http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6007Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chonlabadin KLINCHAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ชลบดินทร์ กลิ่นจันทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) emotional intelligence of school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Suphanburi 2) organizational justice in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Suphanburi and 3) the relationship between emotional intelligence of administrators and organizational justice in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Suphanburi. The sample consisted of 30 schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Suphanburi. The respondents in each school consisted of 2 persons: a school director and a teacher with the total of 60 respondents. The research instrument was an opinionnaire regarding emotional intelligence of school administrator based on the concept of Goleman, Boyatzis and McKee and the organizational justice in school based on the concept of Griffin and Moorhead. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The findings revealed as follows: 1. The emotional intelligence of school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Suphanburi, collectively, was found at the highest level. When considered each aspect individually, 2 were found at the highest level and 2 were at a high level; ranked by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest as follows: self-awareness, self-management, relationship management, and social awareness, respectively. 2. The organizational justice in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Suphanburi, collectively and individually, was found at a high level; ranked by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest as follows: informational justice, interpersonal justice, procedural justice, and distributive justice, respectively. 3. The emotional intelligence of administrators and the organizational justice in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Suphanburi were found to be moderately correlated, with statistical at the .01 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี 2) ความยุติธรรมในองค์การของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารกับความยุติธรรมในองค์การของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 30 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดของโกลแมน โบยาทซิส และแมคคี และความยุติธรรมในองค์การของโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดของกริฟฟินและมัวร์เฮด สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2 ด้าน และระดับมาก 2 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง ด้านการจัดการตนเอง ด้านการจัดการความสัมพันธ์ และด้านการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคม ตามลำดับ 2. ความยุติธรรมในองค์การของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านความยุติธรรมด้านข้อมูล ด้านความยุติธรรมด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล ด้านความยุติธรรมด้านกระบวนการ และด้านความยุติธรรมด้านการแบ่งปัน ตามลำดับ 3. ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารกับความยุติธรรมในองค์การของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหาร | th |
| dc.subject | ความยุติธรรมในองค์การของโรงเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | Emotional intelligence of administrators | en |
| dc.subject | Organizational justice in school | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | Emotional intelligence of administrators and organizational justice in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office, Suphanburi | en |
| dc.title | ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารกับความยุติธรรมในองค์การของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nong_sunshine@yahoo.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nong_sunshine@yahoo.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |