http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5944Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Phongsathon KHLONGKHLAEO | en |
| dc.contributor | พงศธร คล่องแคล่ว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Punlop Kuntiyong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พัลลภ คันธิยงค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Long pepper (Piper retrofractum Vahl or Piper longum, ดีปลี) is a plant in the pepper family (Piperaceae). It has been used in Thailand as well as South and Southeast Asia as spice for cooking and as an ingredient in traditional herbal medicines. Deepli is used for remedies for indigestion, cough and other respiratory related abnormality as well as intestinal worm and hemorrhoid. It can also be mixed with other herbs in medicine ball for local muscle aches and bruises. Studies of chemical constituents of deepli extract showed that piperlongumine (1) and piperine (2) are important ingredients which exhibit anti-colon and liver cancers as well as anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory and anti-platelet aggregate activities. In addition, chabamide, a dimeric bis-amide found in plants in pepper family, has been synthesized from piperine by Diels-Aler reaction, which give cycloadduct in racemic form. In this work, we developed a new synthetic route for unsaturated lactam for synthesis of piperlongumine and its 3-dibenzylamino analog as well as a chiral acrylate dienophile for asymmetric Diels-Alder reaction aimed for synthesis of enantiomerically pure chabamide and its analogs. The key reaction including N-benzylation, CDI-mediated cyclization, N-alkylation and cross metathesis. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ในปัจจุบันสารประกอบอัลคาลอยด์ในพืชวงศ์พริกไทย (Piperaceae) เป็นที่สนใจในกลุ่มของนักเคมี เนื่องจากมีฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพที่หลากหลายและมีความสำคัญต่อเคมีการแพทย์ โดย ดีปลี Long pepper (Piper retrofractum Vahl หรือ Piper longum ) เป็นพื้นในวงศ์พริกไทย (Piperaceae) ที่พบได้ทั่วไปในเอเชียใต้และเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ สำหรับการวิจัยทางวิทยาศาสตร์ มีรายงานการศึกษาองค์ประกอบทางเคมีที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ piperlongumine (1) และ piperine (2) ซึ่งมีฤทธิ์ต้านมะเร็งลำไส้ใหญ่ มะเร็งตับ และยังมีฤทธิ์เป็นปฏิชีวนะ ต้านอาการอักเสบและลดการรวมตัวกันของเกล็ดเลือด นอกจากนี้ได้มีการรายงานการสังเคราะห์การรายงานการสังเคราะห์ chabamide จาก piperine (1) ซึ่งมีฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพที่ดีแต่อยู่ในรูปของ racemic mixture งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ศึกษากระบวนการสังเคราะห์ piperlongumine และสารโครงสร้างคล้ายของ piperlongumine รวมถึงศึกษาปฏิกิริยา Asymmetric Diels-Alder reaction ทั้งแบบ intermolecular และ intramolecular เพื่อใช้ในการสังเคราะห์ chabamide ในอยู่ในรูปของ non racemic mixture ซึ่งในการสังเคราะห์ piperlongumine ผู้วิจัยได้นำเสนอแผนการสังเคราะห์และพัฒนาวิธีการสังเคราะห์ unsaturated-d-lactam จาก L-glutamine เพื่อใช้เป็น precursor ในการสังเคราะห์ piperlongumine ต่อไปและนอกจากนี้ยังได้เสนอแผนการสังเคราะห์และพัฒนา chiral acrylate dienophile ที่ใช้ในการศึกษาปฏิกิริยา Diels-Alder reaction ในการสังเคราะห์สารโครงสร้างคล้ายของ chabamide โดยมีปฏิกิริยาที่สำคัญได้แก่ N-benzylation, CDI-mediated cyclization, N-alkylation และ cross metathesis ซึ่งจากงานวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการสังเคราะห์สารอนุพันธ์และสารโครงสร้างคล้ายขอ' piperlongumine และ chabamide ในโครงสร้างต่างๆได้ในอนาคตต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พิเพอร์ลองกุมีน; ชาบาไมด์; พิเพอร์รีน; การสังเคราะห์; | th |
| dc.subject | Piperlongumine; Chabamide; Piperine; Synthesis; Diels-Alder | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
| dc.title | Synthesis of derivative and anglog of Chabamide | en |
| dc.title | การสังเคราะห์สารอนุพันธ์และสารโครงสร้างคล้ายของชาบาไมด์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Punlop Kuntiyong | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พัลลภ คันธิยงค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kuntiyong_p@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kuntiyong_p@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | CHEMISTRY | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | เคมี | th |