http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5836Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nanan CHOMNAK | en |
| dc.contributor | ณนันท์ โฉมนาค | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Natapong Wongprommoon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐพงศ์ วงศ์พร้อมมูล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This article presents the design of a high-order Chebyshev notch filter using a Multiple Output Current Controlled Conveyor (MO-CCCII). In this design process, the low-pass Chebyshev filter with a high order RLC prototype is initially converted into a notch filter. Subsequently, the analysis of its operation is carried out using the Signal Flow Graph (SFG) method. The MO-CCCII is employed to replace the lossy, lossless, and differentiator inductors and the differentiator resistor in the SFG to create the circuit. The performance of the circuit is then tested and simulated using PSpice, demonstrating that the filter can effectively stop frequencies between 60kHz to 1MHz. The current bias (IB) can be adjusted from 1µA to 100µA, enhancing the circuit's efficiency in frequency tuning and controlling the bias current. This design results in a highly efficient and flexible circuit for bio-sensor applications, offering a responsive and adaptable solution to specific requirements. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | บทความนี้นำเสนอการออกแบบวงจรกรองความถี่นอตซ์ Chebyshev อันดับสูง โดยใช้วงจรสายพานกระแสรุ่นที่สองหลายเอาต์พุตที่ควบคุมด้วยกระแส (Multiple Output Current Controlled Conveyor : MO-CCCII) ในกระบวนการออกแบบนี้ การออกแบบจะนำวงจรกรองความถี่ต่ำผ่าน Chebyshev อันดับสูง RLC ต้นแบบมาแปลงเป็นวงจรกรองความถี่นอตซ์ หลังจากนั้นในการวิเคราะห์การทำงานใช้กราฟการไหลของสัญญาณ (Signal Flow Graph : SFG) โดยนำเอาอินทิเกรเตอร์ชนิดสูญเสีย อินทิเกรเตอร์ชนิดไม่สูญเสีย และดิฟเฟอเรนทิเอเตอร์ชนิดไม่สูญเสียที่สร้างจาก MO-CCCII มาแทนที่ลงใน SFG เพื่อสร้างวงจร การทดสอบและการจำลองด้วย Pspice แสดงให้เห็นว่าวงจรสามารถกรองความถี่หยุดได้ระหว่าง 60kHz ถึง 1MHz โดยสามารถปรับค่ากระแสไบอัส (IB) ตั้งแต่ 1µA ถึง 100 µA ซึ่งทำให้เป็นวงจรที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูงขึ้นในการปรับความถี่และการควบคุมกระแสไบอัสในการให้ผลลัพธ์ที่ตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของงานของไบโอเซนเซอร์ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและยืดหยุ่นมากขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | Signal Flow Graph | th |
| dc.subject | Chebyshev | th |
| dc.subject | Multiple Output Current Controlled Conveyor | th |
| dc.subject | MO-CCCII | th |
| dc.subject | กระแสไบอัส | th |
| dc.subject | SFG | th |
| dc.subject | Multiple Output Current Controlled Conveyor | en |
| dc.subject | MO-CCCII | en |
| dc.subject | SFG | en |
| dc.subject | Signal Flow Graph | en |
| dc.subject | The current bias | en |
| dc.subject | Chebyshev | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Electronics and automation | en |
| dc.title | High-Order Chebyshev Notch Filter based-on MO-CCCII and its Aplication in Biosensor | en |
| dc.title | วงจรกรองความถี่นอตซ์ Chebyshev อันดับสูง โดยใช้วงจรสายพานกระแสรุ่นที่สองหลายเอาต์พุตควบคุมด้วยกระแส | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Natapong Wongprommoon | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ณัฐพงศ์ วงศ์พร้อมมูล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | WONGPROMMOON_N@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | WONGPROMMOON_N@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |