http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5901Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tansinee NAPHRAE | en |
| dc.contributor | ธัญสินี นาแพร่ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Orathai Kheawpum | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อรทัย เขียวพุ่ม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to investigate the levels of knowledge, understanding, and roles of nurses in the collection of forensic evidence in patients involved in sexual offense cases. The research employed a validated questionnaire distributed to a sample of 39 nurses working at Samut Sakhon Hospital. Data were analyzed using both descriptive and inferential statistics, including t-test and ANOVA, to compare responses based on individual demographic factors.The findings revealed that nurses demonstrated a high level of knowledge and understanding regarding forensic evidence collection, as well as a strong awareness of their professional roles. This was particularly evident in the use of contamination-prevention equipment, proper handling and separation of forensic evidence, effective communication with patients, and adherence to professional ethics. No statistically significant differences were found in knowledge and role perception when compared across gender, educational background, or work experience. A key recommendation from the analysis is the need for advanced training in forensic evidence collection and legal procedures, along with the development of a standardized practice manual to enhance the effectiveness of nursing interventions in real-world forensic situations. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความรู้ ความเข้าใจ และบทบาทของพยาบาลเกี่ยวกับการเก็บรวบรวมหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในผู้ป่วยคดีเกี่ยวกับความผิดทางเพศ โดยศึกษาจากแบบสอบถามที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพในกลุ่มตัวอย่างพยาบาลที่ทำงานที่โรงพยาบาลสมุทรสาคร จำนวน 39 คน ทำการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและอนุมาน ได้แก่ t-test และ ANOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่าพยาบาลมีความรู้ความเข้าใจการเก็บรวบรวมหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ และเข้าใจถึงบทบาทหน้าที่ที่ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะด้านการใช้อุปกรณ์ป้องกันการปนเปื้อน การแยกหลักฐานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับคดี การสื่อสารกับผู้ป่วย และการปฏิบัติตามจริยธรรมวิชาชีพ ทั้งนี้ไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับเพศ การศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าข้อเสนอแนะที่สำคัญคือ ควรมีการอบรมเชิงลึกด้านการเก็บหลักฐานและการส่งต่อทางกฎหมายเพิ่มเติม รวมถึงจัดทำคู่มือ แนวปฏิบัติเพื่อส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพในสถานการณ์จริง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พยาบาล | th |
| dc.subject | นิติวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | คดีความผิดทางเพศ | th |
| dc.subject | Nurse | en |
| dc.subject | Forensic science | en |
| dc.subject | Sexual offense case | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Library, information, archive | en |
| dc.title | Understanding of Forensis Evidences in Sexual assault case by Nurse in Samutsakhon Hospital | en |
| dc.title | ความรู้ความเข้าใจของพยาบาลเกี่ยวกับหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของผู้ป่วยกรณีความผิดทางเพศโรงพยาบาลสมุทรสาคร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Orathai Kheawpum | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อรทัย เขียวพุ่ม | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | KHEAWPUM_O@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | KHEAWPUM_O@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |