http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5950Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Teerapat MEEPRAMOON | en |
| dc.contributor | ธีรภัทร มีประมูล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Natdhera Sanmanee | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นัทธีรา สรรมณี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research studied the composting process and its effect on the dynamics of copper (Cu) and iron (Fe) speciation using the Community Bureau of Reference technique; BCR sequential extraction technique. The metal speciation was divided into 4 fractions: exchangeable fraction (-Ex), oxide bound fraction (-Ox), organically bound fraction (-Org) and residual fraction (-Res). The compost was obtained mainly from mixed manured of porcine, bovine and bat accounting for 92.33%. Others were rice bran, molasses, and fish fermenting juice accounting for 7.67%. The composting process increased the releasing of most fractions of Cu and Fe responding to the increasing of total Cu and Fe through time (r=0.737 and 0.803, p | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษากระบวนการหมักและผลกระทบต่อพลวัตของรูปแบบทองแดง (Cu) และเหล็ก (Fe) โดยใช้เทคนิคการสกัดแบบลำดับขั้น แบ่งรูปแบบโลหะออกเป็น 4 รูป ได้แก่ รูปที่แลกเปลี่ยนได้ (-Ex) รูปสารประกอบออกไซด์ (-Ox) รูปสารเชิงซ้อนอินทรีย์ (-Org) และรูปคงค้างของแข็ง (-Res) ปุ๋ยหมักมีส่วนประกอบหลักมาจากมูลสุกร มูลโค และมูลค้างคาว ร้อยละ 92.33 องค์ประกอบอื่น ได้แก่ รำข้าว กากน้ำตาล และน้ำหมักปลาหมัก ร้อยละ 7.67 กระบวนการหมักทำให้การปลดปล่อยทองแดงและเหล็กเพิ่มขึ้น (r=0.737 และ 0.803, p | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การสกัดแบบลำดับขั้น | th |
| dc.subject | BCR | th |
| dc.subject | ทองแดง | th |
| dc.subject | เหล็ก | th |
| dc.subject | ปุ๋ยหมัก | th |
| dc.subject | Manure compost | en |
| dc.subject | sequential extraction | en |
| dc.subject | BCR | en |
| dc.subject | Cu | en |
| dc.subject | Fe | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Environmental science | en |
| dc.title | Study of composting process on the dynamics of copper and iron speciation by using Community Bureau of Reference (BCR) technique. | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษากระบวนการหมักต่อพลวัตของทองแดงและเหล็ก ด้วยเทคนิค Community Bureau of Reference (BCR) | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Natdhera Sanmanee | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นัทธีรา สรรมณี | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nsanmanee@yahoo.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nsanmanee@yahoo.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม | th |