DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Piyawan CHAINARONGKUEKULen
dc.contributor: ปิยะวรรณ ชัยณรงค์เกื้อกูลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Siriporn Nuchsamniengen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริพร นุชสำเนียงth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: The accreditation of forensic science testing laboratories according to the international standard ISO/IEC 17025:2017 is an assessment of laboratory capabilities covering both quality management and technical aspects. This research aimed to study the causes of non-conformities (์NC) from assessment audits and to present development issues for forensic science testing laboratories in Thailand. The research employed a mixed-methods approach, combining: 1) qualitative research analyzing NC data from 44 laboratories in 2019-2022, using the 4M and PEST analytical frameworks to identify root causes of deficiencies, and 2) quantitative research using descriptive statistics. The research found that the most common NC involved document control (11.55%), method selection/verification (9.80%), reporting of results (6.64%), handling of test (6.54%), equipment (5.99%), and personnel (5.45%). The causes of NC were related to both internal and external organizational environmental factors. From the analysis of 21 development issues evaluated by experts using a 5-level scoring criteria (1-5 points), the highest average scores in each area were as follows: Internal environment (4M): 1) Personnel-providing training courses on relevant topics (15.80), 2) Money-providing sufficient operational funding (14.60), 3) Materials and equipment-allocating modern equipment and maintaining tools continuously (14.00), 4) Management-developing laboratory management systems based on user satisfaction assessment and complaints (16.80); and External environment (PEST): 1) Political-operating in accordance with policies and international standard requirements (13.80), 2) Economic-planning efficient management systems (12.20), 3) Social-promoting standard accreditation (16.60), 4) Technological-applying new technologies (12.60). It is evident that the development of laboratory quality systems should emphasize awareness building, providing knowledge about systems, technical aspects, and new technologies, building understanding for practical application, and comprehensive management by establishing policies and planning for maintaining quality systems according to standards. This will help build confidence and elevate quality to international standards, effectively preparing for future assessment audits.en
dc.description.abstract: การรับรองความสามารถห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ ตามมาตรฐานสากล ISO/IEC 17025:2017 เป็นการประเมินความสามารถของห้องปฏิบัติการที่ครอบคลุมทั้งด้านบริหารคุณภาพและด้านวิชาการ การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสาเหตุการเกิดเป็นข้อบกพร่องจากการตรวจประเมิน และนำเสนอการพัฒนาห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในประเทศไทย การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานระหว่าง 1) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ จากผลการดำเนินงานรับรองความสามารถห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบ 44 แห่ง ในปี 2562-2565 โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล (Data Analysis) ข้อบกพร่องที่พบในการตรวจประเมินตามหลักแนวคิด 4M และ PEST และวิเคราะห์สาเหตุที่แท้จริงทำให้เกิดเป็นข้อบกพร่อง และ 2) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่าข้อบกพร่องที่พบมากสุด เป็นเรื่องการควบคุมเอกสาร (11.55%) การคัดเลือก/ทวนสอบวิธี (9.80%) การรายงานผล (6.64%) การจัดการตัวอย่างทดสอบ (6.54%) เครื่องมือ (5.99%) และบุคลากร (5.45%) สาเหตุการเกิดเป็นข้อบกพร่องเกี่ยวข้องกับปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอกองค์กร จากการวิเคราะห์ประเด็นการพัฒนาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 21 ประเด็น ตามเกณฑ์การประเมินให้คะแนน 5 ระดับ (1-5 คะแนน) มีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมมากสุดในแต่ละด้าน ดังนี้ สภาพแวดล้อมภายใน (4M) ได้แก่ 1) ด้านบุคลากร จัดหลักสูตรอบรมหัวข้อที่เกี่ยวข้อง (15.80) 2) ด้านงบประมาณ สนับสนุนงบประมาณในการดำเนินการให้เพียงพอ (14.60) 3) ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ จัดสรรวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่ทันสมัย และบำรุงรักษาเครื่องมืออย่างต่อเนื่อง (14.00) 4) ด้านการบริหารจัดการ พัฒนาระบบบริหารจัดการห้องปฏิบัติการ จากการประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการและข้อร้องเรียน (16.80) และสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก (PEST) ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการเมือง ดำเนินงานให้สอดคล้องตามนโยบาย และข้อกำหนดมาตรฐานสากล (13.80) 2) ด้านเศรษฐกิจ วางแผนระบบบริหารจัดการให้มีประสิทธิภาพ (12.20) 3) ด้านสังคม มีการประชาสัมพันธ์การรับรองตามมาตรฐาน (16.60) 4) ด้านเทคโนโลยี นำเทคโนโลยีใหม่ ๆ มาประยุกต์ใช้ (12.60) จะเห็นว่าการพัฒนาระบบคุณภาพห้องปฏิบัติการควรเน้นการสร้างความตระหนัก ให้ความรู้ด้านระบบ ด้านวิชาการ และเทคโนโลยีใหม่ สร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจ นำไปประยุกต์ใช้ และการบริหารจัดการอย่างรอบด้าน โดยกำหนดนโยบาย วางแผนสำหรับการดำเนินการเพื่อธำรงรักษาระบบคุณภาพตามมาตรฐาน ซึ่งจะช่วยสร้างความเชื่อมั่นและยกระดับคุณภาพตามมาตรฐานสากล เพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับการตรวจประเมินในอนาคตได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์th
dc.subject: หลักแนวคิด 4Mth
dc.subject: PEST Analysisth
dc.subject: ISO/IEC 17025:2017th
dc.subject: Forensic science laboratoryen
dc.subject4: M concepten
dc.subject: PEST analysisen
dc.subject: ISO/IEC 17025:2017en
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: Improvement of forensic laboratory accreditation in Thailand accordance with the international standards of ISO/IEC 17025:2017en
dc.title: การพัฒนาห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในประเทศไทย ตามมาตรฐานสากล ISO/IEC 17025:2017th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Siriporn Nuchsamniengen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศิริพร นุชสำเนียงth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsiriporn: 007@yahoo.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsiriporn: 007@yahoo.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth