DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Suyada BOONYAKIATen
dc.contributor: สุญาดา บุณยเกียรติth
dc.contributor.advisor: Woratouch Witchuvaniten
dc.contributor.advisor: วรธัช วิชชุวาณิชย์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research were 1) To study problems of the difficulty related to the acquisition of forensic evidence at the investigation stage for criminal proceeding of offense against sexual. 2) To offer the guideline for the collection of the forensic evidence of the forensic evidence related to sexual offense. The qualitative research method was used in this research on documentary research and in-depth interviews the person who are the workers in criminal justice.The purposive sampling of 11 persons are composite of 1) Investigators 2) Forensic physician 3) Public prosecutors 4) Lawyers . The methodology for analysis are typological analysis and data link relation for the summary of the conclusion.             The result of the research were :             1.The problems relationg to the acquisition of the forensic evidence at the investigation stage for criminal proceedings of offences against sexual were 1) Lack of forensic knowledge or expertise of the criminal proceedings related personnel with impact to incomplete objective evidence collection at the crime scence. 2) The consequence from the criminal produre code for the section 131/1 results to restriction of the evidences collection. 3) Ineffective of protection at the crime scence to prevent the interference or contaimination effect to misleading to the case work analysis. 4) The shortage of budget for necessary materials and tools for forensic science impacts to interuption of important evidence collection. 5) Insufficiencies of forensice examiners related personnel to be co-worker with the crime scence investigator.             2. The guidelines for the forensic evidence collection in the cases of offences against sexual to be completed with accuracy and legality were 1) To develop the forensic knowledge to the criminal proceedings related personnel to achieve their work performance. 2) To amend the criminal produre code for the section 131/1 to be in line with crime society nowadays. 3)To legistate the punishment for the person who access to prohibitive crime scence. 4) To allocate the budget for the procurement of the necessary tools , equipment or related of important evidence collection. 5. To increase the crime scence investigator or related personnel. 6) To apply chain of custody laws and reulations and examine the aquisition of the forensic evidences at the beginning investigation stage by prosecutor.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรค รวมถึงนำเสนอแนวทางในการได้มาซึ่งพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในชั้นสอบสวน เพื่อการดำเนินคดีในความผิดเกี่ยวกับเพศ ซึ่งผลการศึกษาวิจัยสามารถสรุปได้ว่า ในด้านปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการได้มาซึ่งพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในชั้นสอบสวนเพื่อดำเนินคดีในความผิดเกี่ยวกับเพศนั้น ได้แก่ 1) บุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องยังขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจทางด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์, 2) ข้อจำกัดทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการตรวจเก็บวัตถุพยานจากตัวบุคคล, 3) การป้องกันรักษาสถานที่เกิดเหตุได้ไม่ต่อเนื่อง, 4) งบประมาณที่ใช้สำหรับการปฏิบัติงานไม่เพียงพอ, 5) การขาดบุคลากรสนับสนุนงานสอบสวน และ 6) ปัญหาด้านอื่น ๆ ที่ไม่สามารถควบคุมได้ที่ส่งผลต่อความถูกต้องสมบูรณ์การตรวจเก็บวัตถุพยานและกระบวนการทางคดี        แนวทางสำหรับนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์เพื่อดำเนินคดีในความผิดเกี่ยวกับเพศ ดังนี้ 1) พัฒนาองค์ความรู้ด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์แก่บุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้อง, 2) แก้ไขปรับปรุงประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา มาตรา 131/1, 3) การบัญญัติกฎหมายเพิ่มเติมกำหนดโทษสำหรับผู้ไม่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องที่เข้าไปในสถานที่เกิดเหตุ, 4) จัดสรรงบประมาณเพื่อการจัดซื้ออุปกรณ์ และค่าใช้จ่ายอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องให้เอื้อต่อการปฏิบัติงาน, 5) เพิ่มอัตรากำลังเจ้าหน้าที่พิสูจน์หลักฐาน รวมทั้งพนักงานสอบสวนหญิงและบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องซึ่งมีทักษะให้เป็นผู้สนับสนุนงานสอบสวน และ 6) ควรบัญญัติกฎหมายหรือระเบียบปฏิบัติเรื่องห่วงโซ่การครอบครองวัตถุพยาน และมีการตรวจสอบการได้มาซึ่งพยานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ตั้งแต่ชั้นสอบสวนโดยพนักงานอัยการth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์th
dc.subject: การดำเนินคดีth
dc.subject: คดีความผิดเกี่ยวกับเพศth
dc.subject: Forensic evidenceen
dc.subject: The criminal proceedingsen
dc.subjectoffences against sexualen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Basic / broad general programmesen
dc.title: THE GUIDELINES OF AQUISTION OF FORENSIC EVIDENCE AT THE INVESTIGATION STAGE FOR THE CRIMINAL PROCEEDINGS OF SEXUAL OFFENCESen
dc.title: แนวทางการได้มาซึ่งพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในชั้นสอบสวนเพื่อดำเนินคดีในความผิดเกี่ยวกับเพศth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Woratouch Witchuvaniten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วรธัช วิชชุวาณิชย์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Woratouch_w@yahoo.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Woratouch_w@yahoo.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth