http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5846Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thanaban KAEWSAIHAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนบรรณ แก้วไทรหาญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Woraruthai Choothian | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรฤทัย ชูเทียร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Warehouses have become a source of large greenhouse gas emissions, which have negative effects on the environment. Today, efficient warehouses must be able to reduce their environmental impacts as well. Lean tools play an important role in improving warehouse efficiency, but some research suggests that improving warehouses with lean tools may not reduce environmental impacts. This research aims to apply lean tools and lean approaches to improve the efficiency of two case study warehouses and study the results of the improvements in terms of environmental impacts. To study the relationship between using lean tools and reducing environmental impacts. The research methodology consists of studying the current condition of the warehouse, identifying problems with 7 wastes, proposing guidelines for warehouse improvement, simulating situations and calculating carbon footprints. The research results found that improving warehouses with lean tools and lean concepts resulted inCase Study Warehouse 1 can reduce the operating time by 2,083.60 minutes per year and the electric forklift moves 3,866.72 meters less per year from the improvement with lean tools. Case Study Warehouse 1 Can reduce the carbon footprint by 1,249.65 kilograms of carbon equivalent per year, Case Study Warehouse 2, due to the problem of insufficient storage space, the prefabricated warehouse must be redesigned.From the design based on the lean concept, both types of prefabricated warehouses can accommodate the volume of goods that need to be stored and issued throughout the year, with the warehouse space utilization of 83.84 and 77.84 percent, While the forklift travel distance is 918.12 and 2,186.85 kilometers per year, the carbon footprint is 886.34 and 2,109.87 kilograms of carbon equivalent per year. Therefore, Prefabricated warehouse type 1 is the most suitable choice in terms of operation and the lowest environmental impact. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | คลังสินค้ากลายเป็นแหล่งปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกจำนวนมากซึ่งส่งผลในแง่ร้ายต่อสภาพแวดล้อม ในปัจจุบันคลังสินค้าที่มีประสิทธิภาพจะต้องสามารถลดผลกระทบทางด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมได้เช่นกัน เครื่องมือลีนจึงเข้ามามีบทบาทสำคัญในการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพคลังสินค้าให้ดียิ่งขึ้นแต่ยังมีบางงานวิจัยบางส่วนที่กล่าวว่าการปรับปรุงคลังสินค้าด้วยเครื่องมือลีนนั้นอาจไม่ได้ช่วยลดผลกระทบในแง่สิ่งแวดล้อม งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ การนำเครื่องมือลีนและแนวทางแบบลีนเข้ามาปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของคลังสินค้ากรณีศึกษาจำนวน 2 แห่งและศึกษาผลการปรับปรุงในแง่ผลกระทบทางด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้เครื่องมือลีนและการลดผลกระทบทางสิ่งแวดล้อม วิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัยประกอบไปด้วย การศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของคลังสินค้า การระบุปัญหาด้วยความสูญเปล่า 7 ประการของโตโยต้า การนำเสนอแนวทางการปรับปรุงคลังสินค้า การจำลองสถานการณ์และการคำนวณคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การปรับปรุงคลังสินค้าด้วยเครื่องมือลีนและแนวคิดแบบลีนส่งผลให้คลังสินค้ากรณีศึกษาที่ 1 สามารถลดเวลาการปฏิบัติงานลงได้ 2,083.60 นาทีต่อปี และรถโฟร์คลิฟท์ไฟฟ้าเคลื่อนที่น้อยลง 3,866.72 เมตรต่อปี จากการปรับปรุงด้วยเครื่องมือลีนคลังสินค้ากรณีศึกษาที่ 1) สามารถลดการปล่อยคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ลงได้ 1,249.65 กิโลกรัมคาร์บอนเทียบเท่าต่อปี, คลังสินค้ากรณีศึกษาที่ 2) จากปัญหาพื้นที่จัดเก็บสินค้าไม่เพียงพอจึงต้องออกแบบคลังสินค้าสำเร็จรูปใหม่จากการออกแบบโดยยึดหลักแนวคิดแบบลีนคลังสินค้าสำเร็จรูปทั้ง 2 แบบสามารถรองรับปริมาณสินค้าที่ต้องจัดเก็บและเบิกจ่ายได้ตลอดทั้งปี โดยมีการใช้พื้นที่คลังสินค้าร้อยละ 83.84 และ 77.84 ตามลำดับในขณะที่ระยะทางการเคลื่อนที่ของรถโฟร์คลิฟท์คือ 918.12 และ 2,186.85 กิโลเมตรต่อปี มีการปล่อยปริมาณคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์เท่ากับ 886.34 และ 2,109.87 กิโลกรัมคาร์บอนเทียบเท่าต่อปี ดังนั้นคลังสินค้าสำเร็จรูปแบบที่ 1 จึงมีความเหมาะสมในการเลือกที่สุดทั้งในด้านการดำเนินงานและในแง่ผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ต่ำที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เครื่องมือลีน | th |
| dc.subject | แนวคิดแบบลีน | th |
| dc.subject | การจำลองสถานการณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | คาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ | th |
| dc.subject | Lean Tools | en |
| dc.subject | Lean Concept | en |
| dc.subject | Simulation | en |
| dc.subject | Carbon Footprint | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Transportation and storage | en |
| dc.title | Applying lean tools to Improve warehouse efficiency and studying the results of lean application in the environmental aspect using carbon footprint. | en |
| dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้เครื่องมือลีนในการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพคลังสินค้าและศึกษาผลลัพธ์ของการปรับปรุงในแง่สิ่งแวดล้อมด้วยคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Woraruthai Choothian | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรฤทัย ชูเทียร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | woraruthai.choothian@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | woraruthai.choothian@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการและการจัดการ | th |