http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6041Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Warin KEMOR | en |
| dc.contributor | วารินทร์ เกมอ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Vorakarn Suksodkiew | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 3/7/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the human resource development of Nakhon Pathom Municipal Vocational College, under the Office of Education of Nakhon Pathom Municipality, and 2) the human resource development guidelines of Nakhon Pathom Municipal Vocational College, under the Office of Education of Nakhon Pathom Municipality. This research was descriptive research using informants as the unit of analysis. The sample consisted of 52 administrators and teachers of Nakhon Pathom Municipal Vocational College. There were two types of research instruments: a questionnaire on human resource development based on Swanson and Holton's concept; and statistics used for data analysis: frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The semi-structured interview was conducted using content analysis. The results showed that 1. Overall, human resource development at Nakhon Pathom Municipality Vocational College is at a high level. When considering each aspect, it is found that one aspect is at the highest level and three aspects are at a high level. The arithmetic means values, from highest to lowest, are as follows: personal scope, followed by duty/work scope, followed by organizational scope, and finally personnel scope. The overall standard deviation is 0.64, indicating that respondents share the same or consistent opinions. 2. Human resource development approaches at Nakhon Pathom Municipality Vocational College, under the Nakhon Pathom Municipality Education Office. Data analysis revealed the three lowest mean values in each of the four aspects, totaling 36 approaches. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเทศบาลนครปฐม สังกัดสำนักการศึกษาเทศบาลนครนครปฐม และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเทศบาลนครปฐม สังกัดสำนักการศึกษาเทศบาลนครนครปฐม การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา โดยใช้ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารและครูของวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเทศบาลนครปฐม จำนวน 52 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมีจำนวน 2 ประเภท คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ตามแนวคิดของโนลว์, ฮอลตัน และสวอนสัน (Knowles, Holton and Swanson) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง (Semi Structured Interview) โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเทศบาลนครปฐมโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้านและระดับมาก 3 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านขอบเขตส่วนบุคคล ลำดับต่อมาคือด้านขอบเขตหน้าที่ / งาน ลำดับต่อมาคือด้านขอบเขตองค์กรและด้านขอบเขตบุคลากรตามลำดับ เมื่อพิจารณาส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานโดยรวมเท่ากับ 0.64 แสดงว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นไปในทางเดียวกันหรือสอดคล้องกัน 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเทศบาลนครปฐม สังกัดสำนักการศึกษาเทศบาลนครนครปฐม จากผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทำให้ทราบค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตที่น้อยที่สุด 3 อันดับในแต่ละด้าน จำนวน 4 ด้าน รวมทั้งสิ้น 36 แนวทาง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ | th |
| dc.subject | วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT | en |
| dc.subject | VOCATIONAL COLLEGE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | Human Resource Development Guidelines of Nakhon Pathom Municipal Vocational College under the Office of Education, Nakhon Pathom Municipality | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเทศบาลนครปฐม สังกัดสำนักการศึกษาเทศบาลนครนครปฐม | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Vorakarn Suksodkiew | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jee1199@yahoo.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jee1199@yahoo.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |