http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5830Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Viravat ONPOL | en |
| dc.contributor | วีระวัฒน์ อ้นพล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Saroj Pullteap | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สาโรช พูลเทพ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis is to develop a biogas monitoring system using a fiber-optic-based refractometer (FOR) for measuring target biogas. A 100 ohm variable resistor (VR) has been operated as a FOR, which is connected to an Arduino Portenta H7 microcontroller board for converting analog signals to 16 bits digital signal, and send such signal through a virtual private network created from communication modules with a latency of 70 millisecond. The output digital is then passed to the computer server for data storage and monitoring the results via a web browser program. However, the output signal can display biogas concentration values both in real-time and continuously. In addition, the system can identify the user levels between administrator and general user. Besides, the developed algorithm can also calculate the biogas concentration at 3 significant digits. Further, the developed system can be displayed the voltage values in the range from 0.074 volt to 2.827 volt, and obtains an average percentage error of 3.793% with a sensitivity of 0.0283 volts per percent (V/%) or 28.3 millivolts per percent (mV/%), respectively. Finally, the application programs used for developing the system include: HTML, PHP, and JavaScript, which is an open-source program. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จัดทำเพื่อพัฒนาระบบแสดงผลก๊าซชีวภาพโดยใช้ตัวตรวจจับใยแก้วนำแสงชนิดรีแฟรกโตมิเตอร์ (Fiber Optic-Based-Refractometer: FOR) สำหรับตรวจวัดก๊าซชีวภาพเป้าหมาย วิทยานิพนธ์ได้นำตัวต้านทานแบบปรับค่าได้ (Variable resistor: VR) ขนาด 100 โอห์ม มาจำลองเป็นตัวตรวจจับใยแก้วนำแสงชนิดรีแฟรกโตมิเตอร์ที่เชื่อมต่อกับไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์บอร์ด ตระกูล Arduino รุ่น Portenta H7 สำหรับแปลงสัญญาณอนาล็อกเป็นสัญญาณดิจิตอล (Analog-to-digital converter: ADC) ขนาด 16 บิท และทำการส่งค่าสัญญาณดิจิตอลผ่านระบบโครงข่ายส่วนตัวเสมือนที่สร้างขึ้นจากโมดูลสื่อสารที่มีค่าความหน่วงแฝงเท่ากับ 70 มิลลิวินาที สู่คอมพิวเตอร์แม่ข่ายเพื่อจัดเก็บเข้าสู่ระบบฐานข้อมูลสำหรับใช้ในการแสดงผลผ่านโปรแกรมเว็บบราวเซอร์ที่สามารถแสดงค่าความเข้มข้นของก๊าซชีวภาพได้ทั้งแบบเรียลไทม์ และสามารถกำหนดช่วงเวลาที่ต้องการได้ นอกจากนี้ ระบบยังสามารถกำหนดระดับของผู้ใช้งานระหว่างผู้ดูแลระบบและผู้ใช้งานทั่วไปได้ โดยอัลกอริทึมที่พัฒนาสามารถคำนวณค่าความเข้มข้นของก๊าซชีวภาพที่จุดทศนิยม 3 ตำแหน่ง อย่างไรก็ตาม ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถแสดงค่าแรงดันไฟฟ้าตั้งแต่ 0.074 โวลต์ จนถึง 2.827 โวลต์ และมีเปอร์เซ็นต์ความผิดพลาดเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.793% มีค่าความไว (Sensitivity) เท่ากับ 0.0283 โวลต์ต่อเปอร์เซ็นต์ (V/%) หรือ 28.3 มิลลิโวลต์ต่อเปอร์เซ็นต์ (mV/%) ทั้งนี้โปรแกรมประยุกต์ที่ใช้สำหรับพัฒนาระบบประกอบด้วยโปรแกรมภาษาเอชทีเอ็มแอล (HTML), พีเอชพี (PHP), และจาวาสคริปต์ (JavaScript) ซึ่งเป็นโปรแกรมชนิดโอเพนซอร์ส (Open source) ที่สามารถนำชุดคำสั่งไปทำการพัฒนาต่อไปในอนาคตได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การตรวจวัดก๊าซ | th |
| dc.subject | ระบบแสดงผลแบบเรียลไทม์ | th |
| dc.subject | อินเตอร์เน็ตเพื่อทุกสรรพสิ่ง | th |
| dc.subject | ไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์บอร์ด | th |
| dc.subject | Gas measurement | en |
| dc.subject | Real-time monitoring | en |
| dc.subject | Internet of Things | en |
| dc.subject | Microcontroller board | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Electricity and energy | en |
| dc.title | A dynamic Biogas Monitoring System Based-on IoT Platform | en |
| dc.title | ระบบแสดงผลก๊าซชีวภาพแบบต่อเนื่องบนพื้นฐานของอินเตอร์เน็ตเพื่อทุกสรรพสิ่ง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Saroj Pullteap | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สาโรช พูลเทพ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | saroj@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | saroj@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล | th |