DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nonthaphan NITIWADEELUKKANAen
dc.contributor: นนทพรรณ นิติวดีลักขณาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Thammawit Praserten
dc.contributor.advisor: ธรรมวิชช์ ประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research was conducted to examine and compare investment alternatives for domestic product transportation in Thailand, through a case study of a female undergarment factory. The study considered the adoption of internal combustion engine vehicles and electric vehicles, in both purchasing and leasing models, to achieve appropriate cost structures, support adaptation to evolving energy policies, and fulfill objectives for reducing greenhouse gas emissions. The analysis applied the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) and the Technique for Order Preference by Similarity to Ideal Solution (TOPSIS), encompassing five primary criteria: technical feasibility, financial aspects, market considerations, legal requirements, and environmental impact. The AHP findings revealed that the financial aspect was the most significant criterion (0.413), followed by environmental impact (0.163) and technical feasibility (0.159). The three most influential sub-criteria were the five-year return on investment and costs (0.413), greenhouse gas emissions (0.163), and legal compliance requirements (0.137). Additional sub-criteria, ranked by importance, included customer and partner acceptance (0.128), maximum driving range per refueling or recharging (0.075), load capacity (0.060), and driving performance under flood conditions (0.024). Based on the aggregated sub-criteria weights, electric vehicle leasing (EV-R) was identified as the most favorable alternative, with the highest overall weight (0.422). The TOPSIS assessment also confirmed this result, indicating that electric vehicle leasing achieved the highest C* value of 0.790. The consistent outcomes from both methods suggest that electric vehicle leasing represents the most appropriate investment option, demonstrating long-term cost-effectiveness, operational flexibility, and the capacity to reduce greenhouse gas emissions in alignment with the organization’s strategic sustainability goals.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบทางเลือกการลงทุนระบบขนส่งผลิตภัณฑ์ภายในประเทศไทย ภายใต้บริบทของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมชุดชั้นในสตรี โดยพิจารณาทางเลือกการใช้รถยนต์เครื่องยนต์สันดาปภายในและรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า ทั้งในรูปแบบการซื้อและการเช่า เพื่อให้มีต้นทุนที่เหมาะสม สามารถปรับตัวตามนโยบายพลังงานที่เปลี่ยนแปลง และบรรลุเป้าหมายในการลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก การวิเคราะห์ใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้น (Analytic Hierarchy Process: AHP) และเทคนิคการเรียงลำดับตามอุดมคติ (Technique for Order Preference by Similarity to Ideal Solution: TOPSIS) โดยครอบคลุมปัจจัยหลักด้านความเป็นไปได้ทางเทคนิค ปัจจัยด้านการเงิน ปัจจัยด้านการตลาด ปัจจัยด้านกฎหมาย และปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ผลการวิเคราะห์ด้วยกระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้น พบว่าปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญสูงสุดคือปัจจัยด้านการเงิน (0.413) รองลงมาคือปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม (0.163) และปัจจัยด้านความเป็นไปได้ทางเทคนิค (0.159) สำหรับปัจจัยย่อยที่มีความสำคัญสูงสุด ได้แก่ ผลตอบแทนและต้นทุนของการลงทุนในระยะ 5 ปี (0.413) การปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก (0.163) และข้อกำหนดทางกฎหมาย (0.137) ส่วนปัจจัยย่อยอื่นประกอบด้วย ความสามารถในการบรรทุก (0.060) ระยะทางสูงสุดต่อการเติมพลังงาน (0.075) สมรรถนะในการขับขี่ในสภาพน้ำท่วมขัง (0.024) และการยอมรับของลูกค้าและพันธมิตร (0.128) เมื่อประเมินน้ำหนักรวมตามปัจจัยย่อย รถยนต์ไฟฟ้าประเภทเช่า (EV-R) เป็นทางเลือกที่มีค่าน้ำหนักรวมสูงที่สุด (0.422) ผลการประเมินด้วยเทคนิคการเรียงลำดับตามอุดมคติ พบว่ารถยนต์ไฟฟ้าประเภทเช่า (EV-R) ได้ค่า C* สูงสุดเท่ากับ 0.790 ซึ่งผลจากทั้งสองวิธีสอดคล้องกันว่าเป็นทางเลือกที่เหมาะสมที่สุด สะท้อนถึงความคุ้มค่าในระยะยาว ความยืดหยุ่นในการใช้งาน และศักยภาพในการลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก อันสอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายเชิงกลยุทธ์ด้านความยั่งยืนขององค์กรth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้th
dc.subject: รถยนต์พลังงานไฟฟ้าth
dc.subject: การลงทุนด้านการขนส่งth
dc.subject: กระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้นth
dc.subject: เทคนิคการเรียงลำดับตามอุดมคติth
dc.subject: Analytic Hierarchy Processen
dc.subject: Feasibility Studyen
dc.subject: Technique for Order Preference by Similarity to Ideal Solutionen
dc.subject: Electric Vehiclesen
dc.subject: Transportation Investmenten
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Transportation and storageen
dc.subject.classification: Textiles, clothes, footwear, leatheren
dc.title: Comparative analysis of investment alternatives for domestic product transportation in Thailand: A case study of a female undergarment factory.en
dc.title: การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบทางเลือกเพื่อการลงทุนด้านการขนส่งผลิตภัณฑ์ภายในประเทศไทยกรณีศึกษา โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมชุดชั้นในสตรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Thammawit Praserten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธรรมวิชช์ ประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: PRASERT_T@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: PRASERT_T@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENTen
dc.description.degreediscipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการและการจัดการth