DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Tanakorn EAKUDOMPONGen
dc.contributor: ธนากร เอกอุดมพงษ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Mallika Panyakapoen
dc.contributor.advisor: มัลลิกา ปัญญาคะโปth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are to assess the current conditions and to propose development strategies for upgrading five Type 1 fresh markets in Phetchaburi province, focusing on five markets that have passed the healthy market standard, to meet the new normal healthy market standards set by the Department of Health, Ministry of Public Health (2021). This standard consists of four areas which are environmental sanitation, personal hygiene, food safety, and consumer protection, with a total of 50 criteria. The research was divided into two parts: 1) a survey and assessment of the markets, and 2) an interview with the local administrative organizers responsible for the fresh food market, The researchers visited each of the five markets twice between June 2023 and January 2024. The results showed that two markets met a maximum of 41 criteria and the other met a minimum of 36 out of the 50 criteria. Specifically, 19 criteria were met by all five markets, and 14 criteria were met by four markets, indicating that most markets complied well with the standard. However, there was one criterion that none of the markets met: the proper placement of solid waste storage facilities outside the market building according to sanitation standards, which needs urgent improvement. The results of the food contamination tests showed that only one market met the microbial contamination standards, and only two markets were free from various food contaminants. Examples of recommendations for market improvement include establishing health network partnerships to support market development, such as collaborating on the regular testing of microorganisms and contaminants in food. The market management authority should allocate a budget specifically for improving waste collection and management. Training should be organized to educate vendors about food sanitation, personal hygiene, and various contaminants in food.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินสภาพปัจจุบัน และเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาตลาดสดประเภทที่ 1  ในจังหวัดเพชรบุรี จำนวน 5 ตลาด ที่ผ่านการประเมินตลาดสดน่าซื้อแล้วให้เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานตลาดสดน่าซื้อ วิถีใหม่ ของกรมอนามัย กระทรวงสาธารณสุข (2564) ซึ่งเกณฑ์มาตรฐานประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสุขาภิบาลสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านสุขอนามัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านความปลอดภัยอาหาร และด้านการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค รวม 50 ข้อ งานวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1) การสำรวจและประเมินตลาด และ 2) การสัมภาษณ์ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการบริหารตลาดสด ซึ่งได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร หรือผู้รับผิดชอบตลาดขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น โดยผู้วิจัยได้ลงพื้นที่เพื่อประเมินตลาดทั้ง 5 แห่ง แห่งละ 2 ครั้ง ระหว่างเดือนมิถุนายน 2566 ถึง มกราคม 2567 ผลการศึกษาพบว่าตลาดผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐานสูงสุดจำนวน 41 ข้อ ต่ำสุด 36 ข้อ จากทั้งหมด 50 ข้อ โดยมีเกณฑ์จำนวน 19 ข้อ ที่มีตลาดผ่านทั้ง 5 ตลาด และจำนวน 14 ข้อ มีตลาดผ่านจำนวน 4 ตลาด แสดงว่าตลาดส่วนใหญ่ทำตามข้อกำหนดได้ดี สำหรับประเด็นที่ไม่มีตลาดใดผ่านการประเมินเลยมีจำนวน 1 ข้อ ได้แก่ มีที่จัดเก็บรวบรวมมูลฝอยตั้งอยู่นอกตัวอาคารตลาดถูกต้องตามหลักสุขาภิบาล ดังนั้นจึงเป็นประเด็นสำคัญที่ต้องปรับปรุง ผลการตรวจสารปนเปื้อนในอาหารพบว่ามีเพียง 1 ตลาดที่มีผลการตรวจวิเคราะห์ทางจุลินทรีย์ผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน และมีเพียง 2 ตลาดที่ไม่พบสารปนเปื้อนต่าง ๆ ในตัวอย่างอาหาร ตัวอย่างข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อปรับปรุงตลาด ได้แก่ การตั้งภาคีเครือข่ายสุขภาพเพื่อพัฒนาตลาด เช่น การร่วมมือกันในการตรวจจุลินทรีย์ และสารปนเปื้อนในอาหารอย่างสม่ำเสมอ หน่วยงานบริหารตลาดควรจัดสรรงบประมาณพัฒนาตลาดโดยเฉพาะด้านการจัดเก็บ และรวบรวมมูลฝอย ควรจัดอบรมเพื่อให้ความรู้ผู้ขายเกี่ยวกับสุขาภิบาลอาหาร สุขอนามัยส่วนบุคคล และสารปนเปื้อนต่าง ๆ ในอาหารth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ตลาดสดประเภทที่ 1th
dc.subject: ตลาดสดน่าซื้อวิถีใหม่th
dc.subject: จังหวัดเพชรบุรีth
dc.subject: อนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมth
dc.subject: Type 1 fresh marketen
dc.subject: New normal healthy marketen
dc.subject: Phetchaburi Provinceen
dc.subject: Environmantal healthen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental Scienceen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental scienceen
dc.title: Assessment of current conditions and recommendations for environmental health management In upgrading the type 1 of fresh market to the new normal healthy fresh market : a case study in Phetchaburi Province.en
dc.title: การประเมินสภาพปัจจุบันและการเสนอแนะแนวทางการจัดการด้านอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อม ในการยกระดับตลาดสดประเภทที่ 1 ให้เป็นตลาดสดน่าซื้อ วิถีใหม่ กรณีศึกษา จังหวัดเพชรบุรีth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Mallika Panyakapoen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: มัลลิกา ปัญญาคะโปth
dc.contributor.emailadvisormpanyakapo@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisormpanyakapo@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCEen
dc.description.degreediscipline: วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อมth