DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phithunipha SRIPRMen
dc.contributor: พิธุนิภา ศรีพรมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Preecha Thaothongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชา เถาทองth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: The creation of the thesis on the topic of MuanSuen : Isan Traditions to Contemporary Sculpture arts aims to study the concept of local traditions, which is the source and inspiration for creating the work. The inspiration and shape are conveyed from imagination, with content expressing the joyful feelings of Isan people from local traditions and cultures. From the inspiration of the story of the Phi Sum tradition, it was created as a series of MuanSuen : Isan Traditions to Contemporary Sculpture arts, which is a mixed media sculpture art form. The series of MuanSuen : Isan Traditions to Contemporary Sculpture arts has a process, starting from studying detailed information related to the content of traditions and culture, presenting the work to convey emotions, feelings, and the way of life of people who have traditions, and fun traditional parades, with symbols and characters as the connecting points of the story, by creating sculptures arts. It is a surrealism art that expresses emotions and feelings by using symbols and characters as the main elements, telling stories of life, beliefs and fun, combined with imaginative shapes through expressions of artistic visual art elements to present mixed media sculpture arts that have the unique identity of the creator to the public and those interested in sculpture arts.en
dc.description.abstract: การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์หัวข้อเรื่อง ม่วนซื่น : ประเพณีอีสานสู่ประติมากรรมร่วมสมัย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดด้านประเพณีท้องถิ่น  ซึ่งเป็นที่มาแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างผลงาน โดยมีการถ่ายทอดแรงบันดาลใจและรูปทรงจากจินตนาการ ที่มีเนื้อหาแสดงความรู้สึกสนุกสนานของผู้คนอีสาน   จากประเพณีวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น   จากแรงบันดาลใจเรื่องราวประเพณีผีสุ่ม เกิดเป็นผลงานชุด ม่วนซื่น : ประเพณีอีสานสู่ประติมากรรมร่วมสมัย โดยมีรูปแบบการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะประติมากรรมสื่อผสม  ผลงานชุด ม่วนซื่น : ประเพณีอีสานสู่ประติมากรรมร่วมสมัย มีกระบวนการโดยเริ่มจากการศึกษาข้อมูลรายละเอียด ต่าง ๆ เกี่ยวข้องกับเนื้อหาเรื่องประเพณีและวัฒนธรรม นำเสนอผลงาน เพื่อสื่ออารมณ์ ความรู้สึก ถึงวิถีชีวิตผู้คนที่มีประเพณี ขบวนแห่ประเพณีที่มีความสนุกสนาน โดยมีสัญลักษณ์ ตัวละคร เป็นจุดเชื่อมโยงเรื่องราว การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะประติมากรรม เป็นศิลปะเหนือจริง (Surrealism) แสดงอารมณ์ ความรู้สึก โดยใช้สัญลักษณ์ ตัวละคร  เป็นองค์ประกอบหลัก บอกเล่าวิถีชีวิตความเชื่อความสนุกสนาน ประสานกับรูปทรงจินตนาการผ่านการแสดงออกด้วย ทัศนธาตุทางศิลปะ เพื่อนำเสนอผลงานประติมากรรมสื่อผสม ที่มีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัวของผู้สร้างสรรค์สู่สาธารณชน และผู้ที่สนใจในงานศิลปะรูปแบบประติมากรรมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ม่วนซื่น : ประเพณีอีสานสู่ประติมากรรมร่วมสมัยth
dc.subject: MuanSuen : Isan traditions to contemporary sculpture artsen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: MUANSUEN : ISAN TRADITIONS TO CONTEMPORARY SCULPTURE ARTSen
dc.title: ม่วนซื่น : ประเพณีอีสานสู่ประติมากรรมร่วมสมัยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Preecha Thaothongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรีชา เถาทองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpreecha_thaothong@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpreecha_thaothong@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth