http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5837Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Panupan MOUNGSRI | en |
| dc.contributor | ภานุพันธ์ ม่วงศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Yutana Jewajinda | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ยุทธนา เจวจินดา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis presents a sensorless vector control approach for three-phase induction motor (IM) drive systems in electric vehicles, utilizing a novel control architecture that integrates a model reference adaptive system (MRAS) for stator current estimation with a deep feedforward artificial neural network. The performance of the proposed sensorless vector control method was evaluated using a control framework that combines MRAS-based stator current estimation with a deep feedforward neural network, which serves as an observer for motor speed estimation. Experimental and simulation results from MATLAB/Simulink demonstrate that integrating deep MRAS with an artificial neural network (ANN) significantly enhances the accuracy of motor speed estimation in both low-speed and high-speed operating conditions. The proposed approach effectively adapts to uncertainties arising from machine parameter variations, measurement errors, and load disturbances. Compared to conventional Proportional-Integral (PI) control, the proposed method provides faster, more precise, and more stable speed and torque responses. This ensures efficient operation across various driving conditions, whether requiring rapid dynamic response or handling high load variations. This research has the potential to advance motor drive control in electric vehicles by improving driving efficiency and meeting future demands in a sustainable manner. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เสนอการควบคุมเวกเตอร์แบบไร้เซ็นเซอร์สำหรับระบบขับเคลื่อนมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำ 3 เฟส (IM) ในยานยนต์ไฟฟ้า โดยใช้โครงสร้างการควบคุมใหม่ที่ผสมผสานระบบอ้างอิงแบบจำลองที่ปรับตัวได้ (MRAS) สำหรับกระแสสเตเตอร์เข้ากับเครือข่ายประสาทเทียมฟีดฟอร์เวิร์ดเชิงลึก การทดสอบสมรรถนะของการควบคุมเวกเตอร์แบบไร้เซ็นเซอร์ในงานวิจัยนี้ถูกดำเนินการโดยใช้โครงสร้างการควบคุมที่รวม MRAS สำหรับกระแสสเตเตอร์เข้ากับเครือข่ายประสาทเทียมฟีดฟอร์เวิร์ดเชิงลึกที่ ซึ่งทำหน้าที่เป็นตัวสังเกตการประมาณความเร็วของมอเตอร์ ผลลัพธ์จากการทดลองและการจำลองใน MATLAB/Simulink ได้แสดงให้เห็นว่า การใช้ MRAS เชิงลึกที่ผสมผสานกับ ANN (Artificial Neural Network) ช่วยเพิ่มความแม่นยำในการประมาณความเร็วของมอเตอร์ทั้งในสถานการณ์ที่ความเร็วต่ำและสูง โดยสามารถปรับตัวต่อความไม่แน่นอนที่เกิดขึ้นจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงพารามิเตอร์ของเครื่องจักร ความผิดพลาดในการวัด และการรบกวนจากโหลดได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การควบคุมที่เสนอสามารถให้การตอบสนองด้านความเร็วและแรงบิดที่รวดเร็ว แม่นยำ และเสถียรกว่าการควบคุมแบบ PI (Proportional-Integral) แบบดั้งเดิม ซึ่งทำให้ระบบสามารถทำงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพในสภาพแวดล้อมการขับขี่ที่หลากหลาย ไม่ว่าจะเป็นการขับขี่ในสภาวะที่ต้องการการตอบสนองที่รวดเร็วหรือในสภาวะที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงโหลดสูง งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีศักยภาพที่จะสร้างความก้าวหน้าในด้านการควบคุมระบบขับเคลื่อนมอเตอร์ในยานยนต์ไฟฟ้า โดยสามารถช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการขับขี่ที่ดีขึ้นและตอบสนองความต้องการในอนาคตได้อย่างยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Motor vehicles, ships and aircraft | en |
| dc.title | A deep learning approach for Induction Motor Drive | en |
| dc.title | วิธีการเรียนรู้เชิงลึกสำหรับการขับเคลื่อนมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Yutana Jewajinda | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ยุทธนา เจวจินดา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | JEWAJINDA_Y@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | JEWAJINDA_Y@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า | th |