http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6005Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nattawut KITSAWAD | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐวุฒิ กิจสวัสดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Saisuda Tiacharoen | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สายสุดา เตียเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to determine: 1) the transformational leadership of administrators of Salesian schools, 2) learning organizations of Salesian schools and 3) transformational leadership of administrators affecting learning organization of the Salesian schools. The research sample consisted of 274 participants, including school administrators and teachers from Salesian schools. Research instruments included opinionnaire about transformational leadership, based on Leithwood, Jantzi, and Steinbach concept. Learning organization based on Senge and others concept. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The research findings revealed the following: 1. The overall of transformational leadership of administrators in Salesian schools was at high level and in each aspect was at high level, ordered from highest to lowest arithmetic mean as follows: goal, modelling, visions, high expectations, individualized support, and intellectual stimulation. 2. The overall of learning organization in Salesian schools was at high level and in each aspect was at high level, ranked by arithmetic mean from highest to lowest as follows: systems thinking, team learning, shared vision, personal mastery, and mental models. 3. The transformational leadership of administrators in dimension of modelling was significantly impacted on learning organizations in Salesian schools, with a statistical significance at the 0.01 level, and can predict 13.60% of the variance in Salesian schools' status as learning organizations. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในเครือซาเลเซียน 2) การเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนในเครือซาเลเซียน และ 3) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนในเครือซาเลเซียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนในเครือซาเลเซียน จำนวน 274 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของ ลีธวูด แจนซี และสเตนแบค และการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ตามแนวคิดของ เซ็งเก้ และคณะ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในเครือซาเลเซียน โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ คือ ด้านการยอมรับในเป้าหมายของกลุ่ม ด้านการเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี ด้านการกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ ด้านการตั้งความหวังของงานไว้สูงขึ้น ด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ และด้านการกระตุ้นการใช้ปัญญา 2. การเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในเครือซาเลเซียน โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ คือ การคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ การเรียนรู้เป็นทีม การมีวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม ความรอบรู้แห่งตน และรูปแบบวิธีการคิด 3. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร ด้านการเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี ส่งผลต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนในเครือซาเลเซียนโดยภาพรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และสามารถทำนายการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนในเครือซาเลเซียน ได้ร้อยละ 13.60 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง | th |
| dc.subject | การเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนในเครือซาเลเซียน | th |
| dc.subject | TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP | en |
| dc.subject | LEARNING ORGANIZATION | en |
| dc.subject | SALESIAN SCHOOLS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS AFFECTING LEARNING ORGANIZATION OF THE SALESIAN SCHOOLS | en |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนในเครือซาเลเซียน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Saisuda Tiacharoen | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สายสุดา เตียเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | saisuda@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | saisuda@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |