http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6102Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Varinthorn JANTINMATHORN | en |
| dc.contributor | วรินทร จันทินมาธร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Choosak Pornsing | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to assess safety risks in the offshore industry using a multi-criteria decision-making approach combined with expert opinions. The study also seeks to identify significant risk factors and propose appropriate risk management strategies to enhance safety performance in offshore industrial operations. This quantitative research involved evaluations from five experts who are full-time employees on oil drilling platforms, serving as senior officers in health, safety, and environment (HSE) with more than three years of experience in the offshore industry. Data was collected through questionnaires, employing a multi-criteria decision-making approach using the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) to calculate the relative weights of main and sub-criteria associated with offshore safety. All analysis was performed using Microsoft Excel. The results indicated that the questionnaire responses were highly consistent, with a Consistency Ratio (CR) less than or equal to 0.01. Among the four main criteria, personnel had the highest weight (0.545), followed by machinery (0.201), equipment and tools (0.198), and working environment (0.058). For the sub-criteria, knowledge and work experience of personnel ranked highest (0.294), followed by compliance with trained operating procedures (0.103) and physical health of personnel (0.090). These top three sub-criteria fall under the personnel category, demonstrating that human factors are the most critical element in managing safety risks in offshore industries. The weight analysis further revealed that sub-criteria were relatively well-distributed across all aspects, indicating that experts recognize the importance of every component in the safety management system. The proposed strategies focus on (1) continuous development of personnel knowledge and experience, (2) strengthening discipline in compliance with standard operating procedures, and (3) promoting physical and mental well-being of workers, together with enhancing the efficiency of machinery and equipment through appropriate selection and regular preventive maintenance. These recommendations are expected to foster a sustainable reduction in safety risks in offshore industrial operations. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินความเสี่ยงด้านความปลอดภัยของอุตสาหกรรมนอกชายฝั่ง โดยใช้วิธีการตัดสินใจแบบหลายหลักเกณฑ์และความคิดเห็นจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญหลายคน รวมถึงเพื่อระบุเกณฑ์เสี่ยงและนำเสนอแนวทางจัดการความเสี่ยงด้านความปลอดภัยในอุตสาหกรรมนอกชายฝั่ง การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยอาศัยการประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 ท่าน ซึ่งเป็นพนักงานประจำแท่นขุดเจาะน้ำมัน ดำรงตำแหน่งเจ้าหน้าที่อาวุโสด้านชีวอนามัยและความปลอดภัย และมีประสบการณ์การทำงานในอุตสาหกรรมนอกชายฝั่งไม่น้อยกว่า 3 ปี การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลดำเนินการผ่านแบบสอบถาม โดยใช้วิธีการตัดสินใจแบบหลายหลักเกณฑ์ผ่านกระบวนการวิเคราะห์ลำดับชั้น (Analytic Hierarchy Process) เพื่อคำนวณค่าน้ำหนักความสำคัญของเกณฑ์หลักและเกณฑ์รองที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความปลอดภัยในอุตสาหกรรมนอกชายฝั่ง ผลการวิเคราะห์ทั้งหมดดำเนินการด้วยโปรแกรมไมโครซอฟต์เอ็กเซล ผลการวิจัยพบว่าแบบสอบถามมีความสอดคล้องกัน โดยมีค่าอัตราส่วนความสอดคล้อง (Consistency Ratio) ต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 0.01 จากการประเมินค่าน้ำหนักความสำคัญของเกณฑ์หลัก 4 ด้าน พบว่า เกณฑ์ด้านผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีค่าน้ำหนักความสำคัญสูงสุด (0.545) รองลงมาคือ เกณฑ์ด้านเครื่องจักร (0.201) เกณฑ์ด้านอุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือ (0.198) และเกณฑ์ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน (0.058) เมื่อพิจารณาเกณฑ์รองทั้งหมด พบว่า ความรู้และประสบการณ์ในการทำงานของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน เป็นเกณฑ์รองที่มีความสำคัญสูงสุด (0.294) รองลงมา คือ การปฏิบัติงานตามขั้นตอนที่ได้รับการฝึกอบรม (0.103) และ สุขภาพร่างกายของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน (0.090) ซึ่งทั้งสามอันดับแรกนี้อยู่ภายใต้เกณฑ์หลักด้านผู้ปฏิบัติงาน แสดงให้เห็นว่าบุคลากรเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่สุดในการจัดการความเสี่ยงด้านความปลอดภัยในอุตสาหกรรมนอกชายฝั่ง การประเมินค่าน้ำหนักแสดงให้เห็นว่าเกณฑ์รองมีความสำคัญค่อนข้างกระจายตัวในทุกด้าน ซึ่งบ่งชี้ว่าผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้ความสำคัญกับทุกองค์ประกอบของระบบความปลอดภัย แนวทางที่เสนอ ได้แก่ (1) การพัฒนาความรู้และประสบการณ์อย่างต่อเนื่อง (2) การสร้างวินัยในการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐาน และ (3) การส่งเสริมสุขภาวะร่างกายและจิตใจของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ควบคู่กับ การเสริมประสิทธิภาพของเครื่องจักรและอุปกรณ์ โดยเน้นการคัดเลือกอุปกรณ์ที่เหมาะสมกับงาน และการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันอย่างสม่ำเสมอ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การประเมินความเสี่ยง | th |
| dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมนอกชายฝั่ง | th |
| dc.subject | ความปลอดภัย | th |
| dc.subject | การประเมินโดยการใช้วิธีการตัดสินใจแบบหลายหลักเกณฑ์ | th |
| dc.subject | เกณฑ์เสี่ยง | th |
| dc.subject | Risk Assessment | en |
| dc.subject | Offshore Industry | en |
| dc.subject | Safety | en |
| dc.subject | Multi-Criteria Decision-Making | en |
| dc.subject | Risk Factors | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
| dc.title | SAFETY RISKS ASSESSMENT OF AN OFFSHORE INDUSTRY USING MULTI-CRITERIA DECISION METHOD | en |
| dc.title | การประเมินความเสี่ยงด้านความปลอดภัยของอุตสาหกรรมนอกชายฝั่ง โดยใช้วิธีการตัดสินใจแบบหลายเกณฑ์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Choosak Pornsing | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pornsing_c@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pornsing_c@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |