http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5965Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Arisara KANGKUN | en |
| dc.contributor | อริสรา แข่งขัน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nattawut Preyawanit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐวุฒิ ปรียวนิตย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aims to examine the potential of the Kadi Chin-Khlong San area for development as a creative economy district based on cultural heritage. The research focuses on the framework of the creative industries as defined by the Thailand Creative Economy Agency, within the context of a historic city rich in cultural assets and characterized by religious and ethnic diversity. A mixed-methods approach was employed, including literature review, field surveys, critical analysis, and spatial mapping (GIS–Mapping) to assess the spatial analysis and analyze the creative industry ecosystem present in the district. The findings indicate that the Kadi Chin-Khlong San area possesses high potential for development as a cultural creative district due to its historic heritage, vibrant urban fabric, and diverse grassroots economic activities across cultural, social, physical, and economic dimensions. However, the area faces limitations in connectivity, policy support, and infrastructure for creative activities. The results of critical and spatial analyses identify the district’s potential to a creative industry, providing insights for spatial planning, creative district design, and policy development. The study offers valuable guidance for government agencies, urban planners, communities, and entrepreneurs in developing the Kadi Chin-Khlong San area into a model creative district along the Chao Phraya River in the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาศักยภาพของย่านกะดีจีน–คลองสานในการพัฒนาเป็นย่านเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์บนฐานมรดกวัฒนธรรม โดยพิจารณาตามกรอบอุตสาหกรรมสร้างสรรค์ของสำนักงานส่งเสริมเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ ภายใต้บริบทของเมืองประวัติศาสตร์ที่มีทุนวัฒนธรรมเข้มแข็งและมีความหลากหลายทางศาสนา–ชาติพันธุ์ การศึกษาใช้ระเบียบวิธีแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed-Method) ประกอบด้วยการทบทวนวรรณกรรม การสำรวจภาคสนาม การทำวิพากย์ และการทำแผนที่เชิงพื้นที่ (GIS–Mapping) เพื่อประเมินลักษณะพื้นที่ (Spatial Analysis) และวิเคราะห์ระบบนิเวศของอุตสาหกรรมสร้างสรรค์ที่ปรากฏในย่าน ผลการศึกษาชี้ให้เห็นว่า ย่านกะดีจีน-คลองสานมีศักยภาพสูงในการพัฒนาเป็นย่านสร้างสรรค์เชิงวัฒนธรรมจากทุนมรดกทางประวัติศาสตร์ โครงสร้างพื้นที่เมืองเก่าที่มีชีวิตชีวา และกิจกรรมเศรษฐกิจฐานรากที่หลากหลาย ทั้งในมิติวัฒนธรรม สังคม กายภาพ และเศรษฐกิจ อย่างไรก็ตาม ย่านยังเผชิญข้อจำกัดด้านการเชื่อมต่อพื้นที่ ระบบสนับสนุนเชิงนโยบาย และโครงสร้างพื้นฐานสำหรับกิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์ ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์เชิงวิพากษ์และแผนที่เชิงพื้นที่สามารถระบุศักยภาพที่ดีต่ออุตสาหกรรมสร้างสรรค์ของย่านได้อย่างชัดเจน ซึ่งนำไปสู่ข้อเสนอแนวทางที่สนับสนุนการวางแผนเชิงพื้นที่ การออกแบบย่านสร้างสรรค์ และการกำหนดนโยบายพัฒนาย่านอย่างยั่งยืน ผลการวิจัยจึงมีคุณค่าต่อทั้งหน่วยงานรัฐ นักผังเมือง ชุมชน และผู้ประกอบการในการพัฒนาย่านกะดีจีน–คลองสานให้เป็นต้นแบบของย่านสร้างสรรค์ริมแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาในอนาคต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | มรดกวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | ประเมินลักษณะพื้นที่ | th |
| dc.subject | Creative Industry | en |
| dc.subject | Spatial Analysis | en |
| dc.subject | Cultural Heritage | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Sociology and cultural studies | en |
| dc.title | The Potential Analysis for Supporting Creative Industry Development with Cultural Heritage Assets in the Kadi Chin - Khlong San Area | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพของพื้นที่ สําหรับรองรับการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมสร้างสรรค์ ด้วยทุนทางมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม ในย่านกะดีจีน-คลองสาน | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nattawut Preyawanit | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ณัฐวุฒิ ปรียวนิตย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | preyawanit@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | preyawanit@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | URBAN DESIGN AND PLANNING | en |