Title: การพัฒนาหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่าน ชุดท่องเที่ยวเมืองสามพราน เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถ ในการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Titles: THE DEVELOPMENT OF SUPPLEMENTARY READING MATERIALS ON TRAVEL TO SAMPHRAN TO ENHANCE THE ABILITY OF READING COMPREHENSION FOR PRATHOMSUKSA 6 STUDEANTS
Authors: เทศเล็ก, อภิเชษฐ์
THESLEK:, APHICHET
Keywords: หนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่าน
การอ่านจับใจความ
SUPPLEMENTARY READING MATERIALS
READING COMPREHENSION
Issue Date: 4-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านชุด ท่องเที่ยวเมืองสามพราน เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ให้มีประสิทธิภาพ ตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านชุดท่องเที่ยวเมืองสามพราน และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านชุดท่องเที่ยวเมืองสามพราน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนนาคประสิทธิ์ อำเภอสามพราน จังหวัดนครปฐม ปีการศึกษา 2558 จำนวน 40 คน โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) กำหนดระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 2 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 4 ชั่วโมง รวม 8 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ หนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่าน ชุดท่องเที่ยวเมืองสามพราน แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านชุดท่องเที่ยวเมืองสามพราน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ( ) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (dependent) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. หนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านชุดท่องเที่ยวเมืองสามพราน เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 81.63/82.67 2. ความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านชุดท่องเที่ยวเมืองสามพราน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก The purposes of this research were 1) to develop supplementary reading materials on travel to Samphran to enhance the ability of reading comprehension for Prathomsuksa 6 students to be the efficient standard criterion of 80/80, 2) to compare the ability of reading comprehension for Prathomsuksa 6 students before and after study by supplementary reading materials on travel to Samphran, and 3) to study the opinion of student about using the supplementary reading materials on travel to Samphran. The samples was 40 students of Prathomsuksa 6 Nakprasith school. Sampran district. NakhonPathom province of Academic year 2015. They were selected by simple random sampling.The experiment was taken 2 weeks, 4 times per week, total 8 times. The research instruments were 1) supplementary reading materials on travel to Samphran, 2) learning management plans 3)test of student ability of reading comprehension, and 4) questionnaires to investigate student’s opinions by using the supplementary reading materials on travel to Samphran. The data were analyzed by mean ( ), standard deviation of items (S.D.) and t-test dependent The research findings were as follows: 1. The supplementary reading materials on travel to Samphran to enhance the ability of reading comprehension for Prathomsuksa 6 students had the efficient standard criterion of 81.63/82.67. 2. The ability of reading comprehension of Prathomsuksa 6 students after learning higher than before learning been statistically significant at the .05 level. 3. The sample student was opinions at high agreement level about management learning using the supplementary reading materials on travel to Samphran.
Description: 54255406 ; สาขาวิชาการสอนภาษาไทย -- อภิเชษฐ์ เทศเล็ก
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/582