DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thanarit MONTAKUen
dc.contributor: ธนฤทธิ์ หมั่นตะคุth
dc.contributor.advisor: Phrutsaya Piyanusornen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภฤศญา ปิยนุสรณ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 3/7/2026
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were 1) to study strategies for determining the pricing of computer products based on the standard criteria for computer procurement in government agencies 2) to study strategies for determining the specifications of computer products based on the standard criteria for computer procurement in government agencies and 3) to develop strategic solutions to address procurement challenges of computer products between government agencies and private sector companies. This study is a qualitative research applying the in-depth interviews (IDI) including (1) 3 government officials who are a procurement department supervisor, an IT executive, and a computer science officer (2) 3 computer wholesale distributors and (3) 4 computer vendors or brand owners. There are 10 interviewees in total. In addition, a focus group discussion (FGD) was conducted with 6 interviewees who are computer business operators, including business owners, sales managers, and computer product sales staff. The results of this study show that (1) Pricing strategies of computer products based on the standard criteria for computer procurement in government agencies consist of 2 main strategies as follows: 1) Pricing strategy comprises 4 sub-strategies including 1.1 Setting computer product prices based on the standard price specified in the government’s equipment procurement guidelines, 1.2 Differentiating computer product pricing across various brands, 1.3 Implementing discount policies and promotional giveaways for computer products, 1.4 Setting computer product prices below the standard price specified in the government’s equipment procurement guidelines. And 2) The Price component of the marketing mix (7Ps) also comprises 4 sub-strategies including 2.1 Developing knowledge among entrepreneurs and salespersons regarding the standard pricing criteria for government computer equipment (ICT), 2.2 Planning pricing evaluation by considering product costs and all associated expenses incurred during each computer product sales transaction, 2.3 Surveying computer product sales trends to forecast future procurement and inventory management, and 2.4 Reducing product costs to enhance price competitiveness by offering products equipped with AMD central processing units (CPUs). There are 8 sub-strategies of pricing strategy in total. These strategies can help the computer entrepreneurs in planning product pricing to increase sales and profitability. (2) Strategy for determining the specifications of computer products based on the standard criteria for computer procurement in government  agencies has one main strategy, which is 1) The Product component of the marketing mix (7Ps). It consists of 5 sub-strategies including 1.1 Developing knowledge among entrepreneurs and salespersons regarding the basic specifications of computer equipment and systems according to the government’s ICT procurement standard, 1.2 Prioritizing the selection of computer products equipped with AMD central processing units (CPUs) for proposal to government agencies, 1.3 Defining fundamental product specifications that promote fair competition and prevent trade discrimination, 1.4 Selecting products with specifications that exceed the required ICT standard for proposal to government agencies, and 1.5 Encouraging entrepreneurs to offer widely recognized and reputable product brands to government agencies. These sub-strategies help the entrepreneurs to reduce bidding costs, lower after-sales service expenses, and increase the chances of winning the procurement bids. (3) Strategic solutions in the computer products procurement under the government agencies’ standard criteria and computer business operators consist of 2 main strategies as follows: 1) The procurement strategy of government agencies comprises 2 sub-strategies including 1.1 Encouraging entrepreneurs toward becoming small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs), and 1.2 Minimizing engagement in procurement activities with government agencies that may potentially lead to investigations by the Comptroller General’s Department, the Office of the Auditor General, or the National Anti-Corruption Commission. 2) The marketing mix strategy (7Ps) consists of the following components: Place includes 2 sub-strategies – 2.1 Establishing credible and trustworthy businesses, and 2.2 Expanding online communication channels. Promotion includes 3 sub-strategies – 2.3 Promoting participation in the determination of computer product specifications between entrepreneurs and government agencies, 2.4 Providing training on computer products to government agencies in order to present innovative products and new technologies, and 2.5 Allowing government agencies to borrow some computer products for trial use. People includes 3 sub-strategies – 2.6 Enhancing the knowledge of entrepreneurs and salespersons regarding computer product certification standards, 2.7 Developing the capability of entrepreneurs to effectively participate in e-bidding, and 2.8 Improving the understanding of government procurement principles among entrepreneurs and salespersons. Physical Evidence includes 2 sub-strategies – 2.9 Improving staff appearance and professional image to enhance organizational credibility, and 2.10 Improving company facilities and providing promotional materials and tools. Finally, Process includes 4 sub-strategies – 2.11 Improving operational efficiency among computer entrepreneurs, 2.12 Establishing standard guidelines for preparing price quotations such as specifying product prices, VAT, price validity period, and delivery timeframe, 2.13 Cooperating with government agencies to ensure rapid and accurate quotation submission, delivery, and installation, and 2.14 Enhancing product delivery and after-sales services. For the strategic solutions, there are 16 sub-strategies in total. These strategic solutions help computer entrepreneurs develop and improve their efficiency in many areas, which can reduce procurement challenges between the government agencies and entrepreneurs. And also enhance government agencies’ confidence in selecting computer products and services. Computer entrepreneurs can study these strategies and apply to their business to improve their business operations with government agencies. Applying these strategies can help ensure compliance with procurement regulations, enhance the chances of winning bids, and reduce procurement-related problems.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์ในการกำหนดราคาสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานครุภัณฑ์คอมพิวเตอร์ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ 2) เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์ในการกำหนดคุณลักษณะสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานครุภัณฑ์คอมพิวเตอร์ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ 3) เพื่อศึกษาหากลยุทธ์การแก้ไขปัญหาการจัดซื้อสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานครุภัณฑ์คอมพิวเตอร์ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐกับผู้ประกอบการด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (in-depth interview - IDI) โดยมีกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลดังนี้ 1) เจ้าหน้าที่ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ได้แก่ หัวหน้างานฝ่ายพัสดุ ผู้บริหารฝ่ายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ นักวิชาการคอมพิวเตอร์ จำนวน 3 คน 2) ผู้จัดจำหน่ายค้าส่งคอมพิวเตอร์ (Distributor) จำนวน 3 คน 3) ผู้ผลิต หรือเจ้าของแบรนด์ (Vendor) ด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ จำนวน 4 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 10 คน และใช้วิธีการสนทนากลุ่ม (focus group discussion - FGD) โดยกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้ประกอบการด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ ได้แก่ เจ้าของกิจการ ผู้จัดการฝ่ายขาย พนักงานขายสินค้า รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 6 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) กลยุทธ์ในการกำหนดราคาสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานครุภัณฑ์คอมพิวเตอร์ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ มี 2 กลยุทธ์หลัก ได้แก่ 1) กลยุทธ์การกำหนดราคาสินค้า มีจำนวน 4 กลยุทธ์ย่อย ประกอบไปด้วย 1.1 กำหนดราคาสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ตามเกณฑ์ราคากลางที่มาตรฐานครุภัณฑ์กำหนดไว้ 1.2 กำหนดราคาสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์แต่ละแบรนด์ให้มีความแตกต่างกัน 1.3 เพิ่มนโยบายการลดราคาสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์และการแถมสินค้า 1.4 กำหนดราคาสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ราคากลางที่มาตรฐานครุภัณฑ์กำหนดไว้ และ 2) กลยุทธ์ส่วนผสมทางการตลาด 7P (Marketing Mix) ด้านราคา (Price) มีจำนวน 4 กลยุทธ์ย่อย ประกอบไปด้วย 2.1 พัฒนาให้กับผู้ประกอบการด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ พนักงานขายสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ศึกษาเกณฑ์ ราคากลางมาตรฐานครุภัณฑ์คอมพิวเตอร์ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ (ICT) 2.2 วางแผนการพิจารณาราคาขายโดยคำนึงต้นทุนสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ และต้นทุนด้านต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นในการขายสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์แต่ละครั้ง 2.3 สำรวจแนวโน้มการขายสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อวางแผนการสั่งซื้อสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ในอนาคต 2.4 ลดต้นทุนสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ในการแข่งขันราคา โดยเลือกนำเสนอสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีหน่วยประมวลผลกลาง (CPU) AMD รวมทั้งสิ้น 8 กลยุทธ์ย่อย ช่วยให้ผู้ประกอบการด้านคอมพิวเตอร์สามารถวางแผนการกำหนดราคาสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ในการเสนอราคาได้ เพื่อเพิ่มยอดขายและสร้างผลกำไรมากขึ้น (2) กลยุทธ์ในการกำหนดคุณลักษณะสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานครุภัณฑ์คอมพิวเตอร์ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐมี 1 กลยุทธ์หลัก ได้แก่ 1) กลยุทธ์ส่วนผสมทางการตลาด 7P (Marketing Mix) ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ (Product) ประกอบไปด้วย 1.1 พัฒนาให้ผู้ประกอบการด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ พนักงานขายสินค้า ศึกษาถึงคุณลักษณะพื้นฐานอุปกรณ์และระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ตามเกณ์มาตรฐานครุภัณฑ์คอมพิวเตอร์ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ (ICT) 1.2 เลือกสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีหน่วยงานประมวลผลกลาง (CPU) AMD ในการนำเสนอให้กับหน่วยงานภาครัฐ เป็นหลัก 1.3 กำหนดคุณลักษณะพื้นฐานของคอมพิวเตอร์ ต้องมุ่งให้เกิดการแข่งขันอย่างเป็นธรรม ไม่เข้าข่ายการกีดกันทางการค้า 1.4 เลือกสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีคุณลักษณะสูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานครุภัณฑ์คอมพิวเตอร์ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐในการนำเสนอให้กับหน่วยงานภาครัฐ 1.5 สนับสนุนให้ผู้ประกอบการด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ นำเสนอแบรนด์สินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ได้รับความนิยมในวงกว้าง รวมทั้งสิ้น 5 กลยุทธ์ย่อย ช่วยให้ผู้ประกอบการด้านคอมพิวเตอร์สามารถลดต้นทุนในการเสนอราคา ลดต้นทุนการบริการหลังการขาย และเพิ่มโอกาสการเป็นผู้ชนะการเสนอราคาได้ (3) กลยุทธ์การแก้ไขปัญหาการจัดซื้อสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานครุภัณฑ์คอมพิวเตอร์ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐกับผู้ประกอบการด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ มี 2 กลยุทธ์หลัก ได้แก่ 1) กลยุทธ์ด้านหลักการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ มีจำนวน 2 กลยุทธ์ย่อย ประกอบไปด้วย 1.1 ผลักดันให้ผู้ประกอบการเป็นวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม (SME) 1.2 หลีกเลี่ยงการดำเนินกระบวนการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างกับหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ที่จะเป็นเหตุนำไปสู่การตรวจสอบจากกรมบัญชีกลาง หรือสำนักงานการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน หรือสำนักงานคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติ และ 2) กลยุทธ์ส่วนผสมทางการตลาด 7P (Marketing Mix) ดังต่อไปนี้ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย (Place) มีจำนวน 2 กลยุทธ์ย่อย ประกอบไปด้วย 2.1 สร้างกิจการให้เป็นที่น่าเชื่อถือได้ 2.2 เพิ่มช่องทางการติดต่อทางออนไลน์ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด (Promotion) มีจำนวน 3 กลยุทธ์ย่อย ประกอบไปด้วย 2.3 สร้างการมีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดคุณลักษณะคอมพิวเตอร์ ระหว่างผู้ประกอบการด้านคอมพิวเตอร์กับหน่วยงานภาครัฐ 2.4 จัดอบรมเกี่ยวกับสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ให้กับหน่วยงานภาครัฐ เพื่อนำเสนอข้อมูลสินค้านวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีใหม่ ๆ 2.5 สนับสนุนให้หน่วยงานภาครัฐสามารถยืมใช้งานสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ไปทดลองใช้ ด้านบุคคล (People) มีจำนวน 3 กลยุทธ์ย่อย ประกอบไปด้วย 2.6 พัฒนาให้ผู้ประกอบการด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ พนักงานขายสินค้า ศึกษาถึงมาตรฐานรับรอง (Certificate) เกี่ยวกับสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ 2.7 พัฒนาศักยภาพผู้ประกอบการให้มีทักษะในการยื่นประกวดราคาอิเล็กทรอนิกส์(Electronic Bidding : e-bidding) 2.8 พัฒนาให้ผู้ประกอบการด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ พนักงานขายสินค้า ศึกษาถึงหลักการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างของหน่วยงานของรัฐ ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ (Physical Evidence) มีจำนวน 2 กลยุทธ์ย่อย ประกอบไปด้วย 2.9 ปรับบุคลิกภาพ การแต่งกายโดยรวมของบุคลากรให้มีความน่าเชื่อถือ สร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีให้กับองค์กร 2.10 ปรับปรุงพื้นที่ต่าง ๆ ภายในบริษัท จัดทำเครื่องมือส่งเสริมการขายต่าง ๆ และด้านกระบวนการ (Process)  มีจำนวน 4 กลยุทธ์ย่อย ประกอบไปด้วย 2.11 พัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการทำงานผู้ประกอบการด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ให้สูงขึ้น 2.12 กำหนดมาตรฐานในการทำใบเสนอราคา โดยจะเป็นในเรื่องการระบุราคาสินค้า ภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่มระยะเวลาในการยืนราคา และระยะเวลาในการส่งมอบสินค้า 2.13 ให้ความร่วมมือ สนับสนุนหน่วยงานภาครัฐในการเสนอราคา การส่งมอบ และการติดตั้งอย่างรวดเร็วและถูกต้อง 2.14 เพิ่มการบริการขนส่งสินค้าและการบริการหลังการขาย รวมทั้งสิ้น 16 กลยุทธ์ย่อย ช่วยให้ผู้ประกอบการด้านคอมพิวเตอร์พัฒนาและปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการทำงานในหลายๆด้าน ที่สามารถช่วยลดปัญหาการซื้อขายระหว่างภาครัฐและผู้ประกอบการลงได้ อีกทั้งยังส่งผลให้หน่วยงานภาครัฐมีความมั่นใจในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าและใช้บริการมากขึ้น โดยผู้ประกอบการด้านคอมพิวเตอร์สามารถศึกษากลยุทธ์ต่าง ๆ เพื่อนำไปปรับใช้ในการดำเนินธุรกิจกับหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ซึ่งจะสามารถช่วยให้ผู้ประกอบการด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ซื้อขายสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์กับหน่วยงานภาครัฐได้ถูกต้องตามระเบียบและขยายโอกาสในการเป็นผู้ชนะราคา อีกทั้งยังช่วยลดปัญหาในการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การจัดซื้อจัดจ้างและการบริหารพัสดุภาครัฐth
dc.subject: เกณฑ์มาตรฐานครุภัณฑ์คอมพิวเตอร์ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐth
dc.subject: คุณลักษณะสินค้าth
dc.subject: การกำหนดราคาth
dc.subject: Public Procurement and Inventory Management in the Public Sectoren
dc.subject: Standard Criteria for Government Computer Equipmenten
dc.subject: Product Specificationsen
dc.subject: Pricing Strategyen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: Strategies for pricing and specifying computer product for government agenciesen
dc.title: กลยุทธ์การกำหนดราคาและกำหนดคุณลักษณะสินค้าคอมพิวเตอร์ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานครุภัณฑ์คอมพิวเตอร์ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Phrutsaya Piyanusornen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ภฤศญา ปิยนุสรณ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: PIYANUSORN_P@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: PIYANUSORN_P@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth