DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Panida ARUNMANEEen
dc.contributor: พนิดา อรุณมณีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sukumala Nithipattaraahnanen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุขุมาล นิธิภัทรอนันต์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: The creation of this thesis under the topic "Transformation: The Fascination with Happiness Manifested through Anime" aims to explore the concept of happiness derived from personal childhood experiences. These experiences have been processed and developed through a fascination with anime and manga, which were a major source of joy during the artist’s youth. This passion led the artist to design unique anime-style characters that merge with traditional Japanese Ukiyo-e painting, especially the works of Hokusai, which serve as a foundation of modern anime and manga. Ukiyo-e woodblock prints are known for their limited color palettes and flat, two-dimensional compositions, qualities that also captivate the artist. In this pursuit of happiness, the artist seeks to express a personal art style that blends both nostalgic and present-day experiences, resulting in contemporary artwork presented through a surrealist approach. The visual art pieces were created using acrylic painting techniques on canvas, aiming to reflect imagination and personal thought. Moreover, the artist modernized the traditional flat Japanese aesthetic by incorporating elements of light and shadow into the compositions. The creative process began with exploring happiness from personal experience, psychological theories, and experimentation with acrylic painting techniques. Central to this process is the clustering of the artist’s original anime characters, designed to be distinctive and representative of contemporary joy. These characters are interwoven with linework inspired by historical Ukiyo-e art, drawing from the artist’s love of anime and manga as a source of inspiration. As a result of this study and creative endeavor, the artist produced a total of four artworks: Ukiyo-me 1, size 100 x 140 cm, Ukiyo-me 2, size 100 x 140 cm, Ukiyo-me 3, size 140 x 100 cm, and Ukiyo-me 4, size 100 x 140 cm.en
dc.description.abstract: การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์ในหัวข้อ การกลายร่าง: ความหลงใหลในความสุขก่อตัวเป็นอนิเมะ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อโดยการนำแนวคิดของความสุขที่เกิดมาจากประสบการณ์ตรงตั้งแต่เยาว์วัยมากลั่นกรอง  และพัฒนาโดยสิ่งที่ทำให้หลงใหลในตอนเด็กคือการ์ตูนอนิเมะและหนังสอการ์ตูนมังงะ สิ่งนี้ทำให้ผู้สร้างสรรค์ต้องการการออกแบบคาร์แรกเตอร์หรือตัวละครอนิเมะที่มีลักษณะเฉพาะของตนเองและนำมาผสมผสานกับภาพวาดญี่ปุ่นสมัยโบราณแบบ Ukiyo-e โดยเฉพาะผลงานของ Hokusai ที่เป็นรากเหง้าของการ์ตูนอนิเมะและมังงะ โดยภาพพิมพ์แกะไม้เหล่านี้มีลักษณะเฉพาะที่มีสีสันน้อยและมีความแบนเป็นสองมิติ ซึ่งสิ่งนี้เป็นสิ่งที่ผู้สร้างสรรค์หลงใหลเช่นเดียว การค้นหาความสุขในครั้งนี้ของผู้สร้างสรรค์คือการได้ถ่ายทอดงานศิลปะที่ชอบทั้งสองแบบที่มาจากประสบการณ์ตรงทั้งวัยเยาว์จนถึงปัจจุบันในรูปแบบงานเฉพาะตนทำให้เกิดผลงานศิลปะร่วมสมัยผ่านรูปแบบเหนือจริง (Surrealism) เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์โดยใช้เทคนิคการระบายสีอะคริลิกบนผ้าใบเพื่อสะท้อนจินตนาการและความคิด และปรับเปลี่ยนเทคนิควิธีจากภาพแบบแบนตามแบบฉบับญี่ปุ่นให้มีความทันสมัยโดยการเพิ่มแสงและเงาให้กับชิ้นงาน การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานชุดนี้เริ่มจากการค้นหาความสุขของผู้สร้างสรรค์ทั้งจากประสบการณ์ตรง ทฤษฎีจิตวิทยา และเทคนิควิธีการการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานด้วยการลงสีอะคริลิคนำมาทดลองในวิธีต่างๆ โดยเฉพาะเกาะกลุ่มกันของเหล่าอนิเมะของผู้สร้างสรรค์ที่ผู้สร้างสรรค์ต้องการทำให้เป็นเอกลักษณ์ในชิ้นงานและก่อเกิดเป็นรูปแบบต่างๆ ทั้งนี้เพื่อสะท้อนความสุขแบบร่วมสมัย(Contemporary) โดยมีการผสมผสานระหว่าลายเส้นของภาพในยุคราณแบบ Ukiyo-e กับคาร์แรกเตอร์หรือตัวละครต่างๆที่ผู้สร้างสรรค์สร้างขึ้นเองจากแรงบันดาลใจจากการดูอนิเมะและอ่านการ์ตูนมังงะ จากผลการศึกษาและการสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้ศึกษาข้อมูล วิเคราะห์และสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทั้งหมดจำนวน 4 ชิ้น ผลงานชิ้นที่1 คือ Ukiyo-me1 ขนาด 100x140 ซม. ผลงานชิ้นที่1 คือ Ukiyo-me2 ขนาด 100x140 ซม. ผลงานชิ้นที่3 คือ Ukiyo-me3 ขนาด 140x100 ซม. และ ผลงานชิ้นที่4 คือ Ukiyo-me4 ขนาด 100x140 ซม.th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ความสุขth
dc.subject: อนิเมะth
dc.subject: ความหลงใหลth
dc.subjecthappinessen
dc.subject: Animeen
dc.subjectthe fascinationen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: TRANSFORMATION: THE FASCINATION WITH HAPPINESS FORMED BY ANIMEen
dc.title: การกลายร่าง: ความหลงใหลในความสุขก่อตัวเป็นอนิเมะth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sukumala Nithipattaraahnanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุขุมาล นิธิภัทรอนันต์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: NITHIPATTARA_R@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: NITHIPATTARA_R@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth