http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6010| Title: | The development of the instructional model based on coaching and cooperative learning management concept to develop critical nursing practice skill and teamwork skills of nursing students การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดการโค้ชร่วมกับแนวคิดการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอย่างมีวิจารญาณและทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักศึกษาพยาบาล |
| Authors: | Thirawan CHUETALENG ธิราวรรณ เชื้อตาเล็ง Siriwan Vanichwatanavorachai ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย Silpakorn University Siriwan Vanichwatanavorachai ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย wantoo_@hotmail.com wantoo_@hotmail.com |
| Keywords: | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ การโค้ช การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ ทักษะปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอย่างมีวิจารญาณ นักศึกษาพยาบาล Learning Management Model Coaching Cooperative Learning Concept Critical Nursing Practice Skills Nursing Students |
| Issue Date: | 28 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This study aimed to: (1) explore the foundational information and needs for developing an instructional model that integrates coaching and cooperative learning to enhance nursing students’ critical clinical practice and teamwork skills; (2) develop the proposed instructional model; and (3) evaluate its effectiveness. A research and development (R&D) design was employed, comprising four phases. In the model development phase (R1 & D1), data were collected from seven nursing education experts, eighteen nursing instructors, and sixty-five nursing students using a document analysis form, a structured interview form, an opinion questionnaire, and focus group discussions. In the implementation and evaluation phase (R2 & D2), the model was piloted with sixteen nursing students. Data were collected using a critical clinical practice skills assessment form, a teamwork skills assessment form, and an opinion questionnaire. Data analysis involved content analysis, descriptive statistics (mean and standard deviation), and one-way repeated measures analysis of variance.
Research findings revealed that: 1) Learners’ needs were identified as the primary requirement by both instructors and nursing students. Critical nursing practice skills and teamwork skills were recognized as essential competencies for nursing students. The learning activities designed to foster these skills included group discussions, thought-provoking questions, opportunities for expression of opinions, and practical applications. Instructors played a supportive role by guiding, encouraging critical thinking, and providing constructive feedback. Active engagement of students in the learning process was strongly encouraged. 2) The developed learning management model, titled the NSIIER Model, consisted of five core components: principles, objectives, learning process, assessment and evaluation, and supportive learning factors. The learning process was structured into six steps: (1) New Knowledge Preparing (2) Setting Goal (3) Introducing to Thinking Processes (4) Implementation (5) Evaluation (6) Reflection and Synthesis. The overall quality of the model was rated at a high level (M = 4.25, SD = 0.46) 3) Regarding effectiveness, the results indicated that students significantly improved in both critical nursing practice skills and teamwork skills, with statistical significance at the .05 level. Students expressed positive opinions toward the learning model, rating it at a high level (M = 4.39, SD = 0.67). Additionally, expert evaluations confirmed that the model was highly appropriate for use in nursing education (M = 4.51, SD = 0.34). การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน และความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดการโค้ชร่วมกับแนวคิดการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักศึกษาพยาบาล 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดการโค้ชร่วมกับแนวคิดการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ และ 3) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผลรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดการโค้ชทางความคิดร่วมกับแนวคิดการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ ดำเนินการวิจัยในลักษณะวิจัยและพัฒนา (R&D) แบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะ ระยะการพัฒนารูปแบบ (R1 และ D1) เก็บข้อมูลจาก ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางการศึกษาพยาบาล จำนวน 7 คน อาจารย์พยาบาล จำนวน 18 คน และ นักศึกษาพยาบาล จำนวน 65 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ชนิดมีโครงสร้าง 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น 4) ประเด็นสนทนากลุ่ม 5) และระยะการทดลองใช้และประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบ (R2 และ D2) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาพยาบาล จำนวน 16 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอย่างมีวิจารญาณ 2) แบบประเมินทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม และ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการจำเป็นด้านผู้เรียน เป็นความต้องการจำเป็นลำดับแรกของทั้งกลุ่มอาจารย์และนักศึกษาพยาบาล ทักษะปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม เป็นทักษะสำคัญที่จำเป็นสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ประกอบด้วย การอภิปราย กระตุ้นความคิด ให้แสดงความคิดเห็น และได้ลงมือปฏิบัติ ผู้สอนเป็นผู้แนะนำ ให้การสนับสนุน ใช้คำถามกระตุ้นความคิด และให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับ ผู้เรียนควรมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนรู้อย่างกระตือรือร้น 2) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดการโค้ชร่วมกับแนวคิดการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือมีชื่อว่า NSIIER Model ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ การวัดและประเมินผล และปัจจัยสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ การจัดการเรียนรู้ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน 1) ปรับพื้นฐาน สร้างสัมพันธภาพ (New Knowledge Preparing) 2) กำหนดเป้าหมายร่วมกัน (Setting goal) 3) นำสู่การสร้างกระบวนการคิด ( Introducing to thinking processes) 4) ลงมือปฏิบัติ (Implementation) 5) ประเมินพัฒนา (Evaluation) 6) สะท้อนคิด สรุปผล (Reflection and Synthesis) โดยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้มีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับมาก (M = 4.25, SD = 0.46) และ 3) ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบ พบว่า นักศึกษาพยาบาลมีพัฒนาการด้านทักษะปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และนักศึกษาพยาบาลมีความคิดเห็นต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ในระดับมาก (M = 4.39 ,SD = 0.67) ผลการประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อรับรองรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้มีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุด (M = 4.51, SD = 0.34) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6010 |