http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5879Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tongmean TEANG | en |
| dc.contributor | Tongmean Teang | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Choosak Pornsing | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The automotive parts manufacturing industry is characterized by intense competition, rapidly changing customer demands, and particular customer requirements. As a result, precise design and rapid development of new products are essential for maintaining competitiveness. Our case study is a lining brake factory with several thousand stock-keeping units. Managing all product-related data, such as engineering of change, bill of material and engineering files is crucial yet challenging due to the complexity of the products, manufacturing processes, and supply chain. This study aims to design and develop a product data brake lining management system to centralize product data within organization Which able to reduce working time to access product data. It presents three main modules: the Input Data module, the Query Data module, and the Security module. The system is developed following the Software Development Life Cycle (SDLC). The system is based on web application technology. The system evaluated through questionnaires completed using a user satisfaction form. The system significantly enhances operational efficiency, reducing the average time for creating and retrieving product data by 60%, from 131.6 minutes to 52.6 minutes. A user satisfaction survey indicated a high satisfaction level of 4.48 out of 5 and standard deviation at level 0.53 , highlighting the system's effectiveness and usability. This research demonstrates the potential of centralized systems to optimize product data management and improve productivity in manufacturing environments. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | อุตสาหกรรมการผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์มีลักษณะการแข่งขันที่รุนแรงและความต้องการของลูกค้าที่เปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างรวดเร็ว และความต้องการของลูกค้าโดยเฉพาะ ด้วยเหตุนี้ การออกแบบที่แม่นยำและการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่อย่างรวดเร็วจึงมีความจำเป็นต่อการรักษาความสามารถในการแข่งขัน กรณีศึกษาของเราคือโรงงานผ้าเบรกที่มีหน่วยจัดเก็บสต๊อกหลายพันหน่วย (SKU) การจัดการข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผลิตภัณฑ์ทั้งหมด เช่น การเปลี่ยนแปลงเอกสารวิศวกรรม (Engineering of Change) รายการวัสดุ (Bill of Material) และไฟล์ทางวิศวกรรม (Engineering CAD) ถือเป็นสิ่งสำคัญแต่ก็ท้าทาย เนื่องจากความซับซ้อนของผลิตภัณฑ์ กระบวนการผลิต และห่วงโซ่อุปทาน การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบจัดการข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าเบรกเพื่อรวมศูนย์ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์ภายในองค์กร ซึ่งสามารถลดเวลาการทำงานในการเข้าถึงข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์ได้ โดยนำเสนอโมดูลหลักสามโมดูล ได้แก่ โมดูลข้อมูลอินพุต โมดูลข้อมูลคิวรี และโมดูลความปลอดภัย ระบบได้รับการพัฒนาตามวงจรการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ (SDLC) ระบบนี้ใช้เทคโนโลยีเว็บแอพพลิเคชั่น ระบบประเมินผ่านแบบสอบถามที่กรอกโดยใช้แบบฟอร์มความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ ระบบช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ โดยลดเวลาเฉลี่ยในการสร้างและดึงข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์ลง 60% จาก 131.6 นาทีเหลือ 52.6 นาที แบบสำรวจความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ระบุว่ามีระดับความพึงพอใจสูงถึง 4.48 จาก 5 และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) 0.53 ซึ่งเน้นถึงประสิทธิภาพและการใช้งานของระบบ งานวิจัยนี้แสดงให้เห็นถึงศักยภาพของระบบรวมศูนย์กลางฐานข้อมูลเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดการข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์และปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการผลิต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์ | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการฐานข้อมูล | th |
| dc.subject | วงจรการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ | th |
| dc.subject | รายการวัสดุ | th |
| dc.subject | Product Data | en |
| dc.subject | Database Management | en |
| dc.subject | SDLC | en |
| dc.subject | Bill of Material | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
| dc.title | Design and Development Database Product Data Brake Lining: Case Study of a Brake Lining Factory | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบและพัฒนาฐานข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าเบรก: กรณีศึกษาโรงงานผลิตผ้าเบรก | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Choosak Pornsing | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pornsing_c@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pornsing_c@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการและการจัดการ | th |