http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6013Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Rutsika CHUMPABURI | en |
| dc.contributor | รัตน์ศิกา จำปาบุรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sakdipan Tonwimonrat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the strategic management of administrator in school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Ratchaburi, 2) the motivation at work of teacher in school under The Secondar y Educational Service Area Office Ratchaburi and 3) the relationship between the strategic management of administrator and motivation at work of teacher in school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Ratchaburi. The sample group of the research consisted of 24 schools under The Secondary Education Service Area Office Ratchaburi. The respondents in each school included director, deputy director/assistant director and teacher, responden as the unit of analysis.The research instrument was an opinionnaire about the strategic management of the administrator based on the concept of Wheelen and others, and the motivation at work of teacher based on the concept of Herzberg and others. The statistical analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. The results of this research were as follows: 1. The strategic management of administrator in school under The Secondary Education Service Area Office Ratchaburi, as a whole and each aspect, was at a high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest by arithmetic mean; environmental scanning, evaluation and control, strategy formulation and strategy implementation. 2. The motivation at work of teacher in school under The Secondary Education Service Area Office Ratchaburi, as a whole and each factors was at a high level, which each factor is divided into 2 aspects; 1) motivation factor, ranking from the highest to the lowest by arithmetic mean; achievement, recognition, responsibility, advancement and work itself. 2) hygiene factor, ranking from the highest to the lowest by arithmetic mean; job security, status, company policy and administration, interpersonal relations peers, interpersonal relations supervisor, supervision technical, interpersonal relations subordinates, working conditions and salary. 3. The relationship between the strategic management of administrators and motivation at work of teacher in school under The Secondary Education Service Area Office Ratchaburi was positive at a high level of correlation at .01 significance level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี 2) แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารกับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ สถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี จำนวน 24 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 3 คน ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา/ผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 72 คน ใช้ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ตามแนวคิดของวีลเลน และคณะ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานตามแนวคิดของเฮอร์ซเบิร์ก และคณะ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน มัชฌิมเลขคณิต และสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากและเมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกตามรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 4 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อม ด้านการประเมินและการควบคุม ด้านการกำหนดกลยุทธ์ และด้านการดำเนินการตามกลยุทธ์ ตามลำดับ 2. แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี โดยภาพรวมและรายปัจจัย อยู่ในระดับมาก ดังนี้ 1) ปัจจัยจูงใจ เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน สามารถเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านความสำเร็จ ด้านการยอมรับนับถือ ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านความก้าวหน้า ด้านลักษณะของงาน 2) ปัจจัยค้ำจุน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน สามารถเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านความมั่นคงในหน้าที่การงาน ด้านสถานะของอาชีพ ด้านนโยบายและการบริหาร ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเพื่อนร่วมงาน ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้บังคับบัญชา ด้านวิธีการบังคับบัญชา ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา สภาพแวดล้อมการทำงาน และด้านเงินเดือนตามลำดับ 3. การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารกับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยเป็นความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน | th |
| dc.subject | strategic management | en |
| dc.subject | motivation at work | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR AND MOTIVATION AT WORK OF TEACHER IN SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE RATCHABURI | en |
| dc.title | การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารกับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sakdipan Tonwimonrat | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sakdipan55@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sakdipan55@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |