DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nonlapan WONGTHAWEESAPen
dc.contributor: นลพรรณ วงศ์ทวีทรัพย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Sira    Sriyothin Sriyothinen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิระ ศรีโยธินth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 28/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: This Article aimed to study 1) To compare the decision-making process for purchasing women's fashion clothing via the TikTok application, segmented by demographic factors. 2) To compare the decision-making process for purchasing women's fashion clothing via the TikTok application, segmented by consumer behavior factors. and 3) To study the marketing mix factors that influence the decision-making process for purchasing women's fashion clothing via the TikTok application. The research format is quantitative research, use the concept of online marketing mix as a research framework. The sample was 400 women aged 18-25 people who have experience in purchasing women's fashion through the TikTok application. They were selected by purposive Sampling. The instrument for collecting data was questionnaire. Analysis data by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, one way ANOVA and multiple regression analysis. The research results were found as follows; 1) Female consumers aged 18-25 with differences in age, educational level, occupation, and average monthly income did not show significant differences in their purchasing decisions regarding women’s fashion clothing through the TikTok application. 2) Female consumers aged 18-25 with variations in influencers affecting their purchases, frequency of purchase, expenditure per purchase, and preferred brands also showed no significant difference in their purchasing decisions for women’s fashion clothing through TikTok. 3) Marketing mix elements, specifically price, process, and physical environment, had a statistically significant influence on the decision to purchase women’s fashion clothing through the TikTok application at the 0.05 level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นสตรีผ่านแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อก (TikTok) ที่จำแนกตามปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นสตรีผ่านแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อก (TikTok) ที่จำแนกตามปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นสตรีผ่านแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อก (TikTok) รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดเป็นกรอบการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้หญิงอายุ 18-25 ปี ที่มีประสบการณ์ ในการซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นสตรีผ่านแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อก (Tiktok) จำนวน 400 คน ใช้วิธีคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ประชากรกลุ่มสตรีอายุ 18-25 ปี ที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ที่แตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นสตรีผ่านแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อก(TikTok) ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2) ประชากรสตรีอายุ 18-25 ปี ที่มีบุคคลที่มีผลต่อการเลือกซื้อ ความถี่ในการเลือกซื้อ ค่าใช้จ่ายต่อครั้งในการเลือกซื้อ และแบรนด์ที่เลือกซื้อเป็นประจำแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นสตรีผ่านแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อก(TikTok) ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3) ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ด้านราคา กระบวนการ และสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นสตรีผ่านแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อก (TikTok) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์th
dc.subject: ปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดth
dc.subject: เสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นสตรีth
dc.subject: แอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อกth
dc.subject: DEMOGRAPHIC FACTORSen
dc.subject: CONSUMER BEHAVIOR FACTORSen
dc.subject: MARKETING MIX FACTORSen
dc.subject: WOMEN’S FASHION CLOTHINGen
dc.subject: TIKTOK APPLICATIONen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING THE DECISION TO PURCHASE WOMEN'S FASHION CLOTHING THROUGH THE TIKTOK APPLICATION CASE STUDY OF WOMEN AGED 18-25 YEARSen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นสตรีผ่านแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อก (TikTok) กรณีศึกษาผู้หญิงที่มีอายุ 18-25 ปีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sira    Sriyothin Sriyothinen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศิระ ศรีโยธินth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsira@ms.su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsira@ms.su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth