http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6040Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Phattrawadee DAMNIN | en |
| dc.contributor | ภัทราวดี ดำนิล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Khattiya Duangsamran | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to investigate: 1) The communication of school administrators in the Phra Pathom Chedi School Cluster, under the Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, and 2) The guidelines for developing the communication of school administrators in the Phra Pathom Chedi School Cluster, under the Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The sample consisted of 132 respondents included with school administrator, or acting administrator, and teacher from the Phra Pathom Chedi School Cluster, under the Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The research instruments employed an opinionnaire and a semi-structured interview focusing on the communication guidelines for school administrators in the Phra Pathom Chedi School Cluster, under the Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, based on the concepts of Cutlip, Center, and Broom. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. 1. The communication of school administrator in the Phra Pathom Chedi School Cluster, under the Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, in overall was found at a high level. When considering each dimension, the administrators' communication was rated at a high level in every aspect. The dimensions, ranked by arithmetic mean from highest to lowest, were: Channels, Continuity and consistency, Credibility, Content, Clarity, Context and Capability of the audience. 2. The guidelines for developing the communication of school administrators in the Phra Pathom Chedi School Cluster, under the Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, the school administrator should utilize a variety of modern communication channels to ensure prompt and effective dissemination of information to all staff. Effective use of these channels requires a deep understanding of the situational context and the continuous development of observation skills. Furthermore, administrators must be adept at adapting communication styles to suit different occasions. Crucially, to foster a collaborative environment within an institution, administrators should regularly provide opportunities for teachers to voice their opinions and provide feedback on workflows and procedures. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การสื่อสารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากลุ่มโรงเรียนพระปฐมเจดีย์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการสื่อสารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากลุ่มโรงเรียนพระปฐมเจดีย์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาหรือผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่แทนผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครู กลุ่มโรงเรียนพระปฐมเจดีย์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 132 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการสื่อสารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากลุ่มโรงเรียนพระปฐมเจดีย์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการสื่อสารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากลุ่มโรงเรียนพระปฐมเจดีย์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 ตามแนวคิดของคัทลิป เซ็นเตอร์และบรูม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การสื่อสารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากลุ่มโรงเรียนพระปฐมเจดีย์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า การสื่อสารของผู้บริหารอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ช่องทางข่าวสาร, ความต่อเนื่องและความสม่ำเสมอ, ความน่าเชื่อถือ, เนื้อหา, ความชัดเจน, บริบทของสถานการณ์หรือสภาพแวดล้อม และศักยภาพในการรับและส่งสาร ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการสื่อสารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากลุ่มโรงเรียนพระปฐมเจดีย์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 ผู้บริหารควรใช้ช่องทางการสื่อสารที่หลากหลายและทันสมัย เพื่อให้ข้อมูลถึงบุคลากรได้อย่างรวดเร็วและมีประสิทธิภาพ ทั้งนี้ควรตระหนักถึงบริบทของสถานการณ์ พัฒนาทักษะการสังเกต และปรับท่าทางการสื่อสารให้เหมาะสมกับแต่ละโอกาส รวมทั้งเปิดโอกาสให้ครูได้แสดงความคิดเห็นและเสนอแนะแนวทางการทำงาน เพื่อสร้างบรรยากาศแห่งความร่วมมือภายในสถานศึกษา ควรใช้สื่อดิจิทัลและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเป็นเครื่องมือช่วยในการนำเสนอข้อมูล | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การสื่อสารของผู้บริหาร | th |
| dc.subject | ADMINISTRATORS' COMMUNICATION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | COMMUNICATION OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORIN PHRA PATHOM CHEDI SCHOOL GROUP, NAKHON PATHOMPRIMARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 | en |
| dc.title | การสื่อสารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากลุ่มโรงเรียนพระปฐมเจดีย์สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Khattiya Duangsamran | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Duang2499@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Duang2499@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |