DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Charinthip TIMPITAKen
dc.contributor: ชรินทร์ทิพย์ ทิมพิทักษ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Thanakrit Sangchoeyen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนกฤต สังข์เฉยth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 28/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: Title             Good Agricultural Practices Supply Chain Management for Asparagus Farmers in Bo Phloi Distract, Kanchanaburi Province. Author          Miss Charinthip Timpitak       Student ID. 651220025 Advisor         Asst. Prof. Dr. Thanakrit Sangchoey Abstract This study employed a qualitative research design. It had four objectives: 1) to study the asparagus supply chain management model according to the GAP standard, 2) to analyze the management of the asparagus grower group, 3) to study the problems and needs of the asparagus growers, and 4) to develop Strategic Guidelines for asparagus supply chain management to be consistent with the GAP standard. The sample used in the study consisted of 34 asparagus growers who are members of the group in Bo Phloi District, Kanchanaburi Province, 3 group committee members, and 2 officials from relevant government agencies, totaling 39 individuals. The in-depth interview questionnaire was used as the data collection instrument. The study found that: The asparagus grower group's supply chain management model is an integrated operation from upstream to downstream consistent with the GAP standard, utilizing bio-organic substances in production and having a clear traceability system. Furthermore, the management of the grower group has a clear structure, conducts planning meetings and manages production factors collectively to reduce costs, and continuously controls internal product quality according to the GAP standard. However, the main problem for growers is inconsistent product quality due to a lack of in-depth knowledge regarding production factors and volatile market constraints. Growers, therefore, require support in terms of knowledge/technology and new distribution channels. Consequently, the development guidelines focus on enhancing sustainable competitiveness, which includes knowledge development, application of technology, creation of cooperation networks, market expansion, and systematic data managementen
dc.description.abstract: ชื่อวิทยานิพนธ์            การจัดการโซ่อุปทานตามแนวทางปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกหน่อไม้ฝรั่งในพื้นที่อำเภอบ่อพลอย จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ชื่อและนามสกุลผู้ศึกษา   นางสาวชรินทร์ทิพย์ ทิมพิทักษ์ รหัสนักศึกษา 651220025 อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา          ผู้ช่วยศาสตราจารย์ ดร.ธนกฤต สังข์เฉย บทคัดย่อ การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 4 ประการ คือ 1) ศึกษารูปแบบการจัดการห่วงโซ่อุปทานหน่อไม้ฝรั่งตามมาตรฐาน GAP 2) วิเคราะห์การบริหารจัดการกลุ่มเกษตรกร 3) ศึกษาปัญหาและความต้องการของเกษตรกร และ 4) พัฒนาแนวทางกลยุทธ์ (Strategic Guidelines) สำหรับการจัดการโซ่อุปทานหน่อไม้ฝรั่งให้สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐาน GAP กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาประกอบด้วยเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกหน่อไม้ฝรั่งที่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มในอำเภอบ่อพลอย จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 34 คน กรรมการกลุ่ม 3 ราย และเจ้าหน้าที่จากหน่วยงานราชการที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2 ราย รวมทั้งสิ้น 39 ราย โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล จากการศึกษารูปแบบการจัดการห่วงโซ่อุปทานของกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกหน่อไม้ฝรั่งในพื้นที่อำเภอบ่อพลอย จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี พบว่า การดำเนินงานเป็นไปในลักษณะบูรณาการตั้งแต่ต้นน้ำถึงปลายน้ำที่สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐาน GAP โดยมีการใช้สารอินทรีย์ชีวภัณฑ์และมีระบบตรวจสอบย้อนกลับที่ชัดเจน ขณะที่ การบริหารจัดการกลุ่มเกษตรกร มีโครงสร้างที่ชัดเจน มีการประชุมวางแผนและบริหารจัดการปัจจัยการผลิตแบบรวมกลุ่มเพื่อลดต้นทุน พร้อมทั้งมีการควบคุมคุณภาพผลผลิตตามมาตรฐาน GAP อย่างต่อเนื่อง อย่างไรก็ตาม ปัญหาหลักของเกษตรกร คือ คุณภาพผลผลิตที่ไม่สม่ำเสมอ ซึ่งมีสาเหตุจากการขาดความรู้เชิงลึกด้านปัจจัยการผลิต และข้อจำกัดด้านตลาดที่ผันผวน ทำให้เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการสนับสนุนด้านองค์ความรู้/เทคโนโลยี และช่องทางการจำหน่ายใหม่ ๆ ด้วยเหตุนี้ แนวทางการพัฒนา จึงมุ่งเน้นการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถในการแข่งขันอย่างยั่งยืน โดยประกอบด้วยการพัฒนาองค์ความรู้ การประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยี การสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ การขยายตลาด และการจัดการข้อมูลอย่างเป็นระบบth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: โซ่อุปทานth
dc.subject: การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีth
dc.subject: หน่อไม้ฝรั่งth
dc.subject: Supply chainen
dc.subject: Good agricultural practicesen
dc.subject: Asparagusen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Horticultureen
dc.title: Good Agricultural Practices Supply Chain Management for Asparagus Farmers in Bo Phloi District, Kanchanaburi Provinceen
dc.title: การจัดการโซ่อุปทานตามแนวทางปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกหน่อไม้ฝรั่งในพื้นที่อำเภอบ่อพลอย จังหวัดกาญจนบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Thanakrit Sangchoeyen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธนกฤต สังข์เฉยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsangchoey_t@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsangchoey_t@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth