http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6031| Title: | Development of Instructional Activities Using an AI Integrated Learning Platform and Inquiry-Based Learning Techniques to Enhance Python Programming Ability of Lower Secondary School Students การพัฒนากิจกรรมการสอนโดยใช้แพลตฟอร์มการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับปัญญาประดิษฐ์ และเทคนิคสืบเสาะหาความรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมภาษาไพทอน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
| Authors: | Sriwanlop SANTHAT ศรีวัลลภ สันทัด Sitthichai Laisema สิทธิชัย ลายเสมา Silpakorn University Sitthichai Laisema สิทธิชัย ลายเสมา LAISEMA_S@SU.AC.TH LAISEMA_S@SU.AC.TH |
| Keywords: | ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ เทคนิคสืบเสาะหาความรู้ การเขียนโปรแกรมภาษาไพทอน AI Inquiry-Based Learning Techniques Python Programming |
| Issue Date: | 28 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were: 1) To develop instructional activities using an AI-integrated learning platform and inquiry-based learning techniques. 2) To compare students’ learning achievement before and after participating in the instructional activities. 3) To examine students’ Python programming ability after learning. 4) To investigate students’ opinions toward the instructional activities using an AI-integrated learning platform and inquiry-based learning techniques.The sample group consisted of 42 lower secondary school students from Bannongpradoo School, selected through simple random sampling by lottery drawing. The research instruments included: 1) Instructional activity plans, 2) Python programming lessons, 3) A learning achievement test, 4) A Python programming ability assessment form, and 5) A questionnaire measuring students’ opinions toward the instructional activities. Data were analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, and dependent sample t-test.
The research findings revealed that: 1) The developed instructional activities using an AI-integrated learning platform and inquiry-based learning techniques to enhance Python programming ability were rated at a very good level 2) Students’ post-learning achievement scores were significantly higher than their pre-learning scores at the .05 level of significance. 3) The mean score of students’ Python programming ability after learning was 51.12, which was interpreted as a very good level. 4) Students’ opinions toward the instructional activities using an AI-integrated learning platform and inquiry-based learning techniques were at a very good level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการสอนโดยใช้แพลตฟอร์มการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับปัญญาประดิษฐ์ และเทคนิคสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียน 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมภาษาไพทอนของนักเรียนหลังเรียน 4) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการสอนโดยใช้แพลตฟอร์มการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับปัญญาประดิษฐ์ และเทคนิคสืบเสาะหาความรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนบ้านหนองประดู่ นักเรียนทั้งหมด 42 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่ายด้วยวิธีจับสลาก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการสอน 2) บทเรียนภาษาไพทอน 3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 4) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรม 5) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการสอน การวิเคราะข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิติ t-test แบบ dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการพัฒนากิจกรรมการสอนโดยใช้แพลตฟอร์มการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับปัญญาประดิษฐ์ และเทคนิคสืบเสาะหาความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมภาษาไพทอน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น อยู่ในระดับดีมาก 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการสอนโดยใช้แพลตฟอร์มการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับปัญญาประดิษฐ์ และเทคนิคสืบเสาะหาความรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมภาษาไพทอน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ผลการศึกษาความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมภาษาไพทอน หลังเรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการสอนโดยใช้แพลตฟอร์มการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับปัญญาประดิษฐ์ และเทคนิคสืบเสาะหาความรู้ คะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 51.12 อยู่ในระดับดีมาก 4) ผลการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการสอนโดยใช้แพลตฟอร์มการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับปัญญาประดิษฐ์ และเทคนิคสืบเสาะหาความรู้ อยู่ในระดับความคิดเห็นดีมาก |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6031 |