http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5886Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Manat SATHINUAN | en |
| dc.contributor | มนัส สาธินวน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Supachai Supalaknari | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศุภชัย ศุภลักษณ์นารี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to assess the knowledge and understanding of multidisciplinary personnel regarding the processes of forensic medicine and forensic science evidence collection from patients in drug-related cases in hospitals under the Department of Mental Health. The research employed a semi-structured questionnaire approach with 60 multidisciplinary healthcare professionals—including registered nurses, medical technologists, medical scientists, and nurse assistants—who work directly with patients involved in drug-related cases. Data collection was conducted between February and March 2025 and analyzed using descriptive and inferential statistics, including the t-test. The findings revealed that the participants demonstrated a good level of knowledge and understanding concerning forensic and medico-legal evidence collection. A comparative analysis using t-tests indicated a statistically significant difference in knowledge and understanding based on participants' educational levels (p-value < 0.05). The study also identified the need for training programs focused on forensic and medico-legal evidence collection to enhance personnel’s competencies and to establish standardized and systematic procedures for evidence handling. This would enable more effective support for criminal investigations. The results of this study may serve as a foundation for improving the evidence collection processes and strengthening the forensic and medico-legal capabilities of healthcare institutions in the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการเก็บพยานหลักฐานทางนิติเวชศาสตร์และนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในผู้ป่วยคดียาเสพติด โดยบุคลากรสหวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาล ในเครือกรมสุขภาพจิต งานวิจัยนี้ได้ดำเนินการสำรวจและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามกึ่งโครงสร้าง กับบุคลากรสหวิชาชีพที่ทำงานในโรงพยาบาล ในเครือกรมสุขภาพจิต ทำงานสัมผัสผู้ป่วยคดียาเสพติดโดยตรง ได้แก่ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ นักเทคนิคการแพทย์ นักวิทยาศาสตร์การแพทย์ และผู้ช่วยพยาบาล จำนวนทั้งหมด 60 คน ทำงานวิจัยในช่วงเดือน กุมภาพันธ์ - มีนาคม 2568 และวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและอนุมาน ได้แก่ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่าบุคลากรสหวิชาชีพทำงานในโรงพยาบาล ในเครือกรมสุขภาพจิต มีความรู้ความเข้าใจ ในระดับดี และจากการเปรียบเทียบตามความแตกต่างของค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความรู้และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักฐานทาง นิติเวชและนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ ด้วยวิธี t-test พบว่ามีความแตกต่างที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระหว่างระดับการศึกษาของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม (p-value | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | นิติวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | นิติเวชศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | สารเสพติด | th |
| dc.subject | พยานหลักฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | นักเทคนิคการแพทย์ | th |
| dc.subject | พยาบาลวิชาชีพ | th |
| dc.subject | นักวิทยาศาสตร์การแพทย์ | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้ช่วยพยาบาล | th |
| dc.subject | Forensic Science | en |
| dc.subject | Forensic Medicine | en |
| dc.subject | Narcotics | en |
| dc.subject | Evidence | en |
| dc.subject | Registered Nurse | en |
| dc.subject | Medical Technologist | en |
| dc.subject | Medical Scientist | en |
| dc.subject | Nursing Assistant | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Medicine | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Medicine | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.title | Knowledge and Understanding of Forensic Medicine and Forensic Evidence Collected from Patients in Drug-Related Cases by Multidisciplinary Personnels in the Hospital Network under the Department of Mental Health | en |