http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5936Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pimyada PUANGCHAIBODIN | en |
| dc.contributor | พิมพ์ญาดา พวงชัยบดินทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Siriporn Nuchsamnieng | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริพร นุชสำเนียง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to 1) assess the needs for evidence collection in sexual offense cases in hospitals without forensic pathologists; 2) study factors related to evidence collection; 3) study problems and strategies for increasing the efficiency of evidence collection; and 4) develop a model for evidence collection in sexual offense cases for hospitals without forensic pathologists. This mixed-methods research study utilized a sample of 389 hospitals without forensic pathologists, selected through simple random sampling and in-depth interviews with 20 key informants. The research instruments used were questionnaires and structured interview forms. Data analysis included percentages, means, standard deviations, and the Priority Needs Index (PNI Modified). Qualitative data were analyzed using content analysis and conclusions. The results revealed: 1) The actual level of evidence collection in sexual offense cases in hospitals without forensic pathologists. The overall level was found to be at a low level (x̄ = 2.40), while the overall level of the ideal condition was at the highest level (x̄ = 4.75). 2) The overall related factors were at a high level (x̄ = 3.60). 3) The problem conditions were divided into problems of the evidence collection process, internal problems, external problems, and guidelines for increasing efficiency. 1. Increase the budget for purchasing forensic personnel, training, and skills development. 2. Increase the budget for equipment/tools, training budget, and welfare. 3. Prepare tools/equipment for use. 4. Establish standard policies and clear procedures. 5. Jointly review laws, regulations, and rules. 6. Decentralize forensic services to the local level, creating cooperation between government, private, and educational institutions forensic agencies. 7. Providing knowledge and raising awareness to the public. 8. Using artificial intelligence. 9. Conducting forensic network activities. 4) Components of the evidence collection model for sexual offense cases for hospitals without forensic doctors include personnel, budget, equipment, management, evidence collection, and network management. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของการรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานคดีความผิดทางเพศสถานพยาบาลที่ไม่มีแพทย์นิติเวช 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรวบรวมพยานหลักฐาน 3) ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการวบรวมพยานหลักฐาน และ 4) พัฒนารูปแบบการรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานคดีความผิดทางเพศสำหรับสถานพยาบาลที่ไม่มีแพทย์นิติเวช เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ สถานพยาบาลที่ไม่มีแพทย์นิติเวช จำนวน 389 แห่ง ได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย และสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญจำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าความต้องการจำเป็น Priority Needs Index (PNIModified) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสร้างข้อสรุป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับสภาพที่เป็นจริงของการรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานคดีความผิดทางเพศสถานพยาบาลที่ไม่มีแพทย์นิติเวช โดยภาพรวมพบว่าอยู่ในระดับน้อย (x̄ = 2.40) ส่วนระดับสภาพที่ควรจะเป็นโดยภาพรวมพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̄ = 4.75) 2) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 3.60) 3) สภาพปัญหา แบ่งออกเป็น ปัญหาของขั้นตอนการรวบรวมพยานหลักฐาน ปัญหาภายในหน่วยงาน ปัญหาภายนอกหน่วยงาน แนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ แบ่งออกเป็น 1. เพิ่มบุคลากรทางนิติเวช ฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาทักษะ 2. เพิ่มงบประมาณจัดซื้ออุปกรณ์/เครื่องมือ งบฝึกอบรม และสวัสดิการ 3. จัดเตรียมเครื่องมือ/อุปกรณ์ให้พร้อมใช้งาน 4. กำหนดนโยบายที่เป็นมาตรฐานและแนวทางปฏิบัติที่มีขั้นตอนที่ชัดเจน 5. ร่วมกันทบทวนกฎหมาย กฎระเบียบข้อบังคับ 6. กระจายบริการนิติเวชสู่ระดับพื้นที่ สร้างความร่วมมือระหว่างหน่วยงานนิติเวชของรัฐ เอกชน และสถาบันการศึกษา 7. การให้ความรู้และสร้างความตระหนักแก่ประชาชน 8. การนำปัญญาประดิษฐ์มาใช้ และ 9. การดำเนินกิจกรรมเครือข่ายทางนิติเวช และ 4) องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบการรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานคดีความผิดทางเพศสำหรับสถานพยาบาลที่ไม่มีแพทย์นิติเวช ประกอบด้วย บุคลากร งบประมาณ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ การบริหารจัดการ การรวบรวมพยานหลักฐาน และการจัดการเครือข่าย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ความต้องการจำเป็น / การรวบรวมพยานหลักฐาน / คดีความผิดทางเพศ | th |
| dc.subject | Necessity / Evidence colection / Sexual offense case | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Multidisciplinary | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Public administration and defence; compulsory social security | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Political science and civics | en |
| dc.title | Evidence collection model in sexual offense cases for hospitals without forensic doctors | en |
| dc.title | รูปแบบการรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานคดีความผิดทางเพศสำหรับสถานพยาบาลที่ไม่มีแพทย์นิติเวช | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Siriporn Nuchsamnieng | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิริพร นุชสำเนียง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | siriporn007@yahoo.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | siriporn007@yahoo.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | FORENSIC SCIENCE AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | สาขาวิชานิติวิทยาศาสตร์และงานยุติธรรม | th |