Title: Secondary School Administration Towards the Thailand Quality Award
การบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเพื่อรับรางวัลคุณภาพแห่งชาติ
Authors: Weeraporn WONGKONDEE
วีราภรณ์ วงศ์คนดี
Saisuda Tiacharoen
สายสุดา เตียเจริญ
Silpakorn University
Saisuda Tiacharoen
สายสุดา เตียเจริญ
saisuda@su.ac.th
saisuda@su.ac.th
Keywords: โรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล
รางวัลคุณภาพแห่งชาติ
World-Class Standard School
Thailand Quality Award
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objective of this research was to study the administration of secondary school administration towards the thailand quality award, using a future-oriented research approach with the Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) technique. The data were collected from three groups of experts, totaling 19 individuals: (1) seven policy-level experts from the Office of the Basic Education Commission, (2) seven implementation-level experts from the same office, and (3) five experts from pilot schools under the Collaborative Assessment Project. Experts were selected through purposive sampling. Data collection tools included unstructured interviews and questionnaires. The data were analyzed using median, mode, and interquartile range. The findings revealed that the administration of secondary school administration towards the thailand quality award consists of eight key dimensions encompassing 77 indicators: (1) Institutional Readiness and Preparation Management comprised 6 indicators, (2) Organizational Leadership and Direction comprised 15 indicators, (3) Building and Sustaining Trust among Staff and Stakeholders comprised 6 indicators, (4) Resource Mobilization and Budget Management comprised 6 indicators, (5) Curriculum and Academic Management comprised 14 indicators, (6) Human Resource Management and Development comprised 10 indicators, (7) General Administration and Student Affairs Management comprised 11 indicators, and (8) Partnership Building and Community Engagement comprised 9 indicators.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเพื่อรับรางวัลคุณภาพแห่งชาติ เป็นการวิจัยอนาคตด้วยเทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบเดลฟายและชาติพันธุ์วรรณนา โดยใช้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 3 กลุ่ม ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญระดับนโยบาย สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 7 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญระดับปฏิบัติการ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 7 คน กลุ่มที่ 3 เป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญจากโรงเรียนนำร่องตามโครงการ Collaborative Assessment จำนวน 5 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 19 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ มัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม และพิสัยระหว่างควอร์ไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเพื่อรับรางวัลคุณภาพแห่งชาติ ประกอบด้วย 8 ด้าน 77 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมของสถานศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 6 ประเด็น 2) ด้านการนำองค์กร ประกอบด้วย 15 ประเด็น 3) ด้านการสร้างความเชื่อมั่นของบุคลากรและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ประกอบด้วย 6 ประเด็น 4) ด้านการระดมทรัพยากรและการบริหารงบประมาณ ประกอบด้วย 6 ประเด็น 5) ด้านการบริหารหลักสูตรและงานวิชาการ ประกอบด้วย 14 ประเด็น 6) ด้านการบริหารบุคคล ประกอบด้วย 10 ประเด็น  7) ด้านการบริหารงานทั่วไปและกิจการนักเรียน ประกอบด้วย 11 ประเด็น 8) ด้านการสร้างภาคีเครือข่ายและการมีส่วนร่วม ประกอบด้วย 9 ประเด็น
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5999