http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6125Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Songkran KLOMSOOK | en |
| dc.contributor | สงกรานต์ กลมสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kanit Kheovichai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | คณิต เขียววิชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 3/7/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is a Research and Development study utilizing a Mixed Method Research approach to achieve three main objectives: to analyze the potential and inherent problems of tourism in Nakhon Pathom Province under the "City of Three Dhamma" concept (Dhamma, Nature, and Culture); and to develop and verify the suitability of policy guidelines for sustainable tourism development. The study employs the Buddhist principle of the Four Noble Truths (Ariyasacca 4) as its framework, structured into four sequential steps: Step 1 (R1) identifying the problems (Dukkha), Step 2 (D1) formulating the draft policies (Samudaya), Step 3 (R2) evaluating the policy drafts (Nirodha), and Step 4 (D2) expert validation (Magga). The sample group consisted of 19 key informants (Stakeholders) selected through purposive sampling, and 400 tourists for quantitative data collection. Research instruments included semi-structured interviews, structured questionnaires, and a 5-point rating scale for policy evaluation. The findings (Dukkha) revealed that despite the province’s strong potential, attracting visitors but the main challenge is the low average overnight stay rate, positioning the province as a “transit city” rather than a “stay-over destination”. Other key challenges include the commodification consuming cultural authenticity and the lack of integrated public transport links. The final policy synthesis and validation step (Magga) yielded a consensus on the strategic guidelines, named “The ACTIVE Model,” which comprises six core policy recommendations, 34 subsidiary mechanisms and 166 key performance indicators included; 1) Authenticity & IP Protection (Establishing Cultural Governance and IP Protection) 2) Content & Spiritual Guide (Developing Curricula and Personnel for Philosophical Interpretation) 3) Transport & Digital Connectivity (Reforming Transport and Interactive Digital Platforms) 4) Immersion & Experience Routes (Transforming Activity Formats towards Active Participation Experiences) 5) Vetting & Sanctity Control (Establishing Strict Sanctuary Zoning and Commercial Activity Control in Religious Sites) and 6) Environmental & Green Infrastructure (Investing in Green Infrastructure and Site-Specific Pollution Control). The ACTIVE Model addresses structural problems using the Four Noble Truths by prioritizing the protection of cultural and spiritual values and transforming the tourist role from passive observer to active participant. This model serves as a comprehensive strategic blueprint for transitioning Nakhon Pathom from a “transit city” to a sustainable and memorable “destination”. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Develop) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา วิเคราะห์ศักยภาพและปัญหาการท่องเที่ยวของจังหวัดนครปฐมตามแนวคิด “เมืองสามธรรม” (ธรรมะ ธรรมชาติ วัฒนธรรม) และพัฒนาพร้อมตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายที่สามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้จริงในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน การวิจัยได้ประยุกต์ใช้หลักอริยสัจ 4 เป็นกรอบแนวคิดในการกำหนดขั้นตอนการวิจัย 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 (R1) การวิเคราะห์ปัญหา (ทุกข์) ขั้นที่ 2 (D1) การยกร่างนโยบาย (สมุทัย) ขั้นที่ 3 (R2) การประเมินร่างนโยบาย (นิโรธ) และ ขั้นที่ 4 (D2) การรับรองนโยบาย (มรรค) กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักซึ่งเป็นผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว 19 ท่าน และนักท่องเที่ยว 400 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามแบบมีโครงสร้าง และร่างข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า จังหวัดนครปฐมแม้จะมีศักยภาพสูงและมีจำนวนผู้เยี่ยมเยือนเป็นจำนวนมาก แต่ปัญหาหลักคืออัตราการเข้าพักค้างคืนที่ต่ำทำให้จังหวัดยังคงเป็น “เมืองผ่าน”รวมถึงปัญหาการกลืนกินของพาณิชย์นิยมต่อความแท้จริงทางวัฒนธรรม ซึ่งถูกจัดว่าเป็น “ทุกข์” ที่ต้องได้รับการแก้ไข ผลการสังเคราะห์และตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมในขั้นตอนที่ 4 ได้ข้อสรุปเชิงนโยบายที่ผ่านการรับรองจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญในระดับฉันทามติสูง โดยได้ตั้งชื่อโมเดลของข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายนี้ว่า “The ACTIVE Model” ประกอบด้วยข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายหลัก 6 ข้อ กลไกย่อย 34 กลไกและตัวชี้วัดความสำเร็จ จำนวน 166 ตัวชี้วัด ได้แก่ 1) Authenticity & IP Protection (ธรรมาภิบาลทางวัฒนธรรมและการคุ้มครองทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา) 2) Content & Spiritual Guide (หลักสูตรและบุคลากรนำชมเชิงปรัชญา) 3) Transport & Digital Connectivity (ปฏิรูประบบขนส่งและการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลดิจิทัล) 4) Immersion & Experience Routes (การออกแบบกิจกรรมเชิงประสบการณ์และการมีส่วนร่วม) 5) Vetting & Sanctity Control (กำหนดเขตคุ้มครองและควบคุมกิจกรรมพาณิชย์เชิงศาสนสถาน) และ 6) Environmental & Green Infrastructure (การลงทุนในโครงสร้างพื้นฐานสีเขียว) ซึ่งข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบาย The ACTIVE Model นั้นเป็นการมุ่งเน้นการแก้ไขปัญหาเชิงโครงสร้างด้วยหลักอริยสัจ 4 โดยการปกป้องความแท้จริงทางวัฒนธรรมและจิตวิญญาณ (Authenticity, Sanctity) และการเปลี่ยนบทบาทของนักท่องเที่ยวจากผู้สังเกตการณ์สู่ผู้มีส่วนร่วม (Immersion) ซึ่งตอกย้ำความจำเป็นในการผนวกปรัชญาเชิงจริยธรรมเข้ากับกลยุทธ์การบริหารจัดการอย่างเป็นระบบ ผลการวิจัยนี้จึงเป็นองค์ความรู้เชิงระบบชุดแรกที่สามารถใช้เป็นพิมพ์เขียวเชิงกลยุทธ์ในการเปลี่ยนสถานะของจังหวัดนครปฐมจาก “เมืองทางผ่าน” สู่ “จุดหมายปลายทางที่น่าจดจำและยั่งยืน” | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เมืองสามธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | อริยสัจ 4 | th |
| dc.subject | ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบาย | th |
| dc.subject | The ACTIVE Model | th |
| dc.subject | City of Three Dhamma | en |
| dc.subject | Four Noble Truths | en |
| dc.subject | Policy Guidelines | en |
| dc.subject | The ACTIVE Model | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Travel, tourism and leisure | en |
| dc.title | POLICY GUILDELINES FOR DEVELOPING NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCE TOURISM TOWARDS A CITY OF THREE DHAMMA BASED ON THE FOUR NOBLE TRUTHS CONCEPT | en |
| dc.title | ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายเพื่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวของจังหวัดนครปฐมสู่เมืองสามธรรมตามแนวคิดอริยสัจ 4 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kanit Kheovichai | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | คณิต เขียววิชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | KHEOVICHAI_K@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | KHEOVICHAI_K@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Education Foundations | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | พื้นฐานทางการศึกษา | th |