http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6118Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sadid PHUTSON | en |
| dc.contributor | ศดิศ พุฒซ้อน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Singhanat Sangsehanat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สิงหนาท แสงสีหนาท | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 3/7/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | “The study of Guidelines for Transit-Node Development of Suburban Sky Train : The Case Study of MinBuri” aims to investigate the spatial context and patterns of utilization of suburban stations along the MRT Pink Line, as well as to propose appropriate design approaches for transit interchange hubs in accordance with the station’s urban role. The findings are intended to serve as a foundation for future planning and area development. This research adopts a qualitative methodology, employing field surveys, urban and landscape analysis, and in-depth interviews with local residents and transit users, complemented by document reviews and related case studies. The purpose is to identify the key elements of an efficient and context-responsive transit interchange hub within suburban communities. The results reveal that the design of an appropriate interchange hub for Min Buri Station should consider five key dimensions: (1) Urban Planning and Integration promoting mixed-use development and systematic connectivity of urban infrastructure; (2) Mobility and Transport Systems facilitating seamless multimodal connections; (3) Environment and Landscape enhancing green spaces and environmentally friendly design; (4) Economy and Development supporting local economic activities surrounding the station; and (5) Community and Quality of Life creating inclusive, accessible, and safe public spaces for all groups. The study concludes that the design of suburban transit interchange hubs should not merely focus on functional transfer efficiency, but should also evolve into a “community-centered mobility hub” that harmoniously integrates transport systems, local economies, and social activities. Such an approach can significantly enhance residents’ quality of life and contribute to sustainable urban development. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาแนวทางการออกแบบจุดเปลี่ยนถ่ายการเดินทางตามสถานีรถไฟฟ้าเขตชานเมือง กรณีศึกษา : สถานีรถไฟฟ้ามีนบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบริบทพื้นที่และรูปแบบการใช้งานของสถานีรถไฟฟ้าในเขตชานเมืองสายสีชมพู และศึกษาแนวทางการออกแบบจุดเปลี่ยนถ่ายการเดินทางที่เหมาะสมตามบทบาทของสถานีรถไฟฟ้า เพื่อนำข้อมูลไปใช้ประกอบการวางแผนและพัฒนาในอนาคต การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีการสำรวจภาคสนาม การวิเคราะห์ผังเมือง ภูมิทัศน์โดยรอบ และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ใช้บริการและชุมชนในพื้นที่ รวมทั้งการศึกษาเอกสารและกรณีศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของจุดเปลี่ยนถ่ายการเดินทางที่มีประสิทธิภาพและสอดคล้องกับบริบทของชุมชนชานเมือง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การออกแบบจุดเปลี่ยนถ่ายการเดินทางที่เหมาะสมสำหรับสถานีรถไฟฟ้ามีนบุรี ควรคำนึงถึง 5 มิติหลัก ได้แก่ (1) ด้านผังเมืองและการบูรณาการ ส่งเสริมการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินแบบผสมผสาน และเชื่อมโยงโครงสร้างพื้นฐานอย่างเป็นระบบ (2) ด้านการเดินทางและระบบขนส่งเน้นความสะดวกในการเชื่อมต่อระบบขนส่งหลายรูปแบบ (3) ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมและภูมิทัศน์เพิ่มพื้นที่สีเขียวและออกแบบให้เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม (4) ด้านเศรษฐกิจและการพัฒนาส่งเสริมกิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจท้องถิ่นรอบสถานีและ (5) ด้านชุมชนและคุณภาพชีวิตพัฒนาเป็นพื้นที่สาธารณะที่ปลอดภัยและสะดวกสำหรับคนทุกกลุ่ม ดังนั้น การออกแบบจุดเปลี่ยนถ่ายการเดินทางในเขตชานเมืองไม่ควรเป็นเพียงพื้นที่เปลี่ยนรูปแบบการเดินทาง แต่ควรเป็น “ศูนย์กลางการเดินทางและชีวิตชุมชน” ที่เชื่อมโยงระบบขนส่ง เศรษฐกิจ และสังคมเข้าด้วยกันอย่างกลมกลืน เพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพชีวิตของประชาชนและส่งเสริมการพัฒนาเมืองอย่างยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | จุดเปลี่ยนถ่ายการเดินทาง | th |
| dc.subject | ชุมชนชานเมือง | th |
| dc.subject | Traffic Transfer Point | en |
| dc.subject | Suburban communities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Architecture and town planning | en |
| dc.title | The study of Guidelines for Transit-Node Development of Suburban Sky Train : The Case Study of Minburi Station | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาแนวทางการออกแบบจุดเปลี่ยนถ่ายการเดินทางตามสถานีรถไฟฟ้าเขตชานเมือง กรณีศึกษา : สถานีรถไฟฟ้ามีนบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Singhanat Sangsehanat | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สิงหนาท แสงสีหนาท | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | singhanat.S@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | singhanat.S@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Division of Landscape Architecture | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | สาขาวิชาภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม | th |