http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6004Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Supaporn CHANAMAN | en |
| dc.contributor | สุภาพร ชนะมาร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kanlaya Tienwong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กัลยา เทียนวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to : 1) compare the geographical literacy of fourth grade students after learning the geographical process with learning resources in Ratchaburi province; 2) compare the learning achievement in "geography and the local’s colors" of fourth grade students before and after learning the geographical process with learning resources in Ratchaburi province;and 3) investigate study the opinions of fourth grade students towards learning geographical process with learning resources in Ratchaburi province. The sample group consisted of 15 students in the second semester of the 2024academic year from Ban Nong Nok Karien school. The instruments were : 1) lesson plans 2) an assessment form of geo-literacy test; 3) a geography learning achievement test and 4) a questionnaire on opinion of students towards learning the geographical process with learning resources in Ratchaburi province. The statistic analysis by mean, standard deviation, t-test for dependent, and content analysis. The research findings revealed that: 1) The geographical literacy of fourth grade students after learning the geographical process with learning resources in Ratchaburi province were significant higher than before participation learning at .05 level of significant. 2) The geography learning achievement of fourth grade students after learning the geographical process with learning resources in Ratchaburi province were significant higher than before participation learning at .05 level of significant. 3) The opinions of Grade 4 students toward the learning management that integrated geographical processes with local learning resources in Ratchaburi Province, under the topic “Geography and the Colors of Locality,” were found to be at a high level. Content analysis of students’ feedback on the learning activities indicated that the students experienced happiness, enjoyment, and excitement during the learning process. Moreover, observations of students’ learning behaviors revealed that they demonstrated enthusiasm in class and exhibited increased interest in the subject matter. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความฉลาดรู้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ร่วมกับแหล่งเรียนรู้ในจังหวัดราชบุรี 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่องภูมิศาสตร์กับสีสันแห่งท้องถิ่น ก่อนและหลังจัดการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ร่วมกับแหล่งเรียนรู้ในจังหวัดราชบุรี และ 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ร่วมกับแหล่งเรียนรู้ในจังหวัดราชบุรี ตัวอย่างการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 15 คน ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2567 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองนกกะเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รายหน่วยโดยใช้กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ร่วมกับแหล่งเรียนรู้ในจังหวัดราชบุรี จำนวน 3 หน่วย 2) แบบวัดความฉลาดรู้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ 3) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภูมิศาสตร์ และ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ร่วมกับแหล่งเรียนรู้ในจังหวัดราชบุรี สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ความฉลาดรู้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ร่วมกับแหล่งเรียนรู้ในจังหวัดราชบุรี เรื่องภูมิศาสตร์กับสีสันแห่งท้องถิ่น สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภูมิศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ร่วมกับแหล่งเรียนรู้ในจังหวัดราชบุรี เรื่องภูมิศาสตร์กับสีสันแห่งท้องถิ่น สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ร่วมกับแหล่งเรียนรู้ในจังหวัดราชบุรี เรื่องภูมิศาสตร์กับสีสันแห่งท้องถิ่น อยู่ในระดับมาก และจากการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากข้อเสนอแนะในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนพบว่า นักเรียนมีความสุขในการเรียน เกิดความสนุกสนาน ตื่นเต้น และจากการสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน นักเรียนเรียนเกิดความกระตือรือร้นในการเรียน มีความสนใจในเนื้อหามากขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ความฉลาดรู้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | แหล่งเรียนรู้ในจังหวัดราชบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | Geo-literacy | en |
| dc.subject | Geographic Process | en |
| dc.subject | Learning Resources in Ratchaburi Province | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Earth and Planetary Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | Effects of Learning Management Using Geographic Process with Learning Resources in Ratchaburi Province on the Topic of Geography and Local's Colors towards Fourth Grader’s Geo Literacy | en |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ร่วมกับแหล่งเรียนรู้ในจังหวัดราชบุรี เรื่องภูมิศาสตร์กับสีสันแห่งท้องถิ่น ที่มีต่อความฉลาดรู้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kanlaya Tienwong | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | กัลยา เทียนวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | TIENWONG_K@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | TIENWONG_K@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |