http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6088Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Phanatphongphan THAKOENGKUL | en |
| dc.contributor | พนัชพงษ์พรรณ ทะเกิงกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prasong Siriwongwilaichat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประสงค์ ศิริวงศ์วิไลชาติ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study was to reduce sodium in pork flavored seasoning powder by substitution with potassium chloride and yeast extract powder. The experiments included the replacement of sodium chloride with only potassium chloride at 30, 40 and 50 w/w and potassium chloride at 30 and 35%w/w altogether with yeast extract powder at 0.5 and 1.0%w/w. The pork flavored seasoning powder samples were evaluated by sensory test using ranking for saltiness test and 9-point hedonic scale. It was found that the saltiness of seasoning powder significantly decreased (p0.05). Furthermore, it did not impact on umami, saltiness intensity and undesirable flavor in the reduced sodium pork flavored powder. Water activity of the reduced sodium pork flavored seasoning powder was in the range of 0.49-0.51, which remained meeting the Thai Community Product Standard for seasoning powder. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดปริมาณโซเดียมในผงปรุงรสรสหมูโดยทดแทนโซเดียมคลอไรด์ ด้วยโพแทสเซียมคลอไรด์และยีสต์สกัดผง โดยทดลองทดแทนโซเดียมคลอไรด์ด้วยโพแทสเซียมคลอไรด์เพียงอย่างเดียวที่ร้อยละโดยน้ำหนัก 30, 40 และ 50 และทดแทนด้วยโพแทสเซียมคลอไรด์ที่ร้อยละโดยน้ำหนัก 30 และ 35 ร่วมกับยีสต์สกัดผงที่ร้อยละโดยน้ำหนัก 0.5 และ 1.0 ทำการการทดสอบทางประสาทสัมผัสโดยวิธีการเรียงลำดับความเค็ม (Ranking for saltiness test) และการทดสอบการยอมรับ ด้วยวิธีการให้คะแนนความชอบ 1 ถึง 9 (9-point hedonic scale) จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความเค็มของผงปรุงรสลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p0.05) โดยได้รับคะแนนความชอบเฉลี่ย 6.4 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับชอบเล็กน้อย นอกจากนี้ยังไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อรสอุมามิ รสเค็มและรสที่ไม่พึงประสงค์จากการทดสอบโดยวิธีพรรณนาเชิงปริมาณ และค่าวอเตอร์แอคติวิตี้ผงปรุงรสรสหมูลดโซเดียมมีค่าอยู่ในช่วง 0.49-0.51 ซึ่งยังคงอยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชนสำหรับผงปรุงรส | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ผงปรุงรส | th |
| dc.subject | สารทดแทนเกลือ | th |
| dc.subject | ลดโซเดียม | th |
| dc.subject | seasoning powder | en |
| dc.subject | reduced sodium | en |
| dc.subject | salt substitute | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Biology and biochemistry | en |
| dc.title | Development of Reduced Sodium Pork Flavored Seasoning Powderฺ By Potassium chloride and Yeast extract powder replacement | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาผงปรุงรสรสหมูลดโซเดียมโดยทดแทนด้วยโพแทสเซียมคลอไรด์ร่วมกับผงยีสต์สกัด | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Prasong Siriwongwilaichat | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ประสงค์ ศิริวงศ์วิไลชาติ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | deersong1@yahoo.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | deersong1@yahoo.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | FOOD TECHNOLOGY | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | เทคโนโลยีอาหาร | th |