http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5844Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sawanya PANYATOOL | en |
| dc.contributor | สวรรยา ปัญญาทูล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kanokwan Kingphadung | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กนกวรรณ กิ่งผดุง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to reduce waste in the noodle packaging process by using quality tools, which are analysis techniques that help understand the problem and provide information that can be used to solve problems in finding the cause. From collecting data on noodle products problems, including the packaging process, production volume, and defect volume from 2022 to 2024, to analyze the cause and fix the defects at the right point. The quality control analysis in this research utilizes a check sheet, specifically a defect data entry form, to categorize and distinguish between the causes and types of defects. Then brainstorming between the business development department, the production department, and the quality control department throughout the production process, until the noodle packaging process is used as a fishbone diagram. The data is displayed to show the amount of defect. The classification types of waste are found to compare both before and after improving waste reduction using graphs and control charts to know the percentage of waste both before and after improvement, in order to know the extent of the defects that occur The results show that using quality tools helps to know the cause and guidelines for reducing defect in the noodle packaging process. And the causes of waste are packaging, process, and people, respectively. Therefore, the researcher focuses on solving the problem at the main cause, which is packaging and process. The defect in the dried noodle packaging process was reduced from 9.71 percent to 0.39 percent (lower than the company's target of 5 percent). This research led to the creation of a new work process for the company, adding packaging tools to help with the workforce, making the packaging process more efficient, resulting in a reduction in complaints within the company, and delivering products to customers on schedule. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดของเสียในกระบวนการบรรจุก๋วยเตี๋ยว โดยใช้เครื่องมือควบคุมคุณภาพ (Quality Control Tools: QC Tools) ซึ่งเป็นเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ ช่วยให้เข้าใจปัญหาและเป็นข้อมูลที่สามารถนำไปใช้ในการแก้ไขปัญหาในการค้นหาสาเหตุ จากการเก็บข้อมูลสินค้าก๋วยเตี๋ยวที่พบปัญหา ได้แก่ กระบวนการบรรจุ จำนวนการผลิต และจำนวนของเสียตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2565-2567 เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุ และแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องได้อย่างถูกจุด โดยเครื่องมือควบคุมคุณภาพที่ใช้วิเคราะห์งานวิจัยนี้ คือ แผ่นตรวจสอบ (Check sheet) ที่ทำในรูปแบบฟอร์มกรอกข้อมูลของเสีย เพื่อช่วยแยกสาเหตุและประเภทของเสีย จากนั้นร่วมระดมความคิดกันระหว่าง ฝ่ายพัฒนาธุรกิจ ฝ่ายผลิต และฝ่ายควบคุมคุณภาพ ในตลอดกระบวนการผลิตจนถึงกระบวนการบรรจุก๋วยเตี๋ยวด้วยแผนผังก้างปลา (Fish-bone Diagram) จากนั้นนำข้อมูลมาแสดงผลจำนวนของเสีย พร้อมจำแนกประเภทของเสียที่พบเพื่อเปรียบเทียบทั้งก่อนและหลังปรับปรุงการลดของเสียด้วยกราฟ (Graph) และแผนภูมิควบคุม (Control Chart) เพื่อให้ทราบเปอร์เซ็นต์ของเสียทั้งก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุง และเพื่อทราบขอบเขตความบกพร่องที่เกิดขึ้น ผลการวิจัยนี้พบว่าการใช้เครื่องมือควบคุมคุณภาพเป็นตัวช่วยให้ทราบสาเหตุและแนวทางการลดของเสียที่เกิดในกระบวนการบรรจุก๋วยเตี๋ยวได้ และสาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดของเสีย คือ บรรจุภัณฑ์ กระบวนการ และคน ตามลำดับ ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงมุ่งเน้นการแก้ไขปัญหาที่สาเหตุหลัก คือ บรรจุภัณฑ์และกระบวนการ โดยของเสียในกระบวนการบรรจุเส้นก๋วยเตี๋ยวอบแห้งลดลง จากร้อยละ 9.71 เหลือ ร้อยละ 0.39 (ต่ำกว่าค่าเป้าหมายของบริษัทที่กำหนดไว้ คือ ร้อยละ 5) และจากการวิจัยนี้นำไปสู่การสร้างกระบวนการทำงานใหม่ให้กับบริษัท โดยเพิ่มเครื่องมือการบรรจุเข้ามาช่วยเสริมแรงงานคน ทำให้กระบวนการบรรจุเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ส่งผลให้ลดข้อร้องเรียนภายในบริษัทรวมถึงการส่งสินค้าให้กับลูกค้าได้ตามกำหนดการ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ของเสีย | th |
| dc.subject | ก๋วยเตี๋ยว | th |
| dc.subject | เครื่องมือควบคุมคุณภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | Waste | en |
| dc.subject | Rice noodles | en |
| dc.subject | Quality control tools | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Food processing | en |
| dc.title | Waste reduction in rice noodle packaging process using quality control tools | en |
| dc.title | การลดของเสียในกระบวนการบรรจุก๋วยเตี๋ยวโดยใช้เครื่องมือควบคุมคุณภาพ | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kanokwan Kingphadung | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | กนกวรรณ กิ่งผดุง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kanokwan.kini@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kanokwan.kini@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | FOOD TECHNOLOGY | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | เทคโนโลยีอาหาร | th |