http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5866Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Settawut AEKRATTANAWAT | en |
| dc.contributor | เสฏฐวุฒิ เอกรัตนวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Noppakun Sangkhiew | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นพคุณ แสงเขียว | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research aims to investigate the factors and hazardous driving behaviors associated with the operation of freight transport vehicles by a sample group from a specific company. Data on driving behaviors were collected over a three-month period in 2023. The study employed correlation theory to test relationships and regression analysis to quantify carbon dioxide emissions resulting from these hazardous behaviors. The analysis was divided into two scenarios: engine running without movement and normal vehicle movement during goods delivery. Findings indicate that in the idle engine scenario, the duration of engine operation significantly affects carbon dioxide emissions, averaging 1.772 kg CO2-equivalent per hour. In the normal vehicle movement scenario, factors influencing carbon dioxide emissions include travel distance, engine running time, average speed, and hazardous driving behaviors such as sudden acceleration, sudden braking or deceleration, and the frequency of speeding. Among these, sudden braking or deceleration was found to be the most significant contributor to increased carbon dioxide emissions, producing an average of 0.2531 kg CO2-equivalent per incident. This is attributed to the heavy engine workload required to restart the heavily loaded vehicle. Based on these findings, the researcher proposed preliminary measures for the company to monitor and control hazardous driving behaviors to prevent potential dangers and unnecessary carbon dioxide emissions. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยและพฤติกรรมอันตรายในการขับขี่รถยนต์ขนส่งสินค้าของกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากบริษัทแห่งหนึ่งด้วยการเก็บข้อมูลการขับขี่เป็นเวลา 3 เดือนในปีพุทธศักราช 2566 มาทดสอบหาความสัมพันธ์ด้วยทฤษฎีสหสัมพันธ์ รวมทั้งทำการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์และหาปริมาณการปลดปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์จากปัจจัยหรือพฤติกรรมอันตรายในการขับขี่เหล่านั้นด้วยทฤษฎีการวิเคราะห์การถดถอย โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กรณี ได้แก่ กรณีที่มีการทำงานของเครื่องยนต์แต่ไม่มีการเคลื่อนที่ และกรณีของการที่รถเคลื่อนที่เพื่อจัดส่งสินค้าตามปกติ ซึ่งจากการศึกษาพบว่า ในกรณีที่มีการทำงานของเครื่องยนต์แต่ไม่มีการเคลื่อนที่ ระยะเวลาการทำงานของเครื่องยนต์จะเป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อปริมาณการปลดปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ โดยเกิดการปลดปล่อยเฉลี่ย 1.772 กิโลกรัมคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์เทียบเท่าต่อชั่วโมง ส่วนในกรณีที่รถเคลื่อนที่เพื่อจัดส่งสินค้าตามปกติ ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อปริมาณการปลดปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์นั้นจะประกอบด้วย ระยะทางในการเดินทาง ระยะเวลาการทำงานของเครื่องยนต์ อัตราเร็วเฉลี่ย และพฤติกรรมอันตรายในการขับขี่ซึ่งประกอบด้วย การเร่งความเร็วอย่างกะทันหัน การเบรกหรือลดความเร็วอย่างกะทันหัน และจำนวนครั้งที่ใช้ความเร็วเกินกว่าที่กำหนด โดยการเบรกหรือลดความเร็วกะทันหันจะเป็นพฤติกรรมอันตรายในการขับขี่ที่ก่อให้เกิดปริมาณการปลดปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์มากที่สุดครั้งละ 0.2531 คาร์บอนไดออกไซด์เทียบเท่า ซึ่งมีสาเหตุมาจากการทำงานหนักของเครื่องยนต์ในการออกตัวใหม่ของรถที่มีน้ำหนักบรรทุกมาก ทั้งนี้จากการศึกษาดังกล่าวผู้วิจัยได้นำเสนอวิธีการเบื้องต้นให้แก่บริษัทตัวอย่างในการติดตามหรือควบคุมพฤติกรรมอันตรายในการขับขี่เพื่อป้องกันอันตรายที่อาจเกิดขึ้นและการปลดปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์เพิ่มโดยไม่จำเป็น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการขับขี่รถยนต์ | th |
| dc.subject | การปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอน | th |
| dc.subject | การขับขี่อย่างยั่งยื่น | th |
| dc.subject | Driving Behavior | en |
| dc.subject | Carbon Emissions | en |
| dc.subject | Sustainable Driving | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Transportation and storage | en |
| dc.title | A Study of driving behavior that affects the amount of carbon dioxide emissions : Case study of a sample company | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการขับขี่รถยนต์ที่ส่งผลต่อปริมาณการปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ กรณีศึกษา บริษัทตัวอย่างแห่งหนึ่ง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Noppakun Sangkhiew | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นพคุณ แสงเขียว | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Sangkhiew_n@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Sangkhiew_n@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการและการจัดการ | th |