http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6108Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Dolchanok WARANGMATA | en |
| dc.contributor | ดลชนก วรางค์มาตา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Supavee Sirinkraporn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุภาวี ศิรินคราภรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 3/7/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | In an era of rapid social transformation driven by the influence of technology and mainstream culture, many young people are gradually losing their connection to their cultural roots. This is especially true for ethnic groups such as the Karen people, whose indigenous wisdom has been passed down through ways of life, rituals, beliefs, and deep reverence for ancestors and sacred entities. This body of knowledge is not merely a component of culture but a vital structure that shapes identity, interpersonal relationships, and the spiritual essence of the community. However, transmitting such knowledge across generations now faces significant challenges due to the shifting values, changing modes of communication, and new ways of accessing information in contemporary society. As a result, this cultural wisdom is slowly fading from the awareness of younger generations. In response, this research, titled “Designing Dual-Aspect Media on the Pathway of Ancestral Reverence in Karen Indigenous Wisdom for Contemporary Society”, was conceived to employ multimedia design to bridge the past and present. It aims to convey cultural values through accessible, engaging, and deeply meaningful formats for younger audiences. The core concept of this study involves a conceptual analysis of rituals, beliefs, and sacred elements in Karen culture, which are then integrated into a media design that does more than simply present information for “awareness”—it seeks to ignite “consciousness” and “deep understanding” on a spiritual level. The media serves as a medium that connects the contemporary worldview of youth with traditional wisdom through visuals, sound, content, and interactivity that foster meaningful learning. This research does not merely focus on preserving culture in a symbolic sense. Rather, it strives to actively apply indigenous wisdom within the present-day social context to cultivate a sense of cultural pride and strengthen relationships between communities and the broader society. The proposed “dual-aspect media” approach blends profound cultural content with contemporary design language, creating a platform for new dialogues between the past and the future, and ensuring that cultural values are passed on to younger generations creatively and sustainably. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ในยุคที่สังคมที่เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างรวดเร็วจากอิทธิพลของเทคโนโลยีและวัฒนธรรมกระแสหลัก ทำให้คนรุ่นใหม่จำนวนมากค่อย ๆ สูญเสียความเชื่อมโยงกับรากเหง้าทางวัฒนธรรมของตน โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งวัฒนธรรมของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์อย่างชาวกะเหรี่ยง ซึ่งมีภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นที่สั่งสมผ่านวิถีชีวิต พิธีกรรม ความเชื่อ และการให้ความเคารพต่อบรรพบุรุษและสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์ องค์ความรู้เหล่านี้มิได้เป็นเพียงองค์ประกอบของวัฒนธรรม หากแต่เป็นโครงสร้างสำคัญที่หล่อหลอมอัตลักษณ์ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล และจิตวิญญาณของชุมชนมาอย่างยาวนาน อย่างไรก็ตาม การส่งต่อองค์ความรู้ดังกล่าวจากรุ่นสู่รุ่นกำลังเผชิญกับความท้าทายจากบริบทใหม่ของสังคมร่วมสมัย การเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านค่านิยม การเข้าถึงข้อมูล และรูปแบบการสื่อสารที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป ส่งผลให้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเหล่านี้เริ่มเลือนหายไปจากความรับรู้ของคนรุ่นใหม่ด้วยเหตุนี้ งานวิจัยเรื่อง “การออกแบบสื่อทวิวัจน์วิถีแห่งความเคารพบรรพบุรุษของวัฒนธรรมภูมิปัญญากะเหรี่ยงสู่มนุษย์ในสังคมยุคร่วมสมัย” จึงถือกำเนิดขึ้นโดยมีเป้าหมายในการใช้กระบวนการออกแบบสื่อมัลติมีเดียเพื่อเชื่อมโยงอดีตกับปัจจุบัน ถ่ายทอดคุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรมผ่านรูปแบบที่เข้าใจง่าย เข้าถึงได้ และสื่อสารได้อย่างลึกซึ้งกับคนรุ่นใหม่ แนวคิดสำคัญของงานวิจัยนี้คือ การนำหลักคิดจากพิธีกรรม ความเชื่อ และสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์ในวัฒนธรรมกะเหรี่ยงมาวิเคราะห์เชิงแนวความคิดเพื่อออกแบบสื่อที่ไม่ได้เพียงทำหน้าที่ถ่ายทอดข้อมูล “รับรู้” แต่สามารถจุดประกายให้เกิด “จิตสำนึก” และ “ความเข้าใจเชิงลึก” ในระดับจิตวิญญาณ โดยสื่อที่ออกแบบจะทำหน้าที่เป็นเครื่องมือกลางที่เชื่อมโยงโลกทัศน์ร่วมสมัยของเยาวชนเข้ากับภูมิปัญญาดั้งเดิม ผ่านการใช้ภาพ เสียง เนื้อหา และการปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้แบบมีความหมายการวิจัยนี้จึงไม่ได้มุ่งหวังเพียงการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมในเชิงสัญลักษณ์เท่านั้น แต่ยังพยายามประยุกต์ใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นให้มีบทบาทในสังคมปัจจุบัน เพื่อสร้างสำนึกแห่งความภาคภูมิใจในรากเหง้าทางวัฒนธรรม และส่งเสริมความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างชุมชนกับสังคมโดยรวม แนวทางการนำเสนอในรูปแบบสื่อ “ทวิวัจน์วิถี” เป็นการผสมผสานระหว่างเนื้อหาเชิงลึกกับภาษาการออกแบบร่วมสมัย ซึ่งสามารถเปิดพื้นที่ให้เกิดบทสนทนาใหม่ระหว่างอดีตกับอนาคต และส่งต่อคุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรมไปยังคนรุ่นใหม่อย่างสร้างสรรค์และยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พิธีกรรม, ความเชื่อ, สิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์, สังคมยุคร่วมสมัย, ส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกที่ดีต่อคนรุ่นใหม่ | th |
| dc.subject | Rituals Beliefs Sacred Entities Contemporary Society Fostering Cultural Awareness among the Younger Generation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Music and performing arts | en |
| dc.title | THE DESIGN OF DUALISM: ENRICHING THE WAY OF RESPECTING THE ANCESTORS OF KAREN WISDOM CULTURE IN CONTEMPORARY SOCIETY | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบสื่อทวิวัจน์วิถีแห่งความเคารพบรรพบุรุษของวัฒนธรรมภูมิปัญญากะเหรี่ยงสู่มนุษย์ในสังคมยุคร่วมสมัย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Supavee Sirinkraporn | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุภาวี ศิรินคราภรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | SIRINKRAPORN_S@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | SIRINKRAPORN_S@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |