http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6023Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pimchanok MEESOOK | en |
| dc.contributor | พิมพ์ชนก มีสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nopporn Chantaranamchoo | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นพพร จันทรนำชู | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 3/7/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study causal factors affecting entrepreneurial intention, develop a creativity model to promote entrepreneurial intention, test the creativity model for promoting entrepreneurial intention and explore application guidelines for the creativity model to promote entrepreneurial intention among high school students in Bangkok and its vicinity. The sample consisted of 490 secondary school students from Bangkok, Nonthaburi, Nakhon Pathom, Pathum Thani, Samut Prakan, and Samut Sakhon provinces, selected through stratified random sampling. Key informants for model development included 20 purposively selected participants comprising school principals, teachers, and students. The experimental implementation involved 30 students, while informants for the application guidelines study included 20 participants consisting of academics, directors, teachers, and entrepreneurs. Research instruments comprised questionnaires, in-depth interview guides, an experimental manual, and focus group discussion guidelines. Quantitative data analysis employed descriptive statistics and structural equation modeling, while qualitative data analysis utilized grounded theory and content analysis. The research findings indicate that 1) self-efficacy (β=.51), learning management (β=.24), and learning environment (β=.15) had a statistically significant influence on creativity (R²=.69). self-efficacy (β=.31), learning environment (β=.15) and creativity (β=.35) significantly influenced entrepreneurial intention. creativity had a statistically significant influence on entrepreneurial intention (R² = .71). learning management (β=.11) had no significant direct effect. 2) Creative Thinking Model for Promoting Entrepreneurial Intention comprises 2.1) Success conditions encompassing self-efficacy through hands-on practice, adaptation and management of challenging situations, application of work capabilities, and performance reflection. learning management through project-based learning, expert engagement, authentic learning media and situations, and diverse learning assessments and learning environment through creation of safe spaces for activities and opinion expression, technology and practical spaces, promotion of interactions among students, teachers, and educational administrators, external field trips, and community network building. 2.2) Creative thinking development process involved creating products from existing resources, developing innovative methods for change, recognizing opportunities from the environment, solving problems in various ways, adapting thinking to changing contexts, considering multiple operational factors, and analyzing performance outcomes. 2.3) entrepreneurial intention consisted personal attitude, developed through learning from successful role models and entrepreneurial role-play experiences. desire to start a business, through connecting learning to goals, investment experiences, and pride in one’s work. risk acceptance, by providing a safe entrepreneurial environment, systematic management, engagement in challenging tasks, and reflective learning. And need for achievement, through goal setting, perseverance, intrinsic and extrinsic motivation, and self-development toward expertise. 3) Test the creativity model for promoting entrepreneurial intention demonstrated its effectiveness in enhancing students’ creativity, innovation, and entrepreneurial intention. Student showed the ability to integrate knowledge to design unique and economically valuable products. 4) Guidelines for model application include 4.1) developing creativity through activities that cultivate initiative in designing new products, solving market-invisible problems, multi-perspective problem analysis, time-limited activities for rapid thinking practice, and adaptation to unfamiliar situations. 4.2) self-efficacy by encouraging strength-weakness analysis and creating businesses based on aptitudes and interests 4.3) learning management by shifting teachers' roles to facilitators who support and stimulate thinking while instilling the belief that failure is part of learning 4.4) learning environment by creating opportunities for students to present ideas to experienced entrepreneurs and building relationships between youth and communities to open career opportunities. The research recommends The research recommends implementing this creativity model in learning management by repositioning teachers as learning facilitators to promote independent thinking, analysis, and creativity among students, thereby developing entrepreneurial readiness skills for the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจเป็นผู้ประกอบการ 2.พัฒนาตัวแบบการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมความตั้งใจเป็นผู้ประกอบการ 3.ทดลองใช้ตัวแบบการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมความตั้งใจเป็นผู้ประกอบการ และ4.ศึกษาแนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้ตัวแบบการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมความตั้งใจเป็นผู้ประกอบการของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ตัวอย่างเป็น นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในจังหวัด กรุงเทพมหานคร นนทบุรี นครปฐม ปทุมธานี สมุทรปราการ และสมุทรสาคร จำนวน 490 คน จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักในการพัฒนา ตัวแบบ เป็นผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน ครู และนักเรียน รวม 20 คน ที่เลือกอย่างเจาะจง การทดลองใช้นักเรียน รวม 30 คน และการศึกษาแนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้ตัวแบบ เป็นนักวิชาการ ผู้อำนวยการ ครู และผู้ประกอบการ รวม 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถาม แนวทางการสัมภาษณ์ระดับลึก คู่มือการทดลองใช้ และแนวทางการประชุมกลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์ตัวแบบสมการโครงสร้างส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การสร้างทฤษฎีฐานราก และการวิเคราะห์แก่นสาระ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจเป็นผู้ประกอบการของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ประกอบด้วย 1.1) การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง (β=.51) การจัดการเรียนรู้ (β=.24) และสภาพแวดล้อมทางการเรียนรู้ (β=.15) มีอิทธิพลต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (R²=.69) การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง (β=.31) สภาพแวดล้อมทางการเรียนรู้ (β=.15) และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ (β=.35) มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจเป็นผู้ประกอบการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจเป็นผู้ประกอบการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (R² = .71) ส่วนการจัดการเรียนรู้ (β=.11) มีอิทธิพลต่อความความตั้งใจเป็นผู้ประกอบการอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2) ตัวแบบความคิดสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมความตั้งใจเป็นผู้ประกอบการ ประกอบด้วย 2.1) เงื่อนไขความสำเร็จด้านการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง โดยการลงมือปฏิบัติจริง การปรับตัวและจัดการสถานการณ์ที่ท้าทาย การประยุกต์ใช้ความสามารถในการทำงานและสะท้อนผลการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน การเรียนรู้จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ สื่อการเรียนรู้และสถานการณ์จริง และการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางการเรียนรู้ โดยการสร้างพื้นที่ปลอดภัยในการทำกิจกรรมหรือแสดงความคิดเห็น มีเทคโนโลยีและพื้นที่ปฏิบัติการ การส่งเสริมปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างนักเรียน ครู และผู้บริหาร การศึกษา ดูงานภายนอกและสร้างเครือข่ายชุมชน 2.2) กระบวนการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ โดยการสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์จากทรัพยากรเดิม คิดวิธีการใหม่เพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง มองเห็นโอกาสจากสิ่งรอบตัว การแก้ปัญหาที่หลากหลาย การปรับวิธีคิดตามสถานการณ์ที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป การพิจารณาปัจจัยดำเนินการรอบด้าน และ การวิเคราะห์ผลการดำเนินงาน 2.3) ความตั้งใจเป็นผู้ประกอบการ ประกอบด้วย ด้านทัศนคติส่วนบุคคล โดยการเรียนรู้จากตัวแบบที่ประสบความสำเร็จ มีประสบการณ์สวมบทบาทผู้ประกอบการ ด้านความปรารถนาในการเริ่มต้นธุรกิจ โดยมีการเชื่อมโยงการเรียนรู้เข้ากับเป้าหมาย การมีประสบการณ์ลงทุน และเกิดความภาคภูมิใจในงานของตนเอง ด้านการยอมรับความเสี่ยงโดย มีพื้นที่ปลอดภัยทางธุรกิจ มีการจัดการทำงานอย่างเป็นระบบ กล้าทำงานที่ท้าทายและมีการถอดบทเรียนหลังจบกิจกรรม และด้านความต้องการความสำเร็จ โดยมีการกำหนดเป้าหมายความสำเร็จ มุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน มีแรงจูงใจทั้งภายในและภายนอก มีการพัฒนาตนเองสู่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3) การทดลองใช้ตัวแบบ พบว่า การใช้ตัวแบบสามารถส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของผู้เรียนได้อย่างครอบคลุม ทั้งด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ นวัตกรรม และความตั้งใจเป็นผู้ประกอบการ นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการเชื่อมโยงองค์ความรู้ เพื่อนำมาสร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีอัตลักษณ์และคุณค่าทางเศรษฐกิจ 4) แนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้ตัวแบบ พบว่า 4.1) ด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ โดยการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาความคิดริเริ่มออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่ แก้ปัญหาที่ตลาดยังมองไม่เห็น ฝึกให้มองปัญหาจากหลายมุม จัดกิจกรรมจำกัดเวลาเพื่อฝึกการคิดอย่างรวดเร็ว และฝึกการปรับตัวกับสถานการณ์ที่ไม่คุ้นเคย 4.2) ด้านการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง โดยส่งเสริมให้วิเคราะห์จุดแข็งจุดอ่อนของตัวเอง สร้างธุรกิจจากความถนัดและความสนใจ 4.3) ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยเปลี่ยนบทบาทจากครูเป็นโค้ชที่คอยอำนวยความสะดวกและกระตุ้นการคิด ปลูกฝังความเชื่อว่าความล้มเหลวเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการเรียนรู้ 4.4) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางการเรียนรู้ โดยสร้างโอกาสให้นักเรียนได้เสนอแนวคิดต่อผู้ประกอบการที่มีประสบการณ์ สร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคนรุ่นใหม่กับชุมชนเพื่อเปิดโอกาสในการประกอบอาชีพ งานวิจัยนี้มีข้อเสนอว่า ควรนำตัวแบบความคิดสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมความตั้งใจเป็นผู้ประกอบการไปใช้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยปรับบทบาทของครูให้เป็นผู้อำนวยการเรียนรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนเกิดการคิด วิเคราะห์ และสร้างสรรค์อย่างอิสระ มีทักษะที่พร้อมต่อการเป็นผู้ประกอบการในอนาคต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | ความตั้งใจเป็นผู้ประกอบการ | th |
| dc.subject | นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
| dc.subject | Creativity | en |
| dc.subject | Entrepreneurial intention | en |
| dc.subject | secondary school | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | Development creativity model to support entrepreneurial intention for secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolitan Region | en |
| dc.title | ตัวแบบการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมความตั้งใจเป็นผู้ประกอบการของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nopporn Chantaranamchoo | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นพพร จันทรนำชู | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nopporncu@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nopporncu@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Education Foundations | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | พื้นฐานทางการศึกษา | th |