http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6001Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thanida PUMTHAIT | en |
| dc.contributor | ธณิดา พุ่มท่าอิฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Tippawan Sukjairungwattana | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทิพพวัณณ์ สุขใจรุ่งวัฒนา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to: (1) study the current situation of interprofessional education management for preparing a super-aged society and the expectations of older adults; (2) develop an interprofessional education management model for a super-aged society; (3) implement the developed model; and (4) evaluate and improve the model. The study employed research and development (R&D) methodology. The participants included 260 students from the Faculty of Nursing, Suan Dusit University; the Faculty of Allied Health Sciences (Community Public Health Program), Pathumthani University; and the Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences (Community Development Program), Nakhon Pathom Rajabhat University. Key informants consisted of nine individuals. Research instruments included questionnaires, interviews, and focus group discussions. Quantitative data were analyzed using percentage, mean, and standard deviation, while qualitative data were analyzed through comparative content analysis. The results revealed that: 1. The current interprofessional education was conducted through collaboration between educational institutions and practice training sites in the form of occasional projects or activities, without being formally integrated into the curriculum or covering all student levels. Both students and instructors demonstrated good levels of attitudes, interprofessional competencies, and preparedness for a super-aged society. However, students lacked a clear understanding of the specific roles and responsibilities of each profession. Older adults expressed five major needs and expectations: (1) health, (2) health services, (3) economy, (4) social aspects, and (5) basic welfare. 2. The developed interprofessional education management model, named the PGCAPS Model, comprised six key components: (1) preparation of learners and instructors, (2) relationship-building activities, (3) case-based learning on older adults, (4) analysis of problems and needs of the elderly case, (5) presentation of analytical results, and (6) self-assessment from preparation to presentation stages. 3. Findings from the pilot implementation revealed a statistically significant enhancement in students' knowledge and attitudes following their participation in the program (p < 0.001), show that the development of interprofessional education model effectively enhanced students’ attitudes, interprofessional competencies, and preparedness for working in a super-aged society. 4. The evaluation of the model indicated a very high overall satisfaction level (Mean = 4.80, SD = 0.45), confirming that the PGCAPS Model is valid, appropriate, beneficial, and feasible for practical application. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์ การจัดการศึกษาแบบสหวิชาชีพเพื่อรองรับสังคมผู้สูงอายุระดับสุดยอด และความต้องการ/ความคาดหวังของผู้สูงอายุ 2) พัฒนาตัวแบบการจัดการศึกษาแบบสหวิชาชีพเพื่อรองรับสังคมผู้สูงอายุระดับสุดยอด 3) ทดลองใช้ตัวแบบการจัดการศึกษาแบบสหวิชาชีพเพื่อรองรับสังคมผู้สูงอายุระดับสุดยอด และ 4) ประเมินและปรับปรุงตัวแบบการจัดการศึกษาแบบสหวิชาชีพเพื่อรองรับสังคมผู้สูงอายุระดับสุดยอด เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา ตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1-4 ของคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยสวนดุสิต คณะสหเวชศาสตร์ (สาขาสาธารณสุขชุมชน) มหาวิทยาลัยปทุมธานี และคณะมนุษยศาสตร์และสังคมศาสตร์ (สาขาการพัฒนาชุมชน) มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏนครปฐม จำนวน 260 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 9 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้ค่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเชิงเปรียเทียบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการณ์ การจัดการศึกษาแบบสหวิชาชีพในปัจจุบัน พบว่า มีการร่วมมือกันระหว่างสถาบันการศึกษาและแหล่งฝึกภาคปฏิบัติ มีการดำเนินการในรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรม หรือโครงการเป็นครั้งคราว ยังไม่มีการบรรจุในหลักสูตรอย่างชัดเจน ไม่ครอบคลุมนักศึกษาทุกชั้นปี มีการเตรียมผู้เรียนด้านความรู้ ความพร้อม และทัศนคติ นักศึกษาและอาจารย์มีความคิดเห็นต่อกิจกรรมการจัดการศึกษาแบบสหวิชาชีพ สมรรถนะสหวิชาชีพ และการรองรับสังคมผู้สูงอายุระดับสุดยอดในระดับดี นักศึกษาทราบว่า การดูแลผู้สูงอายุต้องอาศัยวิชาชีพอื่นร่วมดูแลด้วย แต่ไม่ทราบบทบาท หน้าที่ของแต่ละวิชาชีพอย่างชัดเจน ในขณะเดียวกันพบว่า ผู้สูงอายุมีความคาดหวังและความต้องการสำคัญ 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านสุขภาพ 2) บริการสุขภาพ 3) เศรษฐกิจ 4) สังคม และ 5) สวัสดิการพื้นฐานที่ดี 2. ตัวแบบการจัดการศึกษาแบบสหวิชาชีพเพื่อรองรับสังคมผู้สูงอายุระดับสุดยอดที่พัฒนาขึ้น ใช้ชื่อว่า “PGCAPS Model” ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การเตรียมผู้เรียนและอาจารย์ 2) การใช้กิจกรรมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ 3) การใช้กรณีศึกษาผู้สูงอายุเป็นฐาน 4) การวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและความต้องการของกรณีศึกษาผู้สูงอายุ 5) การนำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์และความต้องการของกรณีศึกษา และ 6) การประเมินตนเองของผู้เรียนตั้งแต่ขั้นตอนการเตรียมจนถึงการนำเสนอ 3. ผลการทดลองใช้ตัวแบบการจัดการศึกษาแบบสหวิชาชีพเพื่อรองรับสังคมผู้สูงอายุระดับสุดยอดกับนักศึกษาตัวอย่าง ก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการจัดการศึกษาแบบสหวิชาชีพ เมื่อทดสอบด้วยสถิติ Paired t-test พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (p< 0.001) แสดงให้เห็นว่า การจัดการศึกษาแบบสหวิชาชีพที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถยกระดับความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียน ทั้งด้านทัศนคติ สมรรถนะสหวิชาชีพ และความพร้อมในการรองรับสังคมผู้สูงอายุระดับสุดยอด 4. การประเมินประสิทธิผลของตัวแบบ มีค่าระดับความคิดเห็นภาพรวมในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้าน (Mean=4.80, SD=0.45) แสดงให้เห็นว่า ตัวแบบการจัดการศึกษาแบบสหวิชาชีพ เพื่อรองรับสงัคมผู้สูงอายุระดับสุดยอดนี้มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นประโยชน์ และเป็นไปได้ สามารถนำไปใช้จริงได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการศึกษาแบบสหวิชาชีพ/การรองรับสังคมผู้สูงอายุระดับสุดยอด | th |
| dc.subject | INTERPROFESSIONAL EDUCATION SUPPORTING THE SUPER-AGED SOCIETY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Biochemistry | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers with subject specialisation | en |
| dc.title | The Development of An Interprofessional Educational Model to Support the Super-Aged Society | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาตัวแบบการจัดการศึกษาแบบสหวิชาชีพ เพื่อรองรับสังคมผู้สูงอายุระดับสุดยอด | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tippawan Sukjairungwattana | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทิพพวัณณ์ สุขใจรุ่งวัฒนา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | SUKJAIRUNGWATTA_T@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | SUKJAIRUNGWATTA_T@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Education Foundations | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | พื้นฐานทางการศึกษา | th |