DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sunisa PECHMARKen
dc.contributor: สุนิสา เพชรมากth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wongladda Weerapaiboonen
dc.contributor.advisor: วงศ์ลัดดา วีระไพบูลย์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 28/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study investigated the relationships between tourist experience, museum service quality, tourist engagement, and electronic word-of-mouth (e-WOM). The research also examined the mediating role of tourist engagement on the relationships between tourist experience and museum service quality on e-WOM. Using a quantitative research design, data was collected from 330 international tourists who had visited the National Gallery Museum. Questionnaires were used as the primary research instrument, and data was analyzed using descriptive analysis, Pearson's correlation and Structural Equation Modeling (SEM). The results supported all hypotheses, confirming that the structural equation model fit the empirical data well (df = 1.182, RMR = 0.007, GFI = 0.958, TLI = 0.995, NFI = 0.978, CFI = 0.997, AGFI = 0.993, and RMSEA = 0.024). All variables were found to be at a high level. The findings offer valuable insights for museum executives to develop more effective marketing strategies to serve tourists in the future.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประสบการณ์นักท่องเที่ยว คุณภาพการบริการพิพิธภัณฑ์ และความผูกพันของนักท่องเที่ยวที่ส่งผลต่อการแนะนำต่อผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ รวมไปถึงการทดสอบความผูกพันของนักท่องเที่ยวที่เป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านระหว่างประสบการณ์นักท่องเที่ยวและคุณภาพการบริการพิพิธภัณฑ์ที่ส่งผลต่อการแนะนำต่อผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ โดยงานวิจัยนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักท่องเที่ยวเชิงพิพิธภัณฑ์ชาวต่างชาติที่มีประสบการณ์ในการเข้าชมพิพิธภัณฑ์พิพิธภัณฑ์สถานแห่งชาติหอศิลป์ จำนวน 330 ราย เครื่องมือการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม มีการวิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงพรรณนา การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์สมการโครงสร้าง (SEM) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องตามที่ตั้งสมมติฐาน มีค่าผลของโมเดลที่เหมาะสมดี โดยมีข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์คือ df = 1.182, RMR = 0.007, GFI = 0.958, TLI = 0.995, NFI = 0.978, CFI = 0.997,  AGFI = 0.993 และ RMSEA = 0.024  ผลการวิเคราะห์ระดับความคิดเห็นของทุกตัวแปรอยู่ในระดับมาก การทดสอบสมมติฐานได้มีการยอมรับสมมติฐานทั้ง 7 สมมติฐาน ผลการวิจัยนี้ฝ่ายบริหารพิพิธภัณฑ์สามารถนำไปพัฒนากลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดให้มีประสิทธิภาพเพื่อบริการนักท่องเที่ยวในอนาคตth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ประสบการณ์นักท่องเที่ยว คุณภาพการบริการ ความผูกพันของนักท่องเที่ยว การแนะต่อผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ พิพิธภัณฑ์th
dc.subject: Tourist Experience Service Quality Tourist Engagement eWOM Museumen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.subject.classification: Designen
dc.title: THE INFLUENCE OF TOURIST EXPERIENCE AND MUSEUM SERVICE QUALITY ON ELECTRONIC WORD OF MOUTH : THE MEDIATING ROLE OF TOURIST ENGAGEMENTen
dc.title: อิทธิพลของประสบการณ์นักท่องเที่ยวและคุณภาพการบริการพิพิธภัณฑ์ที่ส่งผลต่อการแนะนำต่อผ่านสื่อออนไลน์: บทบาทตัวแปรส่งผ่านของความผูกพันของนักท่องเที่ยวth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wongladda Weerapaiboonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วงศ์ลัดดา วีระไพบูลย์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorweerapaiboon_w@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorweerapaiboon_w@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth