DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Aimusa ARSUen
dc.contributor: เอมอุษา อาสุth
dc.contributor.advisor: Lawan Sratthaphuten
dc.contributor.advisor: ลาวัลย์ ศรัทธาพุทธth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: Women's reproductive system disorders can significantly impact a woman's quality of life. Nowadays, traditional medicine is widely used to treat women's diseases. Khampi Mahachotarat is an important ancient Thai medical textbook that contains herbal formulas for treating women's diseases. The objective of this study is to study the patterns and relationships between herbs in medical formulas including analyze the consistency of the biological activities of herbs in Thai traditional medicine used to treat women's diseases in Khampi Mahachotarat. The results of the study found that the Khampi Mahachotarat contains 159 formulas and 284 herbs. The results of the association rule learning found 9 rules, consisting of a total of 8 herbs: Zingiber officinale Rosc., Piper retrofractum Vahl, Piper nigrum L., Nigella sativa L., Plumbago indica L., Piper sarmentosum Roxb., Cuminum cyminum L. and Piper ribesioides Wall. The association rule learning showed that the herbs that were used the most and were often used together significantly. When considering the group of medicines that are related to the treatment of women's diseases. It was found that there were 102 formulas related to the treatment of women's diseases, which contained a total of 226 herbs and could be divided into 4 groups: 1) Premenstrual syndrome (PMS), 27 formulas with 135 herbs, 2) Haemagogue, 48 formulas with 134 herbs 3) Haematinic, 14 formulas with 108 herbs, and 4) Postpartum, 10 formulas, 50 herbs. According to the herbal formulas network and herbal network, it was found that the number of formulas and herbs with the highest network topology in of each group were as follows: Group 1) 11 formulas, 6 herbs, 2) 1 formula, 8 herbs, 3) 3 formulas, 6 herbs, and 4) 4 formulas, 7 herbs. According to the network of biological activities connected by herbs, it was found that the biological activities with the highest network topology in the network were mostly related to the treatment of women's diseases. The network analysis shows that the selected herbal groups are consistent with the biological effects of herbs in treating women's diseases based on Khampi Mahachotarat's classification. This finding is significant and can help in developing more effective treatments for women's reproductive system disorders.en
dc.description.abstract: โรคสตรีหรือความผิดปกติของระบบสืบพันธุ์ในสตรีส่งผลกระทบอย่างมากต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของสตรี ปัจจุบันการแพทย์พื้นบ้านถูกใช้อย่างแพร่หลายในการรักษาโรคสตรี คัมภีร์มหาโชตรัตเป็นตำรายาแผนไทยสำคัญที่รวบรวมตำรับยาที่เกี่ยวกับการรักษาโรคสตรี การศึกษานี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมุนไพรในตำรับ รวมทั้งวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องของฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพของสมุนไพรในตำรับยาแผนไทยที่ใช้ในการรักษาโรคสตรีในคัมภีร์มหาโชตรัต ผลการศึกษาพบว่าคัมภีร์มหาโชตรัตประกอบด้วยตำรับยา 159 ตำรับ สมุนไพร 284 ชนิด ผลการการวิเคราะห์กฎความสัมพันธ์ พบกฎความสัมพันธ์ 9 กฎ ประกอบด้วยสมุนไพร 8 ชนิด ได้แก่ ขิง ดีปลี เจตมูลเพลิงแดง ช้าพลู เทียนดำ พริกไทยล่อน ยี่หร่า และสะค้าน กฎความสัมพันธ์แสดงให้เห็นว่าสมุนไพรที่มีการใช้มากที่สุดและมักใช้ร่วมกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ และเมื่อพิจารณากลุ่มตำรับยาที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับการรักษาโรคสตรี พบว่ามีตำรับยาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรักษาโรคสตรี 102 ตำรับ ซึ่งมีสมุนไพรทั้งหมด 226 ชนิด และสามารถแบ่งตำรับได้เป็น 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) กลุ่มรักษาอาการก่อนมีประจำเดือน 27 ตำรับ สมุนไพร 135 ชนิด 2) กลุ่มขับโลหิต 48 ตำรับ สมุนไพร 134 ชนิด 3) กลุ่มบำรุงโลหิต 14 ตำรับ สมุนไพร 108 ชนิด และ 4) กลุ่มรักษาอาการสตรีหลังคลอดบุตร 10 ตำรับ สมุนไพร 50 ชนิด จากผลการวิเคราะห์เครือข่ายตำรับยาและเครือข่ายสมุนไพร พบว่าจำนวนตำรับยาและจำนวนสมุนไพรที่มีคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพสูงสุดในเครือข่ายของแต่ละกลุ่มมีดังนี้ กลุ่ม 1) 11 ตำรับ สมุนไพร 6 ชนิด 2) 1 ตำรับ สมุนไพร 8 ชนิด 3) 3 ตำรับ สมุนไพร 6 ชนิด และ 4) 4 ตำรับ สมุนไพร 7 ชนิด และจากผลการวิเคราะห์เครือข่ายฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพ พบว่าฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพที่มีคุณสมบัติทางกายสูงสุดในเครือข่ายส่วนใหญ่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับการรักษาโรคสตรี การวิเคราะห์เครือข่ายได้แสดงให้เห็นถึงกลุ่มสมุนไพรที่มีการถูกเลือกใช้มีความสัมพันธ์กับกลุ่มตำรับยาที่แยกตามการรักษาของโรคสตรี และสอดคล้องกับฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพของสมุนไพรในการรักษาโรคสตรีตามคัมภีร์มหาโชตรัตth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: สมุนไพรth
dc.subject: ฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพth
dc.subject: คัมภีร์มหาโชตรัตth
dc.subject: การวิเคราะห์เครือข่ายth
dc.subject: Herben
dc.subject: Biological activityen
dc.subject: Khampi Mahachotaraten
dc.subject: Network analysisen
dc.subject.classification: Pharmacologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Pharmacyen
dc.title: Patterns and relationships of herbal use in Thai traditional medicine formulations for the treatment of female disorders according to “Khamphi Mahachotrat”en
dc.title: รูปแบบและความสัมพันธ์ของการใช้สมุนไพรในตำรับยาแผนไทยที่ใช้รักษาความผิดปกติของสตรีตาม “คัมภีร์มหาโชตรัต”th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Lawan Sratthaphuten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ลาวัลย์ ศรัทธาพุทธth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: SRATTHAPHUT_L@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: SRATTHAPHUT_L@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm)en
dc.description.degreename: เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth