DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Arnon SUKANTAen
dc.contributor: อานนท์ สุกันทาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Vachira Jantarachen
dc.contributor.advisor: วชิระ จันทราชth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 28/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the students' English speaking skills before and after using the project-based learning focusing on local content and 2) survey the students' satisfaction towards the project-based learning focusing on local content. The sample group for this study consisted of 23 students who were studying in the first semester of the 2025 academic year. Cluster random sampling was employed, using classrooms as the sampling units The research tools included 1) ten lesson plans using the project-based learnig focusing on local content 2) a direct test of English-speaking skills and 3) a satisfaction survey toward the project-based learning focusing on local content. The data were analyzed by Mean, Standard Deviation, T-test dependent and content analysis. The results of this study were as follows: 1) The students' English speaking skills after using the project-based learning focusing on local content were significantly higher than before with statistical significance at the .05 level. and 2) The students' satisfaction towards the project-based learning focusing on local content was at the high level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังการสอนโครงงานที่เน้นเนื้อหาท้องถิ่น 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการสอนโครงงานที่เน้นเนื้อหาท้องถิ่นกล่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6/3 ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2568 จำนวน 23 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) ด้วยการจับสลากโดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยในการสุ่ม  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การสอนโครงงานที่เน้นเนื้อหาท้องถิ่นจำนวน 10 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ และ 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการสอนโครงงานที่เน้นเนื้อหาท้องถิ่นเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และค่าสถิติทดสอบ t (t-test dependent) แบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis)  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างหลังจากการเรียนโดยใช้การสอนโครงงานที่เน้นเนื้อหาท้องถิ่นสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อการสอนโครงงานที่เน้นเนื้อหาท้องถิ่นอยู่ในระดับมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การพูดภาษาอังกฤษth
dc.subject: การสอนโครงงานth
dc.subject: เนื้อหาบริบทท้องถิ่นth
dc.subject: English speaking skillsen
dc.subjectproject-based learningen
dc.subjectlocal contenten
dc.subjectteaching English speakingen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: The Effect of Using Project-based Learning Focusing on Local content to Develop English-Speaking Skillsen
dc.title: ผลการใช้การสอนโครงงานที่เน้นเนื้อหาท้องถิ่นเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Vachira Jantarachen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วชิระ จันทราชth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwritejoeynow@yahoo.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwritejoeynow@yahoo.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth