http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5988Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Natcha SIRIKHVUNCHAI | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัชชา ศิริขวัญชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Khajornsak Nakpan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ขจรศักต์ นาคปาน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to develop interactive media that fosters environmental consciousness among Generation Alpha children aged 7–9 through a creative learning process that integrates digital technology with real-world experiences. The goal was to cultivate not only awareness but also responsible behavior toward the environment through engaging, hands-on learning. A mixed-methods research design was employed, involving the development of media tools such as a board game, a QR code–based digital game, and a tree-planting activity. Data collection combined behavioral observation, content analysis of children's drawings, and quantitative evaluation through a custom-designed assessment rubric. The tools were tested with real participants in a natural learning setting. Findings revealed high levels of engagement and enjoyment, with many children demonstrating environmental understanding, creativity, and internalization of eco-conscious concepts. Some extended their experience beyond the game by role-playing or initiating eco-friendly actions with peers. The study highlights that fostering environmental consciousness can emerge not only through direct instruction but also through immersive, child-centered experiences. When children are given the opportunity to “act as stewards of the Earth” in meaningful ways, the resulting awareness becomes personal, emotional, and lasting. The interactive media developed in this study serves as a creative bridge between children’s inner world, digital engagement, and real-world environmental care. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาสื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับเด็กเจเนอเรชันอัลฟา อายุ 7–9 ปี โดยมุ่งเน้นการออกแบบกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่บูรณาการระหว่างเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลและประสบการณ์จริง เพื่อให้เด็กเกิดความตระหนักรู้และมีพฤติกรรมที่รับผิดชอบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างยั่งยืน การดำเนินงานวิจัยใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสม (Mixed-Methods Research) โดยออกแบบและพัฒนาสื่อที่ประกอบด้วยบอร์ดเกม เกมดิจิทัลแบบ QR Code และกิจกรรมปลูกต้นไม้จริง พร้อมเก็บข้อมูลผ่านการสังเกตพฤติกรรม การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาภาพวาด และการประเมินเชิงปริมาณจากแบบประเมินเฉพาะกิจ เครื่องมือวิจัยได้รับการทดสอบกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างในสถานการณ์จริง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เด็กมีความสนใจและมีส่วนร่วมกับกิจกรรมสูง โดยเฉพาะด้านความสนุก ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และการ internalize แนวคิดสิ่งแวดล้อม เด็กบางคนแสดงพฤติกรรมต่อยอด เช่น การจำลองร้านขายต้นไม้ หรือการชักชวนเพื่อนมาช่วยกันดูแลธรรมชาติ ผลการศึกษาสะท้อนให้เห็นว่า การปลูกฝังจิตสำนึกด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมสามารถเกิดขึ้นได้อย่างลึกซึ้ง ผ่านกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการลงมือทำจริง เปิดโอกาสให้เด็กได้สร้างความหมายร่วมกับโลกธรรมชาติและเทคโนโลยีโดยไม่รู้สึกถูกบังคับ สื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ออกแบบในงานวิจัยนี้จึงทำหน้าที่เป็นเครื่องมือเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่ช่วยเชื่อมโยงระหว่างจิตใจ ประสบการณ์ และการดูแลสิ่งแวดล้อมในชีวิตจริงของเด็กได้อย่างมีพลัง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การเรียนรู้ผ่านการเล่น | th |
| dc.subject | จิตสำนึกด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม | th |
| dc.subject | สื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | เจเนอเรชันอัลฟา | th |
| dc.subject | นวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | Play-Based Learning | en |
| dc.subject | Environmental Consciousness | en |
| dc.subject | Interactive Media | en |
| dc.subject | Generation Alpha | en |
| dc.subject | Educational Innovation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
| dc.title | INTERACTIVE MEDIA INNOVATION TRANSFORMS EXPERIENCE INTO PERSONALIZED-LEARNING DIMENSION TO ENHANCE THE ENVIRONMENTAL AWARENESS | en |
| dc.title | นวัตกรรมสื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์เปลี่ยนผ่านประสบการณ์สู่มิติการเรียนรู้ส่วนบุคคลเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Khajornsak Nakpan | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ขจรศักต์ นาคปาน | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | NAKPAN_K@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | NAKPAN_K@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |