DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Ngamnis KEMACHADAKORNen
dc.contributor: งามนิส เขมาชฎากรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sarawuth Pintongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศราวุฒิ ปิ่นทองth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 3/7/2026
dc.description.abstract: The research titled” Thai Film: The guideline of creative execution for screenplay and production to improve cultural content in an international” is a qualitative study with three primary objectives: (1) to examine the factors affecting the elevation of Thai films as international cultural products, (2) to analyze the presentation of Thai culture in successful Thai films in terms of screenwriting and production processes, and (3) to design creative approaches to screenwriting and film production that foster the global popularity of Thai culture.The research methodology includes document analysis, in-depth interviews, participatory observation, and the implementation of three creative pilot projects: (1) the production of a short video on the concept of Soft Power using a Thailand–India case study, (2) the training and development of screenwriters, and (3) an experiential Thai film screening activity.Findings indicate that the Thai film industry currently lacks diversity in content, suffers from an unclear conceptual foundation in film production, and lacks integration with national Soft Power promotion policies. Furthermore, there is an absence of systematic linkages between cultural content and industry support mechanisms.This research proposes strategies to enhance the skills of screenwriters, create content with a distinctive yet contemporary Thai identity, and design cultural viewing experiences that resonate with international audiences. These strategies aim to position Thai cinema as a cultural product capable of driving national economic development in the future.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง "ภาพยนตร์ไทย: การนำเสนอแนวทางสร้างสรรค์บทภาพยนตร์และกระบวนการผลิตสู่การยกระดับให้เป็นสินค้าทางวัฒนธรรมในระดับสากล" เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการยกระดับภาพยนตร์ไทยในฐานะสินค้าทางวัฒนธรรมระดับสากล (2) วิเคราะห์การนำเสนอวัฒนธรรมไทยในภาพยนตร์ไทยที่ประสบความสำเร็จในด้านบทภาพยนตร์และกระบวนการผลิต และ (3) การออกแบบแนวทางสร้างสรรค์บทภาพยนตร์ และกระบวนการผลิตที่นำมาสู่กระแสนิยมไทย เพื่อการยกระดับให้เป็นสินค้าทางวัฒนธรรมในระดับสากลการดำเนินงานวิจัยประกอบด้วย การศึกษาข้อมูลเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม และการออกแบบโครงการสร้างสรรค์จำนวน 3 ครั้ง ได้แก่ 1.) การผลิตสื่อวิดีโอขนาดสั้น เกี่ยวกับแนวคิด Soft Power กรณีศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างไทย-อินเดีย 2.) การผลิตนักเขียนบทภาพยนตร์ และ 3.) กิจกรรมฉายภาพยนตร์ภาพยนตร์ไทยคุณภาพเชิงประสบการณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อุตสาหกรรมภาพยนตร์ไทยยังขาดความหลากหลายของเนื้อหา แนวคิดตั้งต้นในการผลิตภาพยนต์ไม่ชัดเจน กระบวนการผลิตยังไม่บูรณาการกับนโยบายส่งเสริม Soft Power ของประเทศ และขาดการเชื่อมโยงที่เป็นระบบข้อเสนอของงานวิจัยนี้เน้นการยกระดับทักษะนักเขียนบทภาพยนตร์ การสร้างสรรค์เนื้อหาที่มีอัตลักษณ์ไทยร่วมสมัย และการออกแบบประสบการณ์การรับชมที่มีมิติทางวัฒนธรรมและเข้าถึงผู้ชมในระดับนานาชาติ เพื่อผลักดันภาพยนตร์ไทยให้เป็นสินค้าทางวัฒนธรรมที่สามารถขับเคลื่อนเศรษฐกิจของประเทศในอนาคตth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ภาพยนตร์ไทยth
dc.subject: Soft Powerth
dc.subject: การเขียนบทภาพยนตร์th
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรมร่วมสมัยth
dc.subject: อุตสาหกรรมสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: Thai cinemaen
dc.subject: Soft Poweren
dc.subjectscreenwritingen
dc.subjectcontemporary cultureen
dc.subjectcreative industryen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Music and performing artsen
dc.title: Thai Film: The guideline of creative execution for screenplay and production to improve cultural content in an internationalen
dc.title: ภาพยนตร์ไทย: การนำเสนอแนวทางสร้างสรรค์บทภาพยนตร์และกระบวนการผลิต สู่การยกระดับให้เป็นสินค้าทางวัฒนธรรมในระดับสากลth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sarawuth Pintongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศราวุฒิ ปิ่นทองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisormd@triz-consultant.co.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisormd@triz-consultant.co.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth