DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Boonyarit KOLAKAen
dc.contributor: บุญญฤทธิ์ โกละกะth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tinnakorn Kasornsuwanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: The thesis project titled “Freedom and the Fetters of a Moment in Time” is to examine thought systems, theories, and creative techniques related to freedom and time, and to produce surrealist paintings that convey internal tension caused by temporal constraints resulting from an imbalance between work and personal life. These constraining feelings give rise to a desire to express emotion and experience through artwork using the symbol of the hourglass to communicate the limitation of temporal freedom. Inspiration comes from observing serene nature through a work window, in stark contrast with the internal environment of pressure and chaos. This series of surrealist paintings reflects feelings of alienation and emotional suffocation. The creation of this thesis series began with a study of theories, concepts, and techniques concerning freedom and time, as a foundation for developing the emotional tension caused by work–life time constraints. It employs surrealist painting—emphasizing subconscious imagery, dreamlike states, and feelings of isolation—to articulate these ideas. Through both research and artistic creation for this thesis, the artist developed concepts and techniques from previous pre‑thesis works and the influence of key artists, focusing on the themes of time and freedom. The resulting series comprises four surrealist paintings that visualize the emotional pressure of limited time: Freedom and the Fetters of a Moment in Time No. 1 & 2, each 120 × 90 cm Freedom and the Fetters of a Moment in Time No. 3 & 4, each 160 × 120 cmen
dc.description.abstract: การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “อิสรภาพและพันธนาการในห้วงของเวลาหนึ่ง” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระบบความคิด ทฤษฎี และเทคนิคการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอิสรภาพและเวลา รวมถึงการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรมแนวเหนือจริง (Surrealism) ที่ถ่ายทอดความรู้สึกอัดอั้นภายในจากข้อจำกัดเรื่องเวลา ซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากการขาดสมดุลระหว่างการทำงานและการใช้ชีวิตส่วนตัว ความรู้สึกดังกล่าวนำไปสู่ความต้องการถ่ายทอดอารมณ์และประสบการณ์ผ่านผลงาน โดยใช้สัญลักษณ์นาฬิกาทรายเพื่อสื่อถึงการจำกัดเสรีภาพด้านเวลา โดยได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากการมองเห็นธรรมชาติที่สงบจากหน้าต่างที่ทำงาน ซึ่งขัดแย้งกับสภาพแวดล้อมภายในที่อึดอัดและวุ่นวาย ผลงานจิตรกรรมแนวเหนือจริงนี้สะท้อนความรู้สึกแปลกแยกและความอัดอั้นภายในใจ การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้เริ่มต้นจากการศึกษาทฤษฎี แนวคิด และเทคนิคที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอิสรภาพและเวลา เพื่อนำมาพัฒนาและถ่ายทอดความรู้สึกอัดอั้นจากข้อจำกัดของเวลาในการทำงานที่กระทบต่อชีวิตส่วนตัว โดยใช้จิตรกรรมแนวเหนือจริง (Surrealism) ซึ่งเน้นการถ่ายทอดภาพจากจิตใต้สำนึก ความเพ้อฝัน และความแปลกแยกโดดเดี่ยว เป็นสื่อในการแสดงออก จากผลการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้พัฒนาแนวคิดและเทคนิคจากผลงานก่อนหน้าทยานิพนธ์และผลงานของศิลปินผู้มีอิทธิพลต่อการสร้างสรรค์ โดยมุ่งเน้นประเด็นเรื่องเวลาและอิสรภาพ ถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ความรู้สึกที่อัดอั้นจากเวลาที่มีอยู่อย่างจํากัดออกมาเป็นผลงานจิตรกรรมแนวเหนือจริงจำนวน 4 ชิ้น  ได้แก่ อิสรภาพและพันธนาการในห้วงของเวลาหนึ่ง หมายเลข 1,2 ( Freedom and the fetters of time no.1,2) ขนาด 120x90 ซม. อิสรภาพและพันธนาการในห้วงของเวลาหนึ่ง หมายเลข 3,4 ( Freedom and the fetters of time no.3,4 ) ขนาด 160x120 ซม.th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: อิสรภาพและพันธนาการในห้วงของเวลาหนึ่งth
dc.subject: Freedom and the fetters of timeen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: FREEDOM AND THE FETTERS OF TIMEen
dc.title: อิสรภาพและพันธนาการในห้วงของเวลาหนึ่งth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tinnakorn Kasornsuwanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortinnakornka@yahoo.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortinnakornka@yahoo.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth