DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Rawiphorn PHAKDEESAMAIen
dc.contributor: รวิพร ภักดีสมัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Waraporn Poolsatitiwaten
dc.contributor.advisor: วราภรณ์ พูลสถิติวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 28/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: The research aims to develop a suitable framework for developing a Policy regarding Acquiring and Appraising Resources to Keep as Archives applicable for The National Archives in Honour of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej. To achieve the research aim, four key elements contributing to the development of archival acquisition policy guidelines were examined: (1) the international standards regarding definitions, characteristics, principles, and key components of acquisition policies; (2) the institutional context of acquisition practices and archival appraisal; (3) archival appraisal theories and concepts appropriate to apply for the institution; and (4) an applicable approach to developing guidelines aligned with international standards and the institution's operational context. This qualitative study collected data through a literature review, surveys, and interviews. The data were then analyzed by using triangulation to ensure the validity and reliability of the finding data to answer the research questions. The research result is applicable guidelines for creating an archival acquisition policy suitable for the institution. To comply with the international standards regarding an archival acquisition policy, the policy consists of seven key elements. The first element relates to providing general information of an archival institution. The second element is about an identification of the institution’s legal status regarding authority to collect non-current records and others to preserve as archives. The third element concerns a specification of any acquired and non-acquired materials to comply with the institution’s objectives. The fourth element is identifying the institution’s approach of collecting materials to preserve as archives. The fifth element is addressing the legal information regarding the limitation and obligation of any archival material in term of ownership and legal right. The sixth element is about the statement regarding an implementation of the policy, issue date, details of approval, and reviewing period ensuring an up-to-date of the policy. The last element is defining any archival terminology required for understanding the entire policy of both the donors and the institution.en
dc.description.abstract       การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อหาแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการจัดทำนโยบายรับมอบและประเมินคุณค่าทรัพยากรมาจัดเก็บเป็นจดหมายเหตุของหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติเฉลิมพระเกียรติพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวภูมิพลอดุลยเดช เพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือรับมอบทรัพยากรมาจัดเก็บให้เป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพตามมาตรฐานสากลและสอดคล้องกับกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องในประเทศไทย โดยศึกษา (1) นิยามความหมาย ลักษณะการรับมอบ หลักการและองค์ประกอบสำคัญในการจัดทำนโยบายรับมอบตามมาตรฐานสากล (2) บริบทของการดำเนินการรับมอบและประเมินคุณค่าของหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติเฉลิมพระเกียรติพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวภูมิพลอดุลยเดช (3) แนวคิดและทฤษฎีการประเมินคุณค่าที่เหมาะสมในการนำมาปรับใช้กับหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติเฉลิมพระเกียรติพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวภูมิพลอดุลยเดช และ (4) แนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการจัดทำนโยบายรับมอบและประเมินคุณค่าทรัพยากรมาจัดเก็บเป็นจดหมายเหตุ           งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการเก็บข้อมูลจากการทบทวนวรรณกรรม การสำรวจ และการสัมภาษณ์ แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์สอบยันกัน เพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลที่มีน้ำหนักและมีความน่าเชื่อถือในการนำมาตอบคำถามการวิจัย           ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการจัดทำนโยบายรับมอบและประเมินคุณค่าทรัพยากรมาจัดเก็บเป็นจดหมายเหตุของหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติเฉลิมพระเกียรติพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวภูมิพลอดุลยเดช คือ การจัดทำนโยบายรับมอบและประเมินคุณค่าตามมาตรฐานสากล ซึ่งมีหลักการจัดทำ 7 ประการ ได้แก่ (1) การให้รายละเอียดข้อมูลทั่วไปของหอจดหมายเหตุ (2) การระบุขอบเขตอำนาจตามกฎหมายที่ให้หอจดหมายเหตุสามารถดำเนินการรับมอบทรัพยากรมาจัดเก็บเป็นจดหมายเหตุ (3) การกำหนดทรัพยากรที่ต้องการจัดเก็บและทรัพยากรที่ไม่จัดเก็บตามเป้าประสงค์ของหอจดหมายเหตุ (4) การระบุขั้นตอนการรับมอบตามแนวปฏิบัติของหอจดหมายเหตุ (5) การกำหนดข้อจำกัดและพันธะผูกพันตามกฎหมาย (6) การกำหนดวันที่จัดสร้างนโยบาย การได้รับอนุมัติให้ใช้นโยบายและการทบทวนนโยบายรับมอบให้สอดคล้องกับบริบทปัจจุบัน และ (7) การกำหนดนิยามศัพท์เฉพาะที่ปรากฏในนโยบายเพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจที่ถูกต้องและชัดเจนแก่ผู้บริจาคและผู้ปฏิบัติงานth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: นโยบายรับมอบและประเมินคุณค่าth
dc.subject: การรับมอบและประเมินคุณค่าth
dc.subject: หอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติเฉลิมพระเกียรติพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวภูมิพลอดุลยเดชth
dc.subject: Acquisition/Collection policyen
dc.subject: Acquisition and Appraisalen
dc.subject: The National Archives in Honour of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadejen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.subject.classification: History and archaeologyen
dc.title: Guidelines for Developing a Policy regarding Acquiring and Appraising Resources to Keep as Archives: A Case Study of the National Archives in Honour of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej, The National Archives of Thailand, The Fine Arts Departmenten
dc.title: แนวทางการจัดทำนโยบายรับมอบและประเมินคุณค่าทรัพยากรมาจัดเก็บเป็นจดหมายเหตุ : กรณีศึกษาหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติเฉลิมพระเกียรติพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวภูมิพลอดุลยเดช สำนักหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติ กรมศิลปากรth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Waraporn Poolsatitiwaten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วราภรณ์ พูลสถิติวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: POOLSATITIWAT_W@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: POOLSATITIWAT_W@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Oriental Languagesen