http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5865Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ornpreeya RATTANAWARUNWONG | en |
| dc.contributor | อรปรียา รัตนาวรุณวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Choosak Pornsing | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This paper studies the application of lean management in the filling process of glass bottle beverage industry. Because the sample industry is a highly market-oriented competitive industry, enterprises must constantly adjust to avoid lost opportunities in the filling process. Researchers use the principle of lean concept as an improvement tool, start with the research and data collection of the filling process, study the data from production reports, and find out the main problems in the filling process of glass bottle beverage, and then analyze them. This paper focuses on the filling process of the sample company of glass bottles. In the production process, with overall equipment effectiveness of machin as the main indicator, by Value Stream Mapping and investigating the actual situation, it is found the machine that cause are: filling machine and Capper machine. Therefore, the researchers have determined the goal of reducing %Breakdown from 3.15% to 1.58% should reach overall equipment effectiveness according to the company's goal, in the process of symptoms are: cap stuck problem at Capper, Ring bowl problem has sound at Filler, and alarm motor protector problem has triple vacuum pump at Filler. . The conditions of the process discussed are: statistical investigation on the situation of the problem area, investigation on the current situation of the actual problem area, so as to improve the visibility of the problem , and analysis of statistics and current problems, using the principle of Why – Why Analysis, to find out the root cause, find out the real root cause of the problem, and find out the solution measures. The topics have been improved and then problems of Capper have been reduse 24.51% from before, problems of Filler has not recovered after improvement. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาการนำการจัดการแบบลีนมาประยุกต์ใช้ในกระบวนการบรรจุขวดของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องดื่มประเภทขวดแก้ว เนื่องจากอุตสาหกรรมตัวอย่างเป็นอุตสาหกรรมที่มีการแข่งขันของคู่แข่งทางธุรกิจในตลาดที่สูงมาก บริษัทจึงต้องมีการปรับตัวอยู่ตลอดเวลาเพื่อไม่ให้เกิดโอกาสในการสูญเสียในการผลิตของกระบวนการบรรจุ ทางผู้วิจัยจึงมีแนวทางในการปรับปรุงโดยประยุกต์ใช้หลักการแนวคิดแบบลีนเป็นเครื่องมือในการปรับปรุง ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้เริ่มต้นจากการศึกษาและเก็บข้อมูลของกระบวนการบรรจุ โดยทำการเก็บข้อมูลจากสภาพปัจจุบันของกระบวนการบรรจุ และศึกษาข้อมูลจากรายงานแสดงผลการผลิต (Production report) เพื่อมาใช้ในการจัดทำแผนผังสายธารคุณค่าเพื่อค้นหาจุดหรือกระบวนการที่เป็นปัญหาหลักของกระบวนการบรรจุเครื่องดื่มประเภทขวดแก้ว แล้วทำการวิเคราะห์หาปัจจัยที่เป็นต้นเหตุที่แท้จริง (RootCause) โดยการใช้ Why-Why Analysis เพื่อให้สามารถระบุวิธีการปรับปรุงที่ต้นเหตุและป้องกันไม่ให้เกิดปัญหาเดิมซ้ำได้ หลังจากทำการปรับปรุงแล้วจะต้องมีการติดตามผลเพื่อตรวจสอบให้แน่ใจว่าจะไม่เกิดปัญหาเดิมซ้ำขึ้นอีกเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพโดยรวมของเครื่องจักร งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นที่กระบวนการบรรจุของบริษัทตัวอย่างซึ่งมีการบรรจุเครื่องดื่มประเภทขวดแก้วโดยเครื่องจักรเป็นหลัก ซึ่งมีค่าประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักรเป็นตัวชี้วัดประสิทธิภาพหลักเครื่องจักรในระหว่างการทำการผลิต เมื่อทำการจัดทำแผนผังสายธารคุณค่าและสำรวจสภาพจริงแล้วจึงจะพบว่ากระบวนการหลักที่มีปัญหา ได้แก่ Filler และ Capper ซึ่งมีปัญหาหลักอยู่ที่ %Breakdown ของเครื่องจักรในกระบวนการนั้น ทางผู้วิจัยจึงกำหนดเป้าหมายในการลด %Breakdown ลง 50% จากเดิม 3.15% เป็น 1.58% เพื่อให้ได้ค่าประสิทธิผลโดยรวมตามเป้าหมายของบริษัท ซึ่งในกระบวนการมีอาการปัญหาหลักที่เกิดขึ้นแบบเรื้อรัง คือ ปัญหาฝาติดทางลงที่ Capper, ปัญหา Ring bowl มีเสียงผิดปกติที่ Filler และ ปัญหา Alarm motor protector has tripped vacuum pump ที่ Filler สำรวจสภาพของกระบวนการที่เป็นปัญหา คือการสำรวจสภาพของพื้นที่ที่เกิดปัญหาทั้งในด้านสถิติและการสำรวจสภาพปัจจุบันของพื้นที่จริงที่เกิดปัญหา เพื่อให้สามารถมองเห็นปรากฏการณ์ของปัญหาที่ต้องการจะทำการปรับปรุงทั้งในสถิติ และปัจจุบันเพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของปัญหาด้วยการใช้หลักการ Why – Why Analysis เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุให้ลึกไปจนเจอเจอต้นตอปัญหาที่แท้จริง ซึ่งสามารถระบุมาตรการแก้ไขได้ถึง 9 หัวข้อ หลังทำการปรับปรุงแก้ไขแล้วพบว่าปัญหาฝาติดทางลงที่ Capper 24.51% จากเดิม ส่วนปัญหา Ring bowl มีเสียงผิดปกติที่ Filler และปัญหา Alarm motor protector has tripped vacuum pumpที่ Filler ยังไม่เกิดขึ้นอีกหลังจากทำการปรับปรุง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ค่าประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักร | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการแบบลีน | th |
| dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมเครื่องดื่มประเภทขวดแก้ว | th |
| dc.subject | แผนผังสายธารคุณค่า | th |
| dc.subject | หลักการ Why – Why Analysis | th |
| dc.subject | Lean management | en |
| dc.subject | Glass bottle beverage industry | en |
| dc.subject | Overall Equipment Effectiveness | en |
| dc.subject | Value Stream Mapping | en |
| dc.subject | Why – Why Analysis | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
| dc.title | An Application of Lean Management in Bottling Process of A Beverage Industry | en |
| dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้การจัดการแบบลีนในกระบวนการบรรจุขวดของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องดื่มแห่งหนึ่ง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Choosak Pornsing | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pornsing_c@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pornsing_c@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT | en |