worldly existence and signifies the continuous growth and adaptation of Buddhism within Thai society. The predominant use of yellow tones conveys the illumination of the Buddha’s spiritual power and the inner joy and faith arising within sentient beings. Through these three paintings, the artist seeks to examine and present the beliefs and symbolic representations of Buddhist devotion, as derived from the narrative of The Buddha Opening the Worlds. The creative process synthesizes the idealistic qualities of traditional Thai painting with the artist’s individual techniques and perspectives, thereby expressing the atmosphere, emotion, and depth of spiritual faith in the Buddha and the transformative power of his presence. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์หัวข้อ ดอกบัว เปิดโลกแห่งศรัทธา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และเทคนิควิธีการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่ถ่ายทอดเรื่องราวของความศรัทธา โดยศึกษากระบวนการทำงานศิลปะในรูปแบบจิตรกรรมไทยแนวประเพณีที่เป็นการผสมผสานกับระหว่างรูปแบบของจิตรกรรมไทยประเพณี กับเทคนิคเฉพาะตนตามแนวคิดของผู้สร้างสรรค์ที่ต้องการสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความเลื่อมใส ศรัทธาต่อพุทธภาวะของสรรพสัตว์อันมีที่มาจากพุทธประวัติ ตอน พระพุทธเจ้าเปิดโลก โดยใช้ภาพดอกบัวซึ่งเป็นบุคลาธิษฐานทางศาสนาเพื่อบอกเล่าเรื่องราวของเลื่อมใส ประกอบกับการใช้บรรยากาศของสีรวมไปถึงการจัดวางองค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ การใช้ค่าน้ำหนักของสีร่วมกับภาพสถาปัตยกรรมแบบประเพณี และร่วมสมัยเพื่อถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ของความศรัทธา เลื่อมใส และความงอกงามทางพระพุทธศาสนา การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์ชุดนี้เริ่มต้นด้วยการศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และเทคนิควิธีการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานด้วยเทคนิคแบบไทยประเพณี เช่น การใช้ภาพสัญลักษณ์ทางพุทธศาสนา การใช้มุมมองตามหลักทัศนียวิทยาแบบไทยประเพณี การประสานกันของค่าสี เป็นต้น นำมาทดลองสร้างสรรค์ และพัฒนาให้เป็นผลงานศิลปะที่ถ่ายทอดความรู้สึกของความเลื่อมใส ศรัทธาต่อพุทธภูมิ โดยการใช้ภาพของดอกบัว ร่วมกับภาพสถาปัตยกรรมรูปแบบต่าง ๆ เพื่อถ่ายทอดเรื่องราวของความศรัทธาให้ออกมาเป็นผลงานในรูปแบบจิตรกรรมไทยแนวประเพณี ผลจากการศึกษา และสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในครั้งนี้ ผุ้สร้างสรรค์ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ ศึกษาข้อมูลในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในรูปแบบจิตรกรรมไทยแนวประเพณีทั้งหมดจำนวน 3 ชิ้น ประกอบด้วย ผลงานชิ้นที่ 1 ดอกบัว เปิดโลกแห่งศรัทธา 1 ขนาด 200×100 เซนติเมตร ผลงานชิ้นที่ 2 ดอกบัว เปิดโลกแห่งศรัทธา 2 ขนาด 140×140 เซนติเมตร ผลงานชิ้นที่ 3 ดอกบัว เปิดโลกแห่งศรัทธา 3 ขนาด 135×100 เซนติเมตร โดยผลงานทั้ง 3 ชิ้น มีการเลือกภาพดอกบัวมาเป็นสัญลักษณ์ของดวงจิตที่เบิกบานด้วยความศรัทธาเลื่อมใสต่อพระพุทธองค์ประดุจดอกบัวที่แย้มบานเมื่อได้รับแสงสว่างจากดวงอาทิตย์ ร่วมกับการใช้ภาพสถาปัตยกรรมทั้งแบบไทยประเพณี และร่วมสมัยเพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงวิถีชีวิตที่แตกต่างหลากหลายของสรรพสัตว์ และสะท้อนความสืบเนื่องงอกงามทางพระพุทศาสนาในสังคมไทย ประกอบกับการใช้ค่าน้ำหนักของสีซึ่งใช้สีเหลืองเป็นหลักเพื่อถ่ายทอดความสว่างไสวจากพุทธานุภาพ และความรู้สึกเบิกบานด้วยศรัทธาที่บังเกิดในจิตของสรรพสัตว์ โดยผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์ทั้ง 3 ชิ้น ผู้สร้างสรรค์ต้องการที่จะศึกษา และนำเสนอแนวคิด ความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับความศรัทธาเลื่อมใสต่อพระพุทธองค์ซึ่งมีที่มาจากพุทธประวัติ ตอน พระพุทธเจ้าเปิดโลก ผ่านเทคนิควิธีการ และกระบวนสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในรูปแบบไทยแนวประเพณี ซึ่งเป็นการผสมผสานระหว่างความเป็นอุดมคติแบบไทยประเพณีร่วมกับแนวคิด หรือเทคนิคเฉพาะตัวของผู้สร้างสรรค์ เพื่อถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ ความรู้สึก และบรรยากาศของความศรัทธาเลื่อมใสในพุทธภาวะ และพุทธานุภาพของพระพุทธองค์ ผ่านเหตุการณ์พระพุทธเจ้าเปิดโลก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ดอกบัว เปิดโลกแห่งศรัทธา | th |
| dc.subject | Embrace of thorn | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
| dc.title | THE LOTUS : UNVEILING THE REALM OF FAITH | en |
| dc.title | ดอกบัว เปิดโลกแห่งศรัทธา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tippanet Yaemmaneechai | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทิพเนตร์ แย้มมณีชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tippanet.yae@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tippanet.yae@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |